46th Exhibition Acceptances

Here are the acceptances for the 46th Smethwick Photographic Society International Exhibition of Photography 2020/2021

Thank you all for a wonderful submission of beautiful images and congratulations to the award winners.

Download the PDF list HERE

PDI OPEN COLOUR Acceptances

England

Fiona Adamson LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Old Boats Graveyard
Kath Aggiss BPE4* First Steps
Young Stonechat
Warren Alani ARPS DPAGB AFIP BPE***** Balancing Act
Buffoon
Itialian Harlequin
The Wine Merchant
Wendy Anne Allard EFIAP/b CPAGB BPE3* PPSA Alone
Joe Anderson Mud Warrior
Victoria Andrews LRPS BPE3* DPAGB Little Owl
Red Deer
The Trainer
Thoroughbreds
Frederick Archer CPAGB BPE2* Mother and Daughter
Graham Argent CPAGB Grace and Elegance
Red and Black
Charles Edward Ashton ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3 Centurion
Despair
The Xray Waiting Room
Dave Balcombe ARPS CPAGB BPE1* Industrial Blue Hour
Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Lisa
Tim Bayliss Hippopotamus
Paul Berkeley ARPS CPAGB Keeping fit
The polo match
John Birch MAXIMUM POWER
Trish Bloodworth Demise of Medusa
Forest Nymph
Mark Bonelle DPAGB LRPS Hard Times
Sandals
Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP FBPE Leader SPS Ribbon
Melancholic
Pole Position
Fay Bowles ARPS Sunset Anenomes
Colin Bradshaw DPAGB BPE4* Eyes Ahead Through the Bend
Jet Ski 146 Leaning Out
Landscaping
Bandits GPU Silver Medal
Roger Bradshaw BPE3* Can We Go Home Now
Rainy Day at the Races
Wet Day for the Bookies
Ray Brammall ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB APAGB Eyes on the Line
Failed to Clear
Flying Forehand
On Top of the Surf
David Bray Focussed On The Win
Raymond Bridges LRPS CPAGB ADPS BPE3* Missed Run Out
Richard Broomfield LRPS Scary stare
Silent Hunter
Sunrise over Sugar Sands
John Bulpitt FRPS Battle for Control
Butterfingers
Paul Burwood LRPS CPAGB BPE1* A Shard of Christmas
Belinda Buxton BPE2* Pulling Myself Apart
Waffle
Gerald Chamberlin EFIAP DPAGB 2 by 2
In to Battle
Harish Chavda MPAGB Missed Tackle SPS Ribbon
Ian Clarke LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Blue on White
My Ball I Think
That’s Not Fair
Graham Clegg Katelyn
Ted Clements CPAGB Plough the Fields
Rough Water
Stephen Clifford CPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Three Nymphs
Whistful
Derek Collis LRPS AFIAP CPAGB School Girls Komodo Island
June Cook FRPS Family Portrait
Malcolm Cook C2 Through the Gate SPS Ribbon
Sailing
Stephanie Cook LRPS DPAGB EFIAP/b APAGB Strictly Star Janette Manara Stomping
Richard Corkrey ARPS Frost and Fog
Audrey Couchman BPE3* Golden Birch
Robin Couchman LRPS BPE3* AFIAP Stormy Seas
Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB AFIAP Warm and Snug Inside
Sue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Camargue Road Trip
Reflective Ballet Dancer
Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE3* 1ST Corner in the Rain
Stuart Daffin EFIAP/b LRPS BPE5* The Time Lord
Time Waits for No Man
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB ABPE Burmese Woman with Cheroot
Brian Dicks ARPS DPAGB Getting Messy
Judi Dicks ARPS DPAGB ABPE Brixham Storm
Pamela Digby Dawn over the Bramaputra
Colin Dixon EFIAP CPAGB Red
Colin Douglas ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* On the Edge
Calvin Downes EFIAP/g BPE3* On the Windy Moor
Three Windmills at Sunrise
Tim Downton ARPS DPAGB A Walk Before the Storm
Hammers Raised
Tug of War
Ralph Duckett MPAGB EFIAP APAGB The Red Hat
Rachel Dunsdon LRPS CPAGB EFIAPb Beech Woodland
Dennis Durack LRPS The Eyes Have It
Elizabeth Edie Umpires in the Rain
Glyn Edmunds APSA EFIAP/g EPSA Park Yer Bike, Sir
Roger Edwardes AFIAP BPE1* Goggle Eyed
Rod Embley FRPS MotoGP – world champion at Becketts
Tim Evans LRPS Awaiting his call
Christopher David Fell LRPS Breaking Out of Defence
My Ball!
Steve Field LRPS AFIAP Rescue Dogs 2
Paul Fowlie Female Cuckoo
Robert Fox Chaz Davies GPU Ribbon
Josh Robinson SPS Ribbon
Chase Around the Buoy
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE APAGB Concorde Formation
Alison J Fryer EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* Distant Thoughts
Andy Fryer EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* Balance
Rock Rose
Anita Fullerton Playing the Spoons
John Sherwood Gaffney Deadvlei Dawn-
Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/d1 Desperate Times SPS Ribbon
At Work
Joe’s Living Room
The Last Resort
Tony Gervis FRPS He thinks I’m Stupid
Debra Godwin Pink
Graham Hales DPAGB The Hard Push
Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB FBPE Dinner’s Ready SPS Ribbon
Boardmaster
Cutting Back
Julie Patricia Hall CPAGB BPE2* Frogs and Lilies
Jay Hallsworth Flour Flick
Portrait of Natasha
Steampunk Princess
Lynda Haney AFIAP BPE5* DPAGB Water Nymph PAGB Bronze Medal
Flamingoes
Horse Play
James Hardy LRPS CPAGB Healy Dell Lancashire
Lorraine Hardy AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB The Engineer
Andrea Hargreaves MPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3* Protector of the North PSA Ribbon
Freyas Garden SPS Ribbon
Astrid the Beautiful
Athena Borne of the West Wind
Colin Harrison FRPS EFIAP/d3 MFIAP MPSA In the Trenches
Snow Departure
Barbara Hawthorne Tulip
Beverly Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Dust Riders
Long Jumper
Mudder Kiss
Garry Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE5* Falling at the Bend
Making Dust
Racing in Dust
Under Strain
Paul Hayward LRPS DPAGB _Tenderness
Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Pallas’s Long-tongued Bats
Tim Hearn AFIAP CPAGB Salty Sea Dog
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/D1 MPAGB BPE5* Wheel Chair Racer SPS Ribbon
Intent 2
Looking for the Wave
Tony Hill Heavy Makeup
Pig and Proper
Salsa by Street Light
Julie Holbeche-Maund ARPS The-red-dress
Cathy Holgate Ethereal Dancing
Flying Through Flour
Skyward
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5* In My Parlour
Martin Horton Stay Alert
Wherever I Go
John Hoskins ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Man in Space
Train Approaching
David Hunt Taking the Air at RIAT
Paul Jackson The Scalpel
Peter Jackson Ella in Blue
Princess Claudia
Martin Janes BPE3* Vampire Hunter PAGB Ribbon
Feeling the Heat
The Scream
Ronald Jarvis LRPS CPAGB BPE2 EFIAP Garden Shed
Dinah Jayes APRP MPAGB EFIAP Assignation
David Jellie Day Out at the Art Gallery
Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/d3 GMPSA/g BPE4* CPAGB Red Ruffled Tia
Try to Escape
Mick Jennings Faster Faster
Koshy Johnson FRPS Gannet over Stormy Sea
Steve Johnson CPAGB Gino Rea in the Wet
Tommy Bridewell
Bob Johnston ARPS Deceptive Bends
Barbara Jones A Little Bouquet
David Glyn Jones Carolet
Slot Canyon
Stephen Jones LRPS DPAGB AFIAP BPE2 Beach Race
Full Tilt
Sand Racer
Tom Jones DPAGB BPE3* Hannah Powell Lift SPS Ribbon
Chinese Quartet
Patricia Keegan Albert
Marvin
Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/D3 Neuschwanstein Swans
Swan Landing at Dawn
Five Swans over Frosty Valley SPS Gold Medal
Jo Kelly BPE2* MR Smith
Mark Kerridge King of Speed
Jeff Kirby Brown Hare – Camouflage
Red Grouse – Up Periscope
Jo Knight AFIAP DPAGB QPSA BPE1* Jade
The Enemy Outside
Laura Knowles ARPS DPAGB EFIAP A Boy and His Pony
Peaky Blinders Boy
Running Free
Eddy Lane ARPS DPAGB EFIAP Saracens, the Perfect Pass
Peter Lawrance The Final Push
Stephen Laycock Pirates
Ej Lazenby LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Equine Elegance
In Homage
Night Rider
Room with a View
Jane Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2* O’Flaherty Clean Break
Red Signals
Stephen Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Cordero Breaks Through
Drifting
Porth Nanven Rocks
Adrian Lines EFIAP MPAGB Competition PAGB Ribbon
Golden Girl and Clock
Summertime Blues
Jane M Lines LRPS MPAGB BPE5* Dance Rehersal
Maiden
Moonlinght Escape
Michael Longhurst ARPS Storm Force, Tinside Lido PSA Gold Medal
Jo Longmire Garlic
David Lowe ARPS DPAGB Jazz Singer Backstage
Skeleton Start
Tracey Lund ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE1* Pretty in Pink
Richard Luxton ARPS cMoL Prelude
Jamie Macarthur DPAGB Amily
Tranquility
Phil Mallin LNPS Feather and Silk
Gary Margetts LRPS BIG EYED TREE FROG
Kylie-Ann Martin EFIAP BPE2* LDPS The Frozen Princess Elsa V2
Mike Martin AFIAP AWPF Avant Garde Suffragette
Peter McCloskey FRPS American Car Havana
Greetings
Carol McNiven Young EFIAP BPE4* CPAGB FRPS Gentleman Jack
Luskentyre Ponies
Natural Beauty
Worlds Apart
Jo Monro ARPS AFIAP A Paler Perspective
Alastair Moore AFIAP PPSA In the Workshop
Rally Charger
Bob Moore HonFRPS MPAGB HonPAGB Chicken Seller
Happy Couple
In the Workshop
Sue Moore FRPS MPAGB Pensive Schoolboy SPS Ribbon
Jim Munday DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Sidecar at Thruxton
Turmoil
Eileen Murray EFIAP/G DPAGB ABPE Kat
The Eagle Has Landed
Janina Nash LRPS Back to Back
Andy Newman Impact
Tony Ng AFIAP BPE4* Eye Popping Return
Round House Kick
Shingo Back Hand Return
Sue North Red Eyed Tree Frog
Sue Oconnell FIPF ARPS EFIAP/d2 DPAGB Baby Face
Blue Boy
Caro Boy
Terence O’Connor Hans
Norman O’Neill EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* BMX Rider SPS Ribbon
Peter Ottley Misty Morning
Helen Otton LRPS BPE2* Focused Ahead
The One That Got Away
Derwood Pamphilon ARPS DPAGB EFIAP Pale Dancer 1
Pale Dancer 3
Slave Girl Jete
The Young Prince
Victoria Parkes Deliberation
MRS Sherlock Holmes
Suzanne Parsons LRPS Angles and curves
David Pearson LRPS Liverpool Staircase
Tate St Ives
Derek Philpott Estuary Sunset
Tim Pile MFIAP EFIAP/p MPAGB FIPF Angles
Audrey Price I’m Going to Get You
Stallion Duel
David Price Enjoying a Fag
Smoke & Iron
Robin Price LRPS BPE3* CPAGB Going for It
Norman Raine Mary’s Shell
George Reekie DPAGB ABPE Watching and Dreaming
Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP At Home with Memories
Granny, Fanny and Danny
The Antiquarian
Wedded Bliss
Trevor Rudkin LRPS BPE2* Bathtime
Sue Rugg AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB Grit and Determination
No Turning Back
The Luskentyre Ponies
Keith Sawyer ARPS CPAGB Alter Ego
Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP ABPE A Moment to Doudt
Little Turtle
Yvette
Dot PSA Silver Medal
John C B Shaw ARPS Thinking of Him
Mandy Shaw WA33QB Autumn
Delicate Beauty
Jas in Silk
Serenity
Suzanne Sibley ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3* Back Wash
Groom and Master
Peter Siviter EFIAP DPAGB Drink is My Refuge Barry Mead Medal
Keith BCLM
Prince Charming
Son of a Miner
Judy Smith EFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Concentration
Pete Smith DPAGB BPE5 EFIAP ARPS Tunnel of Terror Roger Hance Silver Medal
Icelandic Farmers Wife FIAP Ribbon
Panic Buyer
The Diner
Keith Snell LRPS EFIAP EPSA Hanging on
Sitting Pretty
Lindsay Southgate LRPS Red Church in a Snowstorm
Cliff Spooner LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Apache Blast
Gillian Steyn BPE2* In the Lead
Indiana
Making Waves
David Stoneleigh Antarctic Shadows
Frankie Dettori Wins Again
The West Ham Tram
Brian Stubbs LRPS Beating the Boys
Trevor Swann Ladies Man
Kyle Tallett FRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE1* Biblical Supper
Eleanor in the Cannonade
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE5* Jogging in Valencia
Paul Teclaff The Saw Man
John Thorndike LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Getting Tyred
Kicking Up Mud
Ivor Toms LRPS Wildcat BRH Helicopter in Action
Mike Troth A Different Apostle
Girl from the East
Roger Tyrrell Kirsty
Elizabeth Vaz ARPS The Prisoner
Julie Walker ARPS DPAGB EFIAP EPSA Adjusting Her Ballet Shoes
Pelican on Ice
Power Struggle
Larry Walker DPAGB Bass Player
Saxophone Solo
Clive Ward LRPS Look What I’ve Got!
Helen Webb CPAGB Buzzard in Snow
Carmine Bee Eaters
Kingfisher
Red Kite
Chrissie Westgate FRPS Alley Lady GPU Ribbon
Brickyard Boy – Bangladesh
Rubbish Tip Worker – Bangladesh
Colin Westgate Bluebell Wood
Man of Varanasi
Philippa Wheatcroft DPAGB Carletto
Relaxed but Attentive
David Wheeler FRPS EFIAP/p MFIAP DPAGB Preparing the Bristolian PSA Ribbon
Bob’s Dining Room
Making Enquiries
Christine Widdall MPAGB FBPE EFIAP APAGB Dark Beauty
Pastorale
Samantha’s Violin
Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP ABPE APAGB The Comfort of Mum’s Hand
Karin Wilson EFIAP ARPS BPE4* DPAGB Burmese Novice Monk
Faithful Friends
Play Mates
Yin Wong ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB Chelsea Pensioner in Art Gallery
Chris Wood Tackled
Keith Worthington Bee-eaters Pair
Hoopoe with Food
Kingfisher with Lost Fish
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5* Contrasting Styles PSA Ribbon
Epson and Ewell Lead the Way
MR Cool Almost Clear
Unleashing the Javelin
Carole Zimmerman CPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Change in Direction
Splashing Good Fun

 

Scotland

James Black ARPS EFIAP Speedway No 5
Owen Cochrane Female power
Alexander Beattie Cowie ARPS Bottles with Lavender
Phil Downie When It’s Wet
William George LRPS Enchanting
Bruce Harley CPAGB Born to Ride SPS Ribbon
When Paths Cross
Eion Johnston FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/d1 BPE3* Duo at Door
MZ Portrait Two
Robert Quig DPAGB EFIAP Autumn in Assynt
In the Spotlight
Storm Light
Terry Railley EFIAP/d1 ARPS DPAGB Reminiscing
Tease 2

 

Wales

Susan Carter Grizzly Bear and cub
John Ken Croston On Yer Bike
Sian Davies PPSA ARPS AWPF EFIAP Lucy
Tony Davies LRPS AWPF EFIAP GPU2Cr Taking a Tumble
Tom Dee Cuddles in the Coal Bunker
Graham Glendinning Winning Try SPS Ribbon
Green Light
Gerald Henry CPAGB Concentration
Morning Workout
Shake It All over
Carnage at the Last PAGB Silver Medal
David Hopes CPAGB Beach Hotrods
Lost Encounter
Specialized Biker
Paul James Blue Eyed Boy
The Wrecker
Gill Jones Brecon Mountain Ponies
The Whippet
Lynne Morris AFIAP MPAGB AWPF FBPE The Opportunists FIAP Ribbon
Otters at Play
Spread Your Wings and Fly
The Red Balloon
Andy Polakowski EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* AWPF Pilgrim Street, London
Glenn Porter AWPF ARPS EFIAP Enjoying the Storm
Pro Surfer
Surfing Grom
Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB ABPE Gypsy Maiden
The Changeling GPU Gold Medal
Alan Shepherd ARPS EFIAP The Opera House
Christine Tidman BPE2* EFIAP CPAGB AWPF The Urchin
Jan Wilding Fading Iris
Hydrangeas
Standing Tall

 

Northern Ireland

Peter Adams BPE3* AIPF Determined Hurdler SPS Ribbon
High Jumper
My Little Rabbit
Cyril Boyd EFIAP DPAGB EPSA The Chair
Laurie Campbell DPAGB EFIAP AFIAP BPE2* Battle for Eros
Girl in a Swirl
Reclining in Red
Renaissance Girl
Matthew Canning LIPF BPE2* Old Stanley with Boots
Toxic Tea
Anne Given DPAGB EFIAP BPE4* LIPF Dreams
Night Flight
Smile of the Wolf
Rosemary Hughes LIPF Ana rocking Autumn Colours
The little ballet dancer
Dean Irvine BPE3* LIPF Face it Tiger
Flight
Roll up Roll up
Brian McClure EFIAP DPAGB LRPS BPE4* Straight Flush
Topping the Bar
Weary Clown
Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/p MFIAP Black Sea Sailor
Tony Mulvenna LRPS BPE1* Dusty And Derelict
Up And Over
Jennifer Willis LRPS AFIAP BPE2* QPSA Make Way

 

Channel Islands

Anne Woodington BPE3* DPAGB Ralph by Route 66

 

Australia

Adrian Peter Donoghue Fountain of Youth SPS Ribbon
Look Through Any Window
The Letter 3
In and Out PAGB Gold Medal
Sandy Mahon Swinging Stars
Felix Shparberg AAPS Pears&Walnuts
Towards a Victory
Young Cowboy
Hung Kam Yuen EFIAP EPSA Catch the Horns 2
Full Strength Trial
Surfer Action 2

 

Austria

Alois Bernkopf DR EFIAP/s GPUCR-4 PSA3*PJ AWIEP Ariane_1
Lukas
Wolfgang Habringer AFIAP MVOEAV Offensee 17
Rousanou 03
Manfred Karner Flying Cloth FIAP Ribbon
Balancing Act
Dancer on the Stone
Josef Kastner MVoeAVr Verfolgungsjagd Jenny Hibbert Silver Medal
Schlittenhunderennen FIAP Silver Medal
Josef Obertscheider EFIAP Afroqueen Austria
Duo

 

Belarus

Peter Yanchevsky AFIAP Sea Dance

 

Belgium

René Bleys Tubes
Eddy De Wilde EFIAP/s Collerette Pourpre
Eclaircie
La Coupole
Mélancolie
Chris Discart EFIAP/d1 EPSA MFIAP Focus on Frisbee
My Boss
Scating
Danny Kerremans EFIAP Lord of the Castle
Serge Ninanne First Set
Luc Stalmans EFIAP EPSA Bella Rosita
The Old Sofa
The White Sash
Thinking About Light in the Darkness
Sonja Vander Meulen AFIAP Black Devil GPU Ribbon
Op De Tak

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Samir Zahirovic EFIAP/b Merima N5

 

Canada

Betty Chan Giraffe Couple
Speed Skating Team
Walruses at Sunset
Leah Gray FCAPA Equus Emerging
Group Hug

 

China

Jianguo Bai Livelihood
Mingwei Chen Life of Young Monks 3
Yanben Feng Beautiful Woman and Withered Lotus
Dream
Deying Huang In Train Station 16
Jing Li White Birds in the Sky
Min Li Naughty
Ming Li Hard to Extricate Himself 2
The Outside World
Fang Liu National Beauty
Jiang Long Human Grassland
Yu Lun Dragon Boat Game
Wenjie Luo MPSA Have a Wonderful Time Together
Zaohua Luo Stunning Beauty
Zhongshu Ma Dream
New Year 1
Practice
Yafeng Mao Shadow
Mingzai Su Herd
Look Back
Jijun Sun EFIAP/b PPSA GMPSA Walking in the Desert FIAP Gold Medal
Camel and Girl
Jiangchuan Tong The Peacock and the Beauty
Chunjie Wang Oujiang River After the Rain
Wenwei Wang Spirit of Dance
Wenyan Wang Lifelong Concomitance
Zuo Wang Miner
Jinan Xu I Need Food
Stevedore
Yuefan Xu Be Like Hunger and Thirst to
Camel Bell
The Expectation of Sadhu
Zhi Xu Herding Back
Witch of the Desert
Xingzhi Yan Hikers in the Blizzard
Xuebiao Yang Whisper
Guoyun Zhang Life in Village 3
Zhongkai Zhang Lakeside Wetland
Snow Scenery of the Great Wall
Huaming Zhao bhythm of Tea Market
Chenglin Zheng Different Lives in the Train 5

 

Cyprus

Alexis Saveriades EFIAP/b Family Guard

 

Czech Republic

Radana Mikova-Kucharova Homeward
Jiri Sneider AFIAP Go Out

 

Denmark

Aage Madsen Josefine

 

Finland

Petri Damstén EPSA EFIAP/g Slaughterhouse 42

 

France

Virginie Le Carré AFIAP le Pianiste
Guy B. Samoyault MFIAP APSA GMPSA Derniers Efforts
La Raquette Jaune

 

Germany

Alexander Hochhaus AFIAP Expecting
Beate Kulpa AFIAP Balancing act
Karl Markloff AFIAP EPSA Rodlerin

 

Hong Kong

Lewis K. Y. Choi GMPSA EFIAP/s ARPS Union 14
Barry Wong The Art of Ballet
Traditional Chinese Opera
Yuet Yee Wong ARPS PPSA Boundless Joy

 

India

Shourjendra Datta AFIAP EPSA Birth 1
Friends for Life
The Blue Girl
The Red Kite
Pinku Dey EFIAP/b Fine Art 109
Hope in Eye 101
ASHOK KUMAR Anointment
Mrinal Nath SZGM from Wahat Al Karama
Pranab Sarkar AFIAP EFIP GPUCR-2 Evil Fun
Pal Udayan Sankar EFIAP PPSA A Rainy Day
Repose
Giridharan Vijay AFIP Right Turns

 

Indonesia

Pascalis Bennedict City Lights
Hengki Lee Somewhere in Time
Robert Lie AFIAP QPSA Lady in Red
Andreas Yunisantoso AFPSI* The Red Butterfly

 

Ireland

Catherine Bushe EFIAP/P LIPF Beach Walk
Helen Hanafin EFIAP/s FIPF The Face of Wisdom
Weathered Highlands
Gerry Kerr ARPS EFIAP/s FIPF Lunch is Served
Barry Kieran Celtic Princess
Hardy Soul
Gary Loughran AFIAP LIPF James in Snow
Urban Jungle
Hugh O’Connor Isolation
Conor Ryan Determination Wins the Day
Stopped in Your Tracks
Two Captains
Michael Strapec EFIAP This is Nadia

 

Israel

Leonid Goldin AFIAP EFIAP Photo 278 Euro

 

Italy

Ivana Sancandi Amal

 

Korea (South)

Chun Woo Lee AFIAP Accompany
Conversation
Let’s Go Eat

 

Macao

Sherman Cheang GEPSS EFIAP/b E.CPE A.APS I Eat Snake PAGB Ribbon

 

Malaysia

Guek Cheng Lim Playtime 13

 

Malta

Louis Agius EFIAP FMPS PPSA Coffee Mess

 

Morocco

Said Aoubraim PPSA EFIAP GPCRW1 Surfer Man

 

Netherlands

Cor Boers EFIAP 2-blaak
3-zwarte Flessen

 

New Zealand

James Gibson EFIAP APSNZ Bastion

 

Norway

Asbjorn M Olsen Kids Play
BÅRD Ropstad Early Morning in December

 

Oman

Samir Albusaidi EFIAP PPSA vip2 cr2 Light and Prayer
Mahmood Aljabri EFIAP Green
School Girl
Waiting My Sister

 

Poland

Cezary Dubiel EFIAP/d1 AV-AFIAP AFRP FAPU Lockdown
The Thirteenth Work of Heracles

 

Romania

Erno Pakot Anatoli expecting
The pilgrim

 

Saudi Arabia

Amani Alqahtani QPSA Girl Jawaher Najjar
Knight

 

Singapore

Kim-Pheng Sim EFIAP Reading 02
Uncle Like Chicken
Viva Lovely
Lee Eng Tan AFIAP PPSA MPSA Eagle Hunter 19

 

Slovakia

Frantisek Toth Faroe Islands
Lights in the Night

 

Slovenia

Miran Klinkon Mirror
Tired

 

Spain

Luis Leandro Serrano MFCF5* MCEF B2 the Surfers

 

Switzerland

Raymond-Paul Zurschmitten CASPhotography Reflections

 

Taiwan

Ling Jyi Chao Cycling Team
Go Up the Stairs
Ribbon Dance

 

United States

Rick Mei Master Surfer
Your Choice
Gary POTTS GMPSA EFIAP/s Jessica 9681

 

Vietnam

Le Chau Dao E.FIAP/G Le Chau Dao

PDI OPEN MONOCHROME Acceptances

England

Fiona Adamson LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Beach Beauties
Sunk
Terri Adcock LRPS PPSA EFIAP Oculus in Mono
Kath Aggiss BPE4* Great White Egret SPS Ribbon
At the Barre
Warren Alani ARPS DPAGB AFIP BPE***** Twist & Turn-2 PAGB Ribbon
Almost There
Ray Allen Focus on the King
Little Egret
Bill Allsopp Bench and Tree.
Gloucester Cathedral Cloisters.
Joe Anderson Cutlery Composition
Victoria Andrews LRPS BPE3* DPAGB Andalusian Stallion
Frederick Archer CPAGB BPE2* Arms Outstreatched
Graham Argent CPAGB A Lot Like Charlie
Maximum Effort
Cliff Armstrong LRPS The Chemist
Charles Edward Ashton ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3 Confrontation
The Chicken Man
David Charles Atkinson Answering Back
Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Furrowed Field
Tim Bayliss Intimidating
Stag Bolving
Young Buck
Zebra
Paul Berkeley ARPS CPAGB The parting
The race
Richard Bickerton Litlholmen, Straumnes, Norway
Annie Blick A Street Cat Named Bob
Trish Bloodworth Waiting for the Day
Bobbie Bolam One Way
Nicola Bolton ARPS Tidal Pool
Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP FBPE Hard Day Shopping
Snow, Stubble and Three Trees
Colin Bradshaw DPAGB BPE4* No Limits
Roger Bradshaw BPE3* Maesto
The Archer FIAP Silver Medal
Francesca Bramall Wild Sea
Ray Brammall ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB APAGB Remembrance
The Bowman
Richard Broomfield LRPS Like a Bat out of Hell
Race to the Finish Line
Lorna Brown ARPS CPAGB EFIAP It’s a Dog’s Life
John Bulpitt FRPS Misjudgement at the Final Fence
No Way!
Richard Cable at the UK Championships
Belinda Buxton BPE2* Guitar Man
Gerald Chamberlin EFIAP DPAGB And Now for the Underpass
Harish Chavda MPAGB Aquile’s Try FIAP Gold Medal
Bowled
Sharp Bumper
Graham Clegg Statuesque
Stephen Clifford CPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Brothers
Lorraine Clifton LRPS Fallow deer on a frosty morning
Lion watching
White horse in the dunes
Alan Cork LRPS CPAGB Japanese Cranes Display
Richard Corkrey ARPS Buriton Pond
Audrey Couchman BPE3* Incoming Snow at Gimsoy Chruch
Uphill Spider
Winter Fishing Huts
Robin Couchman LRPS BPE3* AFIAP After the Snow Storm
Sue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Mono Kallisha PAGB Ribbon
Vintagecar &man
Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Steam Ploughman
The Jacobite
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB ABPE Lone Tree, Lone Wolf
Waiting for Playtime
Ann Dickson LRPS Mother and Son
Colin Dixon EFIAP CPAGB A Beautiful Profile
The Beauty of the Female Form
Rachel Domleo Absorbing the Splendour
Len Doughty LRPS And She Said
Colin Douglas ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* Sprint for the Line
Peter Downs LRPS Navigation Boards
Tim Downton ARPS DPAGB Concentration
Rachel Dunsdon LRPS CPAGB EFIAPb Hut in the Trees
Dennis Durack LRPS Nine Nudes in a Box
Thumbs Up
David Eaves ARPS DPAGB Batsford Church
Derwentwater
The Lighthouse
Glyn Edmunds APSA EFIAP/g EPSA Look, No VPL
Riona, 1920S Style
Roger Edwardes AFIAP BPE1* Speed Demon!
Mike Edwards ARPS ABPE DPAGB/av It’s My House
Christopher David Fell LRPS A Trial of Strength
Forearm Uppercut
Steve Field LRPS AFIAP Sorrow
Angela Ford ARPS EFIAP Barn Storm
Robert Fox Heh! Who’s This?
Over the Top
Mark Frisby Roll Back Time
Street Artist
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE APAGB Breaking the Tempest
Robert Gill Joshua
Aleks Gjika DPAGB EFIAP Tree in the Snow
Bob Goode LRPS EFIAP/b BPE2* Egg and Spoon
The Engineer
Ray Grace ARPS DPAGB Loch Cill Chriosd, Isle of Skye
Peter Guy BPE3* On the Turntable
The Cairn
Allan Hale ARPS Les Jardins du Chateau de Chenonceau
Lynda Haney AFIAP BPE5* DPAGB If Only
Maid of the Woods
Rhinos on the Move
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE5* Lofoten Fishing Hut in a Blizzard
Lorraine Hardy AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB Like Father SPS Ribbon
The Dark
Beverly Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE4* That Sinking Feeling
Your Ball
Garry Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE5* Gritty Weightlifter
Rounding the Bend
Waiting
Paul Hayward LRPS DPAGB _Dressed to Kill
The Dream
Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Stairway to Heaven
Wain Wath Force
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/D1 MPAGB BPE5* Going for It
Tony Hill Nellie at 97
Cathy Holgate Abandoned
Robert Holgate In the Rought Water
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Are You Looking at Me.
Martin Horton Come Rain, Come Shine
John Hoskins ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* City Slicker
Paul Jackson RX435 Dungeness
Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/d3 GMPSA/g BPE4* CPAGB Katya Serene.
Mick Jennings Climbing Mont Blanc
Linda Johnson Chalmers 17
David Johnson
Steve Johnson CPAGB Peter Hickman
Taking a Bit of R and R
Waiting
Bob Johnston ARPS Reykjavic Cathedral Nave
Triplets
Barbara Jones Where are You
David Glyn Jones Derek SPS Ribbon
Harvest Time
Stephen Jones LRPS DPAGB AFIAP BPE2 Team Race Tour de France
Tom Jones DPAGB BPE3* Jack Oliver Lift
Kelly Simm on Beam
Powering on
Jo Kelly BPE2* Dorothy
Story Time
Mark Kerridge Backstage
Paul King Poster People
Paul Lack Deb Catesby Writer and Artist
Diana
John Larry EFIAP/p ARPS DPAGB Rain on the Motorway
Peter Lawrance Uphill Trek
Ej Lazenby LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Death of a Great Horse
Horse Whisperer 1
Playing the Crowd
Stuntman Luc Marschall
Jane Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Behind the Wire
Stephen Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Fallen
Trees in the Snow
Winter Grazing
Winter Trees
Adrian Lines EFIAP MPAGB Lubrication FIAP Ribbon
Bullturn
Jane M Lines LRPS MPAGB BPE5* Dancing in the Window Light
Master of the Horse
The Turkish Goat Herder
David Lloyd Release FIAP Ribbon
Lilly with Bubbles
David Lowe ARPS DPAGB Garden Figurine
Night Shift over
Queensferry Crossing
Tracey Lund ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE1* Resting Lynx FIAP Ribbon
Dalmatian Pelican
David Lyon EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE3* Dereliction
Thames Barge at Rest
Jamie Macarthur DPAGB Kiera
Maria Macklin Nuns on a Mission GPU Ribbon
Mirrored Illusion
Gary Margetts LRPS ELEPHANT MOTHER AND CALF
Kylie-Ann Martin EFIAP BPE2* LDPS Private Investigator
Mike Martin AFIAP AWPF Bejewelled
London Calling
Paul
Peter McCloskey FRPS Novice Monk’s Lunchtime
Carol McNiven Young EFIAP BPE4* CPAGB FRPS Defeated
Iron Maiden
Study in Monochrome
Bob Moore HonFRPS MPAGB HonPAGB Lone Drinker
Sue Moore FRPS MPAGB Goan Children
Mountain Shepherd
Threesome
Chris Mowatt LRPS DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP Archibald Attacks on the Outside GPU Gold Medal
Jim Munday DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Cobbolds Point
Eileen Murray EFIAP/G DPAGB ABPE Freydis
David Neale AFIAP BPE2* CPAGB And Let Thy Feet.
Andy Newman Elegance
Grace
Sue North Backlit Starling Hot Breath
Dandelion Seed Head Reflection
Sue Oconnell FIPF ARPS EFIAP/d2 DPAGB Safe
Terence O’Connor Kimmeridge 2
Norman O’Neill EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Hang on Tight
Read All About It
Sophisticated Lady
Erica Oram AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Best Friends
Peter Ottley Chimneys
Helen Otton LRPS BPE2* Rearing Up
Derwood Pamphilon ARPS DPAGB EFIAP Don Quixote Dancers
Suzanne Parsons LRPS No shelter here
Glyn Paton LRPS CPAGB Calatrava
Violin Solo
Susan Pearmain Door Step Conversation
The Stare
David Pearson LRPS Handrail
Pauline Pentony ARPS AFIAP DPAGB Arabesque
Tim Pile MFIAP EFIAP/p MPAGB FIPF Reflected Beauty
Sadness
The Flower Arrangement
Robin Price LRPS BPE3* CPAGB Joker with Knife
Norman Raine Trent Works and Caldon Canal
George Reekie DPAGB ABPE Whippet
Hare Portrait GPU Silver Medal
Angela Rendell AFIAP Street Light
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB ABPE The Printer
Christopher Rogers CPAGB No 37
Trevor Rudkin LRPS BPE2* Dusting of Snow
Pip the Gentleman
Sue Rugg AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB In the Shifting Wind
John Scotten ARPS DPAGB BPE3* At Rest SPS Ribbon
Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE3* Tackled
The Fly Half
Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP ABPE Horse Whispere
Lost Loves
Scullery Maid
Mandy Shaw WA33QB Portrait of a Gentleman
Suzanne Sibley ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3* Felistowe Groyne
Osea Beach Huts
Chris Sidney Face at the Door
On the Bottle
Our Life
Peter Siviter EFIAP DPAGB Sophie PAGB Bronze Medal
The Family
Andy Smith LRPS Age Amid Saplings
Pete Smith DPAGB BPE5 EFIAP ARPS Pondering SPS Ribbon
The Lookout
Keith Snell LRPS EFIAP EPSA Curled Up
Siren on the Rock
Graham Snowden Mr Mr Montana Grain Silos
Lindsay Southgate LRPS Vestrahorn SPS Ribbon
Clevedon Pier
Richard Speirs APAGB DPAGB BPE2* Dales Ash Tree infra red
Dales Barn infra red
Cliff Spooner LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Nobody’s Fool
Sandra Starke LRPS Form, Curves and Lines
Marilyn Steward ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* Cube Houses, Rotterdam
Gillian Steyn BPE2* Holding the Corner
Keeping a Watchful Eye
Brian Stubbs LRPS Father
Brian Sugden African Elephant
Plains Zebra, Etosha National Park
Keith Surey LRPS The Boy Bike and Speed
The Huts
Paul Sutton BPE2* The Bodygaurd
Kyle Tallett FRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE1* The Widow BW
Jack Taylor DPAGB EFIAP Blind Light
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE5* A Tree at Iken
Atmosphere of the Steam Shed
Coming Up Chamonix
David John Thomas ARPS Arc of a Diver
Alan James Thomson More Snow
John Thorndike LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Business is Good
Ivor Toms LRPS On Your Mark,get Set
Mike Troth Concentration
Susan Elizabeth Tucker Steve
What’s to Shout About
Dave Turner AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB British Museum
Last Look Good Bye
Roger Tyrrell Glam 1900
Elizabeth Vaz ARPS Belly Tattoo
Julie Walker ARPS DPAGB EFIAP EPSA Christine
Close Finish
Larry Walker DPAGB Gwyneth Leaping
Sophie and Giacomo in Flight
Helen Webb CPAGB Dusting Elephant
Chrissie Westgate FRPS Boat Yard Girl
Muslim Sisters
Colin Westgate Remembrance
Village Girl, Gujarat
Philippa Wheatcroft DPAGB If Wishes Were Horses
Ready to Go
Ready When You Are
The New Prince
David Wheeler FRPS EFIAP/p MFIAP DPAGB The Nightwatchman
Christine Widdall MPAGB FBPE EFIAP APAGB Gypsy Rider Clive Tanner Medal
Winter is Coming
Mick Willis Yorkshire Dales Barn
Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP ABPE APAGB Crossed Trees
Me and My Younger Self
Steam Frozen on Trees
Two Trees Lamar Valley
Karin Wilson EFIAP ARPS BPE4* DPAGB Eye to Eye
Masaai Village Children
Stampede
Yin Wong ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB Kitty
Paddington Basin
Chris Wood Decision Time
Christine Woolgar ARPS EFIAP/b BN436BL BPE3* The Tideline
Keith Worthington Brown Hare
Spoonbill with Fish
Peter Yendell LRPS It’s Good to Talk
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5* Newham Lead Cambridge SPS Ribbon
Maximum Effort
Carole Zimmerman CPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Beach Shake Out

 

Scotland

Owen Cochrane The Grimace
Gordon Doughty AFIAP BPE2* Eilean Mor Cross
Phil Downie Medusa Hair
String of Pearls
Bruce Harley CPAGB Three Trees and a Blocked Staircase
Eion Johnston FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/d1 BPE3* Consoling Touch Gabriel O’Shaughnessy Medal
David Moyes AFIAP Glasgow Armadillo PAGB Ribbon
Night shift
Derek Noble Innocence of Liilth
Peter Paterson FRPS MPAGB MFIAP FK102UD Winter Walk
Terry Railley EFIAP/d1 ARPS DPAGB Prudence
Venus
David Sadler CPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3* ARPS Because it’s There
Blea Moor
Keith Thorburn LRPS EFIAP CPAGB Whiska Squirrel

 

Wales

Sian Davies PPSA ARPS AWPF EFIAP Hard Times
Tony Davies LRPS AWPF EFIAP GPU2Cr Boys on Steps
Tom Dee Captain Birdseye
Mick Halligan Pembs Pony
David Hopes CPAGB A Show of Rivalry
In Reflective Thought
Paul James The Penetence of Scarlet SPS Ribbon
Gill Jones In the Lake District
Dave Jowitt After the Rain
Lynne Morris AFIAP MPAGB AWPF FBPE Catfish
No Bedtime Stories
Through the Window
Watch It
Glenn Porter AWPF ARPS EFIAP Surf Competition
Surfing Vision
Whitby Abbey
Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB ABPE Bramble
Lady Eleanor
Gwladys Roberts CPAGB AWPF EFIAP BPE1* Eric
Alan Shepherd ARPS EFIAP The Umbracle Valencia
Suzanne Slee Père David Deer
Tenby by Moonlight

 

Northern Ireland

Peter Adams BPE3* AIPF Ace of Spades
Black Swan
Dark Stranger
Prima in Thought
Cyril Boyd EFIAP DPAGB EPSA At Peace
Carla Scarf
Full Time
Michael Byrne LIPF BPE1* Round Tower
Laurie Campbell DPAGB EFIAP AFIAP BPE2* Delicate Balance
Pearls on Chair
Matthew Canning LIPF BPE2* Black Hat
Anne Given DPAGB EFIAP BPE4* LIPF Headline Richard Spurdens Medal
Anna Ahead
Punch
John Glover LIPF BPE1 Water Splash
Dean Irvine BPE3* LIPF jab
Selina
Brian McClure EFIAP DPAGB LRPS BPE4* The Audition
The Coin Maker
Leo McCourt LIPF Anna Rose
Carla
Ross McKelvey MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/p MFIAP Bobbi on the Box
General Geraldov
3 Black Cylinders PSA Silver Medal
Tony Mulvenna LRPS BPE1* A Longing Look PSA Ribbon
Carla
Poise En Pointe
Frances Price LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Waiting Patiently
Jennifer Willis LRPS AFIAP BPE2* QPSA Bending It SPS Ribbon
Ethereal Soul
Time for Home Dad
Wide Eyed Leap

 

Channel Islands

Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2* Solitude
Anne Woodington BPE3* DPAGB Fishing In The Mist
Remember The Old Car
Stormy Clouds
Trees and Shadows

 

Australia

Adrian Peter Donoghue From Above PSA Gold Medal
The Explorer PSA Ribbon
Letters
The Lonely City
Roy Killen EFIAP GMPSA/B White Tailed Eagle Challenge
Sandy Mahon Moorabool Falls
Silent Night
Felix Shparberg AAPS Final Curve
Graeme Watson EFIAP/d2 MPSA2 GMAPS Gridiron 4

 

Austria

Alois Bernkopf DR EFIAP/s GPUCR-4 PSA3*PJ AWIEP Horse-race
Rice-terrace
Manfred Karner Lace Dance
Lying Beauty
Revue Girls
White Tutu

 

Belgium

René Bleys Cloakroom
Eddy De Wilde EFIAP/s Duo
Look
The Clock
Luc Mairesse EFIAP SPSA EPSA Crew 16
Serge Ninanne Side Car PSA Ribbon
In The Hospital
Jacky Panhuyzen MPSA EFIAP/s Khwopa Potter
Luc Stalmans EFIAP EPSA L’innocence SPS Ribbon
Acrobatic Balance
La Duchesse Déchue
Losing My Religion
Sonja Vander Meulen AFIAP Havenhuis
Mills
Murphy

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Samir Zahirovic EFIAP/b Nerka 3

 

Bulgaria

Mladen Milanov AFIAP Naturmort 3BB
Naturmort BB
Naturmort 4 PAGB Silver Medal

 

Canada

Betty Chan Goring the Cowboy SPS Ribbon
Bull Rider 92703
Leah Gray FCAPA Fearful Zebras
Rose Study
Phil Kwan FRPS GMPSA/P GPSA Red Fox Quarrel 12

 

China

Yanben Feng Yearning SPS Ribbon
Jie Fischer Wild Ox Crossing River1 GPU Ribbon
Make
Chunhui Jiang Rhyme
Spring
Jianping Li Autumn Yangmaiyong
Jing Li Closeness
Gallop Horse 2
Sunshine on Snow Mountain 4
Ming Li A Hard Livelihood
Guoqin Liu Great Grey Owl 1
Low-altitude Flight
Yu Lun Warm in the Snow
Zaohua Luo Tender Moments
Zhongshu Ma Flower
Yafeng Mao Distracted
Go Out
Yanping Qiu Camel Team 1
Daoyu Sun Accompanying
Jijun Sun EFIAP/b PPSA GMPSA Desert Walk
Zuo Wang Godfather
Jinan Xu Bless
Yuefan Xu God Bless Me with a Nice Dream
Xuebiao Yang Cherish 3
Changren Yu Tame Horses
Huaming Zhao bask in the Autumn of Bamboo
Shengshu Zhu Dawn
Inky Lijiang River

 

Cyprus

Alexis Saveriades EFIAP/b Focused in Studying

 

Finland

Petri Damstén EPSA EFIAP/g the Undead Mono
Antti Korpela Hair
Ari Lindholm AFIAP Painters

 

France

Virginie Le Carré AFIAP Concrete Wings
Jean-Claude Menneron MFIAP Baignade
Great Sand

 

Hong Kong

Barry Wong Art of Ballet
Ballet
Nutcracker

 

India

Dilip Desarker EFIAP Curious Faces_0539 PAGB: Bronze medal
Curtain Hole_31
Sabar Girl_0689
Pinku Dey EFIAP/b Fine Art 135
Susmita 115
White Bloom

 

Indonesia

Pascalis Bennedict Sewing Girl
Hengki Lee Phantom
Rhapsody in June
The Voyagers
Nursanto Soeradi Somo A.FPIS* Ada Kamu

 

Ireland

Catherine Bushe EFIAP/P LIPF Late
The White House Cat
Elaine Dempsey The Alert One
Helen Hanafin EFIAP/s FIPF Steel Harp
Gerry Kerr ARPS EFIAP/s FIPF Ageing Gracefully
Horse Trader
Village Student
Barry Kieran Kilfarrasy Storm
Letter Writing
Gary Loughran AFIAP LIPF Cyclist and Walker
Its Cold
Lines & Squares
Metrobike
Charles O Neill ARPS AIPF FIPF Lone Tree
Hugh O’Connor Vestrahorn Mono PAGB Gold Medal
Michael Strapec EFIAP Little Orphan
Michaela
The Room
Village of Frozen Dreams
Claire Sullivan Path to Cypress Trees

 

Isle of Man

David Salter Waiting for a Train
Claire Schreuder BPE1* The Miners

 

Israel

Leonid Goldin AFIAP EFIAP Hand in Hand
Avi Hirschfield Arches

 

Italy

Vincenzo Di Panfilo AFIAP Occhi

 

Korea (South)

Chun Woo Lee AFIAP A Soulful Craftsman

 

Kuwait

Bahaadeen Al-Qazwini LBIPP Desert with Camel D

 

Macao

Sherman Cheang GEPSS EFIAP/b E.CPE A.APS Tango
My Noodles SPS Gold Medal

 

Morocco

Said Aoubraim PPSA EFIAP GPCRW1 Bab

 

Myanmar

Thi Ha Maung Speak Quietly M SPS Ribbon
Children on Bus 2 M

 

Netherlands

Cor Boers EFIAP 3-eye
4-winter

 

New Zealand

James Gibson EFIAP APSNZ Purakaunui Falls

 

Norway

Tove Bråten Face to Face Without Corona
BÅRD Ropstad The perfekt Oak

 

Oman

Mahmood Aljabri EFIAP Thinking

 

Pakistan

Abdul Baqi Zaffar Family New

 

Poland

Cezary Dubiel EFIAP/d1 AV-AFIAP AFRP FAPU In the Space of Lines GPU Ribbon
Splash
Jacek Haratym EFIAP Diagonal Melody

 

Saudi Arabia

Amani Alqahtani QPSA Hummer Women
Man of Pushkar

 

Singapore

Lee Eng Tan AFIAP PPSA MPSA Teahouse Lady Drinks Tea 2

 

Slovenia

Drago Metljak EFIAP/b Viaduct 1 SPS Ribbon

 

South Korea

Jeongsoo Ko Rose Stairs 1

 

Spain

Luis Leandro Serrano MFCF5* MCEF A1 Final Sprint SPS Ribbon
A2 the Dune
A3 the Flight of the Heron
Florentino Molero Gutierrez AFIAP ACEF GPUCR2-VIP2 PSA2 Byss

 

Taiwan

Ling Jyi Chao Parachute
Yu-Hsiu Liao Go Home

 

United States

Shirley Chan One Too Many
Special Staircase
Hung Ho M.PSOofthePhotographicSocietyofOregonUSA Top 2 Death Valley
Michael Jack QPSA From Navy Pier
Jeff McDonald Yei Bi Chei and Totem
Rick Mei Silky Falls

 

Vietnam

Le Chau Dao E.FIAP/G Le Chau Dao

PDI NATURE Acceptances

England

Kath Aggiss BPE4* Bush Cricket on Scabious
Humpback Whale Breaching
Red Deer Alert
Winner Takes All
Victoria Andrews LRPS BPE3* DPAGB Anhinga with Fish SPS Ribbon
David Charles Atkinson Forming a Queue
Two Cape Buffalo
Time for Young Male to Leave PAGB Gold Medal
Tim Bayliss Actophilornis Africanus
Baboon Scrap
Gannet
Paul Berkeley ARPS CPAGB Young Grasshopper
Lesley Betts CPAGB BPE1* Green Veined White on Yarrow 2
Nicola Bolton ARPS Leopard Moving Kill
Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP FBPE Crested Grebe Courtship SPS Ribbon
Hen Pheasant in Rain SPS Ribbon
Red Kite Stoop
White Tail Sea Eagle Copy
John Boyd ARPS DPAGB A Bunting Attacks a Cuckoo
Portrait of a Female Cuckoo
Colin Bradshaw DPAGB BPE4* Ruffling Mums Feathers
Sparrowhawk landing
Watchful Male Sparrowhawk
Francesca Bramall Great Crested Grebes
Spider with Egg Sac
Ray Brammall ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB APAGB Fulmer in Flight
Little Owl Being Fed
David Bray Kingfisher Patience
Richard Burn LRPS Red Deer Stag
Paul Burwood LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Marbled White at Dawn
John Caswell Nuthatch
John Chamberlin FRPS MFIAP Juvenile Woodchat Shrike
Marsh Harrier
Redpoll
Janice Clark LRPS DPAGB AFIAP BPE3* Magpie Fungus
Ian Clarke LRPS CPAGB BPE2* The Need for the Reed
Ted Clements CPAGB Giant Otter with Fish PAGB Ribbon
Jaquar on Alert
John Coe BPE3* Dipper with Lavae Barry Mead Medal
Lion Couple, Etosha
Red Grouse Calling
Stephanie Cook LRPS DPAGB EFIAP/b APAGB Scarlet Ibis
Graham Cowdroy Grey Heron Dropping Fish
Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB AFIAP Bison Covered in Snow
Pied Kingfisher with Frog
Sue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Woodmouse on Catkin
Starlings Squabble GPU Silver Medal
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB ABPE Vapourer Moth (Flightless) Ovipositing SPS Ribbon
Canary-shouldered Thorn Moth
Early Thorn Moth
Two Toned Pholiota; (Kuehneromyces Mutabilis)
Ann Dickson LRPS Morning Exercise
Alan Dolby CPAGB Burchell’s Coucal
Rachel Domleo Madeiran Lizard with Wasp
Tim Downton ARPS DPAGB Glossy Ibis Tossing Grub SPS Ribbon
Pallas’s Gull with Fish
Dickie Duckett FRPS European Bee Eater
Wigeon in Flight
Elizabeth Edie Feeding time
Glyn Edmunds APSA EFIAP/g EPSA Gossamer Threads on Mycena (3745)
Porcelain Fungus (3716)
Gianpiero Ferrari FRPS EFIAP DPAGB FBPE Grasshopper on Knapweed
Lappet Moth Camouflage
Mary Gillian Fish CPAGB Let Go of My Tail! Jenny Hibbert Silver Medal
Conflict, Cuckoo V Reed Bunting
John Formstone The Rat Catcher PAGB Bronze Medal
Fallen Willow Fox
Silhouetted Wood Mouse
The Young Explorer
Robert Gill Crowned crane gossip
Oh we do like to be beside the seaside!
Christopher Gledhill EFIAP/b CPAGB Landing on One Leg
Barrie Glover DPAGB BPE4* ARPS Borneo-eared Frog
Peter Guy BPE3* Sedge Warbler
Chris Hadfield ARPS DPAGB Prairie Dogs
Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB FBPE Dipper, River Dove
Julie Patricia Hall CPAGB BPE2* Red Fox in Rainfall
Red Grouse in Highland Heather
William Hall Hammerkopf building a nest
Hare at Sunrise
Jay Hallsworth Clownfish
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE5* A Fish out of Water
Lions Feeding on Baby Hippo
John Hardwick Gypsy Moth (Lymantria Dispar) with Her Eggs
Andrea Hargreaves MPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3* Grouse in Heather
Alan Richard Harris CPAGB Sparrowhawk
Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP Lions Eating Black Rhinoceros
Beverly Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE4* 3 Bearded Dragons
Royal Python Snake
Garry Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE5* Chameleon
File Eared Tree Frogs
Goshawk and Prey
Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Grooming Japanese Macaques
Kingfisher Fishing
Leafhopper, Costa Rica
Tim Hearn AFIAP CPAGB Clouded Yellow Butterflies SPS Ribbon
Beautiful Demoiselle
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/D1 MPAGB BPE5* Snow Leopard Jump SPS Ribbon
Bee Eater Food Exchange
Roller Offering
Stephen Hitchen DPAGB AFIAP BPE4 Dog Otter Tail End
Trevor Hunter BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP Juvenile Grey Heron GPU Ribbon
Buzzard Calling
Peter Jackson Osprey
Osprey Fishing
Sea Eagle with Mackerel
Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/d2 GMPSA/g BPE4* Striped Climber
Koshy Johnson FRPS Black Headed Ibis and Snake
Lioness and Her Cubs
Red Kite Lifting Off
David Glyn Jones Cayote PSA Ribbon
Grizzly in Deep Snow
Yealand Kalfayan ARPS AFIAP BPSA PPSA Apollo on Knapweed
Richard Kay ARPS Blue Morph Arctic Fox with Her Cub
Female Coastal Bear Fishing
Female Blue Morph Arctic Fox GPU Gold Medal
Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/D3 Short-eared Owl Hunting 2935 PSA Ribbon
Bee-eater Landing 6189
Edible Dormouse Eating Blackberries 0680
Jeff Kirby Puffin – on Target for Landing
Jo Knight AFIAP DPAGB QPSA BPE1* Displaying Black Kites
Laura Knowles ARPS DPAGB EFIAP Brave Lioness
Cheetah Mother and Cubs
Mothers Love
Stephen Laycock Great Crested Grebe with Chicks
Jane Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Coyote on the Run
Grey Wolves Following the Scent
Red Fox in Hayden Valley
Svalbard Walrus Pod
Stephen Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Red Fox Jumping for Prey
Red Fox Running Downhill
Sea Otter on Rocks Kintyre
Sea Otter Shaking Off Water
Adrian Lines EFIAP MPAGB Porcelain Fungi
Samba Deer Eating Pond Weed
Tracey Lund ARPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE1* Lappet Faced Vulture
Arctic Fox Squabble SPS Gold Medal
Jamie Macarthur DPAGB Hawfinch dispute GPU Ribbon
Common Cuckoos Mating
European Bee-eater morning feed
European Bee-eaters
Dee Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Emperor Dragonfly in flight
Marbled Godwit
Stan Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Eastern Lubber Grasshopper on dry grass SPS Ribbon
Bellowing Red Deer Stag
Juvenile Dartford Warbler on gorse
Red Squirrel with lunch
Gary Margetts LRPS PANTHER CHAMELEON
Peter McCloskey FRPS Mating Lions
Alison Middleton CPAGB Bluefin Trevally – Maffia of the Red Sea
Geraldine Middleton-Stewart LRPS Little Owl with Prey
Red Stag Bellowing
Reddish Egret
Bob Moore HonFRPS MPAGB HonPAGB Great Spotted Woodpecker
Western Reef Heron
Western Reef Heron
David Myles Short Eared Owl SPS Member Medal
Angels Bonnets
Greater Spotted Woodpeckers
Mating Pair of Silver Studded Blues
Richard Nicoll Yellow Dung Flies Mating
Sue North Bee Wolf Philanthus Triangulum with Honey Bee Prey
Wasp Spider Argiope Bruennichi with Prey
Pete Norwood MPAGB Female Beautiful Demoiselle
Green Veined White
Male White Legged Damselfly
Southern Hawkers
Sue Oconnell FIPF ARPS EFIAP/d2 DPAGB Mutual Interest
Norman O’Neill EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Grey Heron with Catch
Silver Studded Blues
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Gentoo parent and hungry chicks
Gentoo Penguin Comes Ashore
Grass Wren takes flight
King Penguin Courtship
Peter Ottley Blackburnian Warbler
Helen Otton LRPS BPE2* Kestrels Guarding and on Guard
Susan Pearmain Red Squirrel
Urban Sparrowhawk Making Kill on My Driveway
Graham Pears DPAGB Quarrelsome Siskins FIAP Ribbon
Backlit Mountain Hare PAGB Ribbon
Heron with Trout
Mary Pears DPAGB Cuckoo coming in to land
Osprey flying off with fish
Young jay begging for food
Robin Price LRPS BPE3* CPAGB Buffalo Trio
Vulture Dispute
Russell Price Penguins in Sand Storm
Steamer Duck Calling
George Reekie DPAGB ABPE Away with the Catch
Hummingbirds Feeding
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB ABPE Hyena Cubs at the Den
Christopher Rogers CPAGB Bickering Rock Cormorants
Caracara Feeding on Dead Guanaco
Leopard at Watering Hole
John Scholey CPAGB Mountain Hare
Stephen, Neal Scott Grubs-up
Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP ABPE Kestrel 2
Kestrel with Mouse
Kingfisher with Fish
John C B Shaw ARPS Elephant in a hurry
Andy Smith LRPS Sally Lightfoot
Gillian Smith BPE1* CPAGB Brown Hare
Judy Smith EFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Elephants at Play
Pete Smith DPAGB BPE5 EFIAP ARPS About to Be Mugged SPS Ribbon
Pelican 2
Water Vole with Friends
Ralph Snook ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB Black Winged Stilt
Richard Speirs APAGB DPAGB BPE2* Amanita Excelsa
Fly Agaric 1
Male Orange Tip on Cuckoo Flower
Cliff Spooner LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Queen Emerges
Marilyn Steward ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* White-capped Albatrosses and a Fish
Gillian Steyn BPE2* Harvest Mouse on Bramble
David Stoneleigh Clown Fish with Anemone
Brian Sugden African Wild Dog
Hippos, Lake St. Lucia, S.A.
Red Deer Stag
Keith Surey LRPS All About Balance
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE5* European Brown Bears Watching
Brian Trout LRPS BPE3* EFIAP Diving Otter
Hoopoe with Caterpillar
Robert Gerald Tunstall DPAGB BPE4* Female Kestrel in Flight
Puff Balls
Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p Dispute
Helen Webb CPAGB Hen Pheasant Roger Hance Silver Medal
Boxing Hares
Flying Heron
Whitethroat
Chrissie Westgate FRPS Red Deer – Glencoe
Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP/g ABPE Cheetah Cubs Seeking Attention
Lion Cub Pursuing Tommie Lamb
Lioness Rejecting Males Advance
Charles Whitfield King DPAGB BPE5* Willow Emerald Damselfly
Christine Widdall MPAGB FBPE EFIAP APAGB Male Broad Bodied Chaser
Mating Small Skippers
Orange Tip on Dandelion
Yellow Dung Fly Scathophaga Stercoraria
John Wild Sea Eagle
Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP ABPE APAGB Bobcat in Snow, Yellowstone
Red Fox Hunting, Yellowstone
Karin Wilson EFIAP ARPS BPE4* DPAGB Bee-eater’s Courting
European Bee-eater with Bee
Lanner Falcon Feast
Keith Worthington Kingfisher with Catch
Red Footed Falcons
Lin Wyles LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Annulated Tree Boa
Peter Wyles LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Keel Billed Toucan
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5* Common Blue Damselfly on Grass
Carole Zimmerman CPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Grizzly Food Hunt
Remember Say Nothing!
Summers Evening Search

 

Scotland

Chris Briggs CPAGB BPE3* Posing Plover SPS Ribbon
Red Grouse
Short-eared Owl-
Sandy Cleland FRPS Lilac-breasted Roller
Owen Cochrane Flying in
Rae Gold Gotcha
Landing Gear Down
Bruce McDowall Large Red Damselfly Feeding
Norma McDowall EFIAP Young Bullfinch with Tired Parent
Ian Mitchell ARPS EFIAP MPAGB BPE2* Wet Wild Pine Marten SPS Ribbon
Red Squirrel in Heather
Short Eared Owl
Female Mountain Hare PAGB Silver Medal
Terry Railley EFIAP/d1 ARPS DPAGB Buzzard Landed
John Simpson ARPS DPAGB Male Cleopatra Nectaring
Lesley Simpson ARPS EFIAP MPAGB Female Cleopatra Nectaring
Ophrys scolopax
Keith Thorburn LRPS EFIAP CPAGB Over Exposed Pine Marten

 

Wales

Susan Carter Grizzly Bear with catch
Osprey with nesting material
Reddish Egret
Tony Davies LRPS AWPF EFIAP GPU2Cr Great Orme Kestrel
Mick Halligan Three Company
Glenn Porter AWPF ARPS EFIAP Gannet in Flight
Gannet Landing
Harvest Mice Among the Berries
Neville Thomas EFIAP/g DPAGB AWPF Why So Down
Winter Fuel

 

Northern Ireland

Michael Byrne LIPF BPE1* Robin Red Breast
Tony Mulvenna LRPS BPE1* King Of The Arctic
Jennifer Willis LRPS AFIAP BPE2* QPSA After You SPS Ribbon
Pelican Soft Landing
Sermon on the Mount

 

Channel Islands

Anne Woodington BPE3* DPAGB Canadian Lynx Juvenile
Coucal

 

Australia

Roy Killen EFIAP GMPSA/B Weaver in Flight
Felix Shparberg AAPS Greeting

 

Austria

Josef Kastner MVoeAVr Dugon FIAP Gold Medal

 

Belgium

Jacky Panhuyzen MPSA EFIAP/s Demi-deuil
Sonja Vander Meulen AFIAP Kleine Pimpernel
Polsstokspringsters

 

Canada

Leah Gray FCAPA Sockeye Salmon dinner
The Grizzly and the Salmon
Western Grebe Flight
Steve Smith Grizzly Cubs Playfighting SPS Ribbon
Tangled Up

 

China

Jie Fischer Curious
Jing Li Stay Close
Ming Li I Am Hungry Too
Jiang Long A Family of Five
Daoyu Sun Wings in the Water
Jijun Sun EFIAP/b PPSA GMPSA I Want to Eat Too
Jiangchuan Tong Keep Watch
Zhongkai Zhang Adorable

 

Cyprus

Alexis Saveriades EFIAP/b Focused in Fishing

 

France

Jean-claude Bacle MFIAP GMPSA EFIAP/p Grebes Family
Arnaud Lenoir Epinephelus Marginatus-grouper PSA Ribbon
Jean-Claude Menneron MFIAP Chenille
Coccinelle
Rosee

 

Germany

Thomas Ebelt AFIAP GDT EFIAP Blue butterflies
Beate Kulpa AFIAP Phacelia with Spider
Togetherness 8
Alfred Preuss EFIAP/s Childonoptera Lestoni Pair
Cilnia Humeralis Pair

 

Greece

Chris Pantazis EPSA Trifolium Stellatum

 

Hong Kong

Leka Huie Touching a Love
Yuet Yee Wong ARPS PPSA Stay Alert

 

India

ASHOK KUMAR Wasp Carrying Larva GPU Ribbon
My Eggs Yellow Lapwing SPS Ribbon
Bat Eating Fruit
Giridharan Vijay AFIP Lizard Intomy Gizzard

 

Indonesia

Nursanto Soeradi Somo A.FPIS* Tarung

 

Ireland

Elaine Dempsey In Hot Water
Land at Last
Long Hot Soak
Hugh O’Connor Fly Catcher

 

Isle of Man

Claire Schreuder BPE1* Fly Agaric Family

 

Israel

Avi Hirschfield Family outing
That shy look

 

Italy

Giovanni Fabbri EFIAP Great Crested Grebe-courtship 3

 

Macao

Sherman Cheang GEPSS EFIAP/b E.CPE A.APS Keep Warm PAGB Ribbon

 

Malaysia

Marcus Kam Bugs Love
Caring 1
Sharing 2
Sharing FIAP Silver Medal
Guek Cheng Lim Pink 28 SPS Ribbon
Meal 6

 

Netherlands

Cor Boers EFIAP 3-porcelijnzwam

 

Romania

Lajos Nagy GMPSA EFIAP/D3 Caught the Fish
Hoopoe Feeding

 

Singapore

Lee Eng Tan AFIAP PPSA MPSA Masai Cheetahs 2
Oriental Honey Buzzard 22

 

South Africa

Francois Van Der Watt Fight at Eland Carcass 0319
The Vulture Dance 0320
David Wilson A Big Yawn

 

Sweden

Anna Almen Food time PSA Silver Medal

 

Taiwan

Ling Jyi Chao Peucetis Formosensisgaga PSA Gold Medal
Chameleon
Oriental Cuckoo Brood Parasite
Chen-you Li MPSA Couple 191
Couple 199
Share 9

 

United States

Shirley Chan Bald Eagles Fighting for Fish
Squirrel for Dinner
Robert Davis EPSA Scissorstail
Rick Mei Bullseye FIAP Ribbon
Jewel

PDI SCAPES Acceptances

England

Fiona Adamson LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Foggy Morning at Burnham on Sea
Mesquite Dunes
Terri Adcock LRPS PPSA EFIAP The Church at Dusk
Kath Aggiss BPE4* Creeping Dunes FIAP Ribbon
A Scottish Glen
Sunrise on the Namib
Dave Airston LRPS CPAGB The Majestic Mount Everest
Ray Allen Shallow Water SPS Ribbon
Botallack Mine
Bill Allsopp Green and blue.
Twilight at Cromer pier.
Joe Anderson Stari Most – Bosnia 1600X1200
Victoria Andrews LRPS BPE3* DPAGB African Sky at Night SPS Ribbon
Graham Argent CPAGB Alien
Charles Edward Ashton ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3 Good Morning Manhattan
Old Father Thames
Andy Askey Routin Linn SPS Ribbon
Dave Balcombe ARPS CPAGB BPE1* West Pier Mumuration
Tony Barker Lake Mead’s Fascinating Coastline FIAP Ribbon
Steve Batchelor
Dennis Bates Chapel Ruins
Richard Bickerton Hadsel, Vagan, Norway
Straumnes Vagan, Norway
Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP FBPE Rydal Morning
Colin Bradshaw DPAGB BPE4* Daybreak at Fairy Pools
Daybreak at Talisker Bay
Francesca Bramall Storm Ciara Approaching
Ray Brammall ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB APAGB Light on the Fells
David Bray Hamnoy Cliche
Raymond Bridges LRPS CPAGB ADPS BPE3* Dawn at Monk Coniston Pier
David Brown ARPS EFIAP CPAGB Arkle, Sutherland
Langoya Summer
Lorna Brown ARPS CPAGB EFIAP Castle Kiltchurn
Richard Burn LRPS Hebridean Dunes
Lagangarbh Hut
Paul Burwood LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Crackington Haven
Suffolk Sunrise
Andrew Carter Picking the Route
John Chamberlin FRPS MFIAP Golden Dunes PSA Ribbon
Palouse Farmland SPS Ribbon
First Light
Kathy Chantler ARPS Millenium Bridge at Night SPS Ribbon
Stephen Clifford CPAGB AFIAP BPE3* City Skyline
Lorraine Clifton LRPS View over Sakrisoy
Malcolm Cook Natures Torchlight SPS Ribbon
Defence of the Sea
Fluid Flow PAGB Gold Medal
Audrey Couchman BPE3* Abandoned Farmhouse
Midsummer at Unstad
Storm over Vestagoy
Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB AFIAP Late Afternoon at Lock Awe
View Across the Fjord
Sue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Hamnoy Richard Spurdens Medal
Kirkjufell
Loch Achtriochtan
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB ABPE Calcified Trees in Travertine Flow
Michael Davison ARPS DPAGB AFIAP Slatelands
Kaz Diller EFIAP/g Svalbard Trapping Hut
Colin Dixon EFIAP CPAGB Life in the Fast and Slow Lanes
Rachel Domleo After the Storm 13
Dublin Reflected
Calvin Downes EFIAP/g BPE3* Haukland Sunset PAGB: Bronze medal
Lewis Landscape
Sunset on Lochan Na H-achlaise
The Black Cuillin
Tim Downton ARPS DPAGB Findhorn Valley Gabriel O’Shaughnessy Medal
Dennis Durack LRPS Battersea Power Station at Night
Black Rock Cottage
Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE EFIAP MFIAP Castle Stalker
Glencoe
Winter in Glencoe
Pat Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Misty Trees
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE APAGB Golden Fleece
Wave on Wave
White Light
John Sherwood Gaffney Haukland Bay-
Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/d1 Autumn Sunlight, Lake Buttermere, Cumbria, England
Lakeland Light
Wast Water
Tim Gilbert LRPS PPSA Assynt Panorama
Loch Assynt
Robert Gill Eilean Donan Castle
Nature fights back!
Prince Charles Bridge
Aleks Gjika DPAGB EFIAP Mayhem at the Lighhouse SPS Ribbon
Ogmore Beach
Debra Godwin Morningenergy
Ian Gostelow DPAGB BPE3* ARPS Last Light, East Pier, Whitby SPS Ribbon
Stormy Morning, Loch Etive
Ray Grace ARPS DPAGB Buchaille Etiv Mor Autumn PAGB Ribbon
Barry Greasley EFIAP DPAGB Ruins at Angkor Wat
The Trainer
Allan Hale ARPS Dog Walkers Sielebost Isle of Harris
Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB FBPE Against the Storm
Stormclouds at Scarister
Julie Patricia Hall CPAGB BPE2* Ashness Bridge
William Hall Perito Moreno Glacier
Jay Hallsworth Bow Lake
Richard Anthony Harding EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE5* A Wintry Morning on the Sharpness Canal
In Oregon’s Painted Hills
Colin Harrison FRPS EFIAP/d3 MFIAP MPSA Painted Desert Landscape
Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP Rockford Common at Dawn
Side Pike and Langdale Pikes
Terry Hawkins CPAGB BPE2* Glen Coe Cottage
Master of All He Surveys
That Tree at Llyn Padarn
Beverly Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Dawn at Tarn Hows
Garry Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE5* Langdales from Blea Tarn
Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Eastbourne Pier at Dawn
Provence Lavender Field at Dawn
Swanage Old Pier
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/D1 MPAGB BPE5* Glaciers End
Julie Holbeche-Maund ARPS Early-morning-in-nz
Smiling-sphynx
The-lighthouse
Cathy Holgate City of London at Night GPU Ribbon
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5* High on the Fells
Trevor Hunter BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP Elgol
Martin Janes BPE3* Botallack Mine SPS Ribbon
Beach Whirlpools
Storm Ciara
Dinah Jayes APRP MPAGB EFIAP Autumn Woodland PAGB Ribbon
Dancing Skies
Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/d3 GMPSA/g BPE4* CPAGB Looking Down at the Stairs
Bob Johnston ARPS Man and Nature
Tuscan Light
David Glyn Jones Glade Creek Mill
Lake Wanaka
Tangle Creek
Patricia Keegan Early Morning Nepal
Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/D3 Courting Swans in Frosty Lake
Four Swans in the Frosty Valley
Misty Landing
Mark Kemp LRPS Ice Trees
Mark Kerridge Industrial Waterways FIAP: Gold medal
Bale Topography
Yasmin Lavery View from the Tower
Jane Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Biscuit Basin
Mormon Barn and Grand Teton
Stephen Lee DPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Flowing to the Sea
Windblown Grasses Luskentyre
Cheryl Leyser CPAGB BPE3* Incoming Storm
Adrian Lines EFIAP MPAGB Black Rock Cottage
Salford Quays Pano
Buchaille River PAGB Silver Medal
Michael Longhurst ARPS Burnt Orange, Sousouvlei
Dune 45, Sousouvlei
Phil Mallin LNPS Alum Creek
Wongaling Beach
Jackie Matear Inverpolly Wonderland
Peter McCloskey FRPS Stovepipe 1
Vik
S.B. Paul McCullagh ARPS AFIAP Road Train South Australia
Tony Moir Neist Point, Skye
Bob Moore HonFRPS MPAGB HonPAGB Mount Kasbegi & Monastary
John Moore CPAGB BPE1* Barmouth Estuary
Jim Munday DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* Evening Light at East Head
West Wittering
White Horses at Newhaven
Andy Newman Forth Bridges
Terence O’Connor Lone Tree Clive Tanner Medal
Kimmeridge 1
Norman O’Neill EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Ophelia Strikes
View Down the Severn
Helen Otton LRPS BPE2* Begining of Winter Glencoe
Valensole Landscape
Suzanne Parsons LRPS The Old Man of Storr
David Price The Old and the New
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB ABPE Skye Skyscape
The Uldale Fells
Trevor Rudkin LRPS BPE2* Out Of The Mist
Stokksness Iceland
Sue Rugg AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB
Stephen, Neal Scott Winter Streetscene
Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP ABPE Kirkjufell Winter Light SPS Ribbon
Hornafjorour
Lloyds
John C B Shaw ARPS Interchange, Dubai SPS Ribbon
Dead Vlei
Dubai Marina
Namibian Desolation
John Shuttleworth Into the Mountains
Suzanne Sibley ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3* Holywell Ripples
Kimmeridge
Andy Smith LRPS God Rays Patagonia
Judy Smith EFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Dawn
Mammouth Hot Springs
Storm over Yellowstone
Pete Smith DPAGB BPE5 EFIAP ARPS Blackchurch Rock PSA Ribbon
Richard Speirs APAGB DPAGB BPE2* Warnscale Bothy
Sandra Starke LRPS Junglescape
Keith Surey LRPS Gods House from Above
Turn Towards Camber
Paul Sutton BPE2* Dyffryn Ogwen Falls
Trevor Swann Light Before the Storm
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE5* Battersea at dusk
Beach Detrius Covehithe
Gypsum and sky align
Last of the light Wast water
Dave Turner AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB Fairy Pools Isle of Skye
Moody Quiraing
Nicholas Veale Railway in the City
Richard Webb Winter Wilderness
Jennifer Margaret Webster LRPS EFIAP EPSA BPE3* Lake Bled Reflection
Chrissie Westgate FRPS Black Rock Cottage in Winter PSA Gold Medal
Colin Westgate First Light, Iceland
Five Trees, Iceland
Mountain Mood, Iceland
David Wheeler FRPS EFIAP/p MFIAP DPAGB Autumn Morning, Rydal Water GPU Ribbon
Running for Cover
Christine Widdall MPAGB FBPE EFIAP APAGB Chew Brook in Autumn
Fleeting Light Harrison Stickle
Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP ABPE APAGB Catching the Light
Karin Wilson EFIAP ARPS BPE4* DPAGB Deadvlei Forest
St Nectar’s Glen
Tuscan Pastures

 

Scotland

James Black ARPS EFIAP Glencoe, Winter FIAP Ribbon
Clearing Storm, Harris
Morning, Tuscany
Gordon Doughty AFIAP BPE2* Frozen Sea Loch
Rae Gold Night Sky Loch Leven
Bruce Harley CPAGB Water of Leith at Dean Village
David Moyes AFIAP Falkirk Wheel
Media City SPS Gold Medal
Peter Paterson FRPS MPAGB MFIAP FK102UD Trossachs Autumn
Robert Quig DPAGB EFIAP Misty Isles SPS Ribbon
Misty Lochaber
Over the Hill and Far Away PSA Silver Medal
Keith Thorburn LRPS EFIAP CPAGB Loch Ba Winter
Mor Peak
Snow Peak

 

Wales

Sian Davies PPSA ARPS AWPF EFIAP Barrel Boats
Tony Davies LRPS AWPF EFIAP GPU2Cr Glasgow from the Necropolis
Tom Dee The Cliffs of Nash Point PSA Ribbon
Buchaille Etive Mor
Sunset at Hartland Quay.
Gill Jones Church on the Marsh GPU Gold Medal
Pauline Jones Girl on the Wall
Rob Lloyd FRPS EFIAP DPAGB Snowcapped
Roy Peters CPAGB AWPF Navajo Outlook
Glenn Porter AWPF ARPS EFIAP Lone Birch Tree at Buttermere
Alan Shepherd ARPS EFIAP Dusk on the Tyne
Evening Light Reflections
Steelworks at Night
Neville Thomas EFIAP/g DPAGB AWPF Llantwit Beach
Christine Tidman BPE2* EFIAP CPAGB AWPF England to Wales
The Dancing Wave

 

Northern Ireland

Michael Byrne LIPF BPE1* Final Splash
Leo McCourt LIPF After the Storm
Beal Bann Sunrise
Tony Mulvenna LRPS BPE1* Arctic Reflections
Jennifer Willis LRPS AFIAP BPE2* QPSA Kirkjufell Reflection

 

Channel Islands

Anne Woodington BPE3* DPAGB Buachaille in Winter SPS Ribbon
Snow at Bryce Canyon
Snow Laden Trees

 

Australia

Sandy Mahon Binnalong Rock
Young Creek Falls
Felix Shparberg AAPS Pancake Rocks

 

Austria

Josef Kastner MVoeAVr Winter Spiegelung
Hans Lahodny Rotterdam GPU Silver Medal

 

Belgium

Serge Ninanne Albi
Early In The Morning
Jacky Panhuyzen MPSA EFIAP/s Golden Temple
Claude Simon EFIAP/d1 Hon.CPE HF.GNG G.APS Dorob Desert
Sonja Vander Meulen AFIAP Kinderdijk

 

Canada

Betty Chan The French Alps
Phil Kwan FRPS GMPSA/P GPSA Aurora Lake Reflection 32
Lake Reflection 50
Steve Smith Cathedrale Des Invalides
Danlei Ye GMPSA ARPS AFIAP Aurora10
Aurora6

 

China

Jianguo Bai Mountain Road 1
Terraced Field
Jie Fischer Leave
Deying Huang City Scenery 1
Jianping Li Dawn of Spring
Kilimanjaro
Jing Li Unusual Life of the Fishermen
Min Li The Elf of the Sky 2
Ming Li The Village is Awake
Wandering in Fairyland
Yanping Qiu Amazing Trip in the Desert 6
Set Out
Daoyu Sun Lake Scenery
Shuyuan Sun Beauty of River and Mountain
Rongmao Yang Colorful Xiapu 6
Remote Town 1
Xuebiao Yang Wait 1
Jing Zeng Beautiful Scenery by the Lake
People in the Loess Land
Yugui Zhang Colorful Canyon
Zhongkai Zhang Arrow Button Original
Natural landscape of bubble Lake
Winter scenery
Li Zhao April Snow in Bryce Canyon
Bugan in the Morning

 

Finland

Petri Damstén EPSA EFIAP/g Bonfire
Fluffy Forest
Kalle Salonen EFIAP/s Wintermorning

 

France

Virginie Le Carré AFIAP le Ponton
Jean-Claude Menneron MFIAP Death Valley
White Sands
Guy B. Samoyault MFIAP APSA GMPSA Route Aragonaise
Salar de Surire 2
Nadine Viaud Lofoten island Bay
Mulafossur Waterfall

 

Germany

Gunter Buesching Herbststimmung 2
Heinz Peks EFIAP Ausgetrocknet

 

Greece

Chris Pantazis EPSA A Dream Lake 2
Mountain Ballad
The Time of Silence

 

Hong Kong

Yuet Yee Wong ARPS PPSA Modern Courtyard

 

India

Sanjoy Sengupta EFIAP/b GMPSA LRPS Sand Art 18 SPS Ribbon
Walk on Sand Dunes 3
Ashok Viswanatan EFIAP FFIP gadisargar lake

 

Indonesia

Andreas Yunisantoso AFPSI* Njumog Waterfall
Sunrise at Cukul Pangalengan

 

Ireland

Elaine Dempsey Lake Bled at Dawn
Helen Hanafin EFIAP/s FIPF The Sands of Harris 2
Gerry Kerr ARPS EFIAP/s FIPF Poolbeg Station
Barry Kieran Kirkjufell Sunrise
Charles O Neill ARPS AIPF FIPF Dublin Bay
Hugh O’Connor Eystrahorn SPS Ribbon
Passo De Giau Reflection
Claire Sullivan Belvedere Through the Mist

 

Isle of Man

David Salter Relentless

 

Italy

Andrea Candolini AFIAP Montasio from Alpi Carniche
Giovanni Fabbri EFIAP Bled-068
Ivana Sancandi Sweet Peaks
The Bridge

 

Korea (South)

Chun Woo Lee AFIAP Dragon’s Spine PAGB Ribbon
Tears of the Sahara Woman

 

Kuwait

Bahaadeen Al-Qazwini LBIPP Shaykh Zaid Mosque D
Texture D

 

New Zealand

James Gibson EFIAP APSNZ Lake Kaniere
Markham Mail APSNZ Dunes Farewell Spit

 

Oman

Samir Albusaidi EFIAP PPSA vip2 cr2 Way to Trees

 

Romania

Lajos Nagy GMPSA EFIAP/D3 Remaining Leaves FIAP Silver Medal

 

South Korea

Jeongsoo Ko Fishing Spot Moring
Sunrise 1

 

Switzerland

Elisabeth Aemmer AFIAP Bergbach

 

Ukraine

Oksana Zubach Magic Sunrise GPU Ribbon

 

United States

Shirley Chan Acadia Sunrise
New York City Glow
Portland Head Lighthouse
Robert Davis EPSA Bridal Veil Falls Yosemite
Jeff McDonald Buckingham Fountain
Wolf Point Boat Trails Op 1680
Rick Mei Veils of the Valley
Arijit Pal A Village in Alps
Gary POTTS GMPSA EFIAP/s Windmills and Patterns

PDI CREATIVE Acceptances

England

Kath Aggiss BPE4* Call of the Wild
Leaving the Herd
Yellow Billed Stork
Wendy Anne Allard EFIAP/b CPAGB BPE3* PPSA Ethereal
Shades of Pink
Bill Allsopp A strange urn of events.
Dave Balcombe ARPS CPAGB BPE1* An Unexpected Visitor
Golden Beauty
Painted Man
Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3* blustery day SPS Ribbon
magnificent men
Tony Barker Memories of Old Comrades
Trish Bloodworth Out of the Storybook – Magical Lands
The Artist
Colin Bradshaw DPAGB BPE4* Battle Weary
Captain Jack Sparrow
Roger Bradshaw BPE3* Send in the Clowns
Belinda Buxton BPE2* Halloween Nightmare PAGB Bronze Medal
Controlling Relationship
Virginija Cepulyte Joker in Town
Gerald Chamberlin EFIAP DPAGB The Navigator
Jenni Cheesman LRPS A Spanish Street
Seedheads
Malcolm Cook Forgotten Light
Stuart Daffin EFIAP/b LRPS BPE5* Fire Water
Inspector Lebrock
Chris Davies ARPS DPAGB Departure
Brian Dicks ARPS DPAGB Poppy Waterfall
Colin Dixon EFIAP CPAGB The Dance of Light and Movement
Rachel Domleo Guardians of the Forest FIAP: Gold medal
Casing the Joint
David Eaves ARPS DPAGB Bubble Dancer
Dancer
Elizabeth Edie Rebirth
Torn
Peter Elliston CPAGB EFIAP BPE2* Reality Television
Steve Field LRPS AFIAP Fox Queen
The Family
Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE EFIAP MFIAP Magic World
Taj Mahal
Pat Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Rosie Jenny Hibbert Silver Medal
Off to Market
Touch of Lilac
Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/d1 ABPE APAGB The Old Sea Dog
Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/d1 In Mother’s Bedroom
My Only Friend
Waiting for the Train
Julie Patricia Hall CPAGB BPE2* Emerging from the Crowd
Lynda Haney AFIAP BPE5* DPAGB Sing Little Birdie PAGB Ribbon
Fox with a Butterfly
Three Wise Macaques
Lorraine Hardy AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB Lost Soul
The Witching Hour
Andrea Hargreaves MPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3* Phoenix Spirit of the Dragon Breath SPS Ribbon
Sabriel Muse of the Gods SPS Ribbon
Iccona Attendant of Hooves
Raven Angel FIAP Silver Medal
Colin Harrison FRPS EFIAP/d3 MFIAP MPSA The Warrier
Through a field of poppies
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/D1 MPAGB BPE5* Don’t Feed the Birds or Else
Playful
The Fifth Horseman
Michael Hilton One More Time
Julie Holbeche-Maund ARPS Angel SPS Ribbon
Race-day-preparations
Mike Hughes Waiting for the Rain to Stop
Wendy Irwin ARPS CPAGB Acting the Goat
Blue Bottles
The Abbey and Tony the Pony
Paul Jackson Driver from Hell
Dinah Jayes APRP MPAGB EFIAP Temptation
Stephen Jones LRPS DPAGB AFIAP BPE2 The Dark Lord
Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/D3 Maid of the Mist PSA Ribbon
The Swan Whisperer PSA Silver Medal
Jo Kelly BPE2* Half the Man He Use to Be
Neil Kingsbury BPE3* EFIAP/b CPAGB Dark Raider
Roses at Midnight
Sekhmet
Yorick
Catherine Knee LRPS Save Me
Jo Knight AFIAP DPAGB QPSA BPE1* Lockdown
Surviving the Storm
John Larry EFIAP/p ARPS DPAGB Lying Mirror
Ej Lazenby LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3* In the Fields of Avalon
Silver Plated 2
Adrian Lines EFIAP MPAGB Pennywise SPS Ribbon
Calm Reflection
Dark Hedges Tracker
Jane M Lines LRPS MPAGB BPE5* Clowning Around SPS Ribbon
Enchantment
Ophelias Lillies
The Lighthouse Keepers Wife
Michael Longhurst ARPS Turn of the Seasons
Richard Luxton ARPS cMoL Frozen
David Lyon EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE3* Moonfleet
Mike Martin AFIAP AWPF Mind Cage
Mind Tempest
Carol McNiven Young EFIAP BPE4* CPAGB FRPS Crossing the Lagoon
Curiouser and Curiouser
Taking the Air
Bob Moore HonFRPS MPAGB HonPAGB Dressed in Black
The Open Door
Lynda Mudle-Small ARPS AFIAP A Walk with the Dog GPU Ribbon
Flamingoes in Pink
Eileen Murray EFIAP/G DPAGB ABPE The poisoned rose SPS Ribbon
Inferno
Janina Nash LRPS Romance
Tony Ng AFIAP BPE4* No Trespassing
The Call at Dusk
Unsung Heroes
Wrong Place Wrong Time
Derwood Pamphilon ARPS DPAGB EFIAP Katy’s Kitchen GPU Ribbon
Beach Reflections
Shine No Light
Pauline Pentony ARPS AFIAP DPAGB Conceal
Powder Dancers
Hilary Roberts FRPS MFIAP The Entertainers GPU Ribbon
Three’s a Crowd
Sue Rugg AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB
Malcolm Sargent A Walk on the Beach
Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP ABPE Angel
Demon Drink
Shamed
Mandy Shaw WA33QB Mother of Dragons
The Caged Self
The March of Time
The Witching Hour
Suzanne Sibley ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3* Child Snatchers
The Grave Digger GPU Silver Medal
Peter Siviter EFIAP DPAGB The Puppeteer Roger Hance Silver Medal
A Drink to the Past
Beggars
Pennywise
Karen Smalley BPE2* Ha Ha the Joke – Er is on You
Welcome to My Home Medusa
Pete Smith DPAGB BPE5 EFIAP ARPS Follow Me SPS Ribbon
Treading the Boards
Corin Spinks BPE2* The Last Stand FIAP Ribbon
Forlorn Hope
Puss in Boots
Witches Brew
Cliff Spooner LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Alley Chat
Venetian Scene
Gillian Steyn BPE2* Halloween Horror
Sliding in
Stands Out from the Crowd
David John Thomas ARPS Never the Bride
John Thorndike LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE3* The Queens Last Stand
Thoughts of Home
Brian Trout LRPS BPE3* EFIAP No Time for Joking
Smugglers Cove
Susan Trout LRPS EFIAP BPE5* Begging for Mercy
The Time Keeper
Julie Walker ARPS DPAGB EFIAP EPSA Defending Her Chicks
Giraffe and Youngster
Warming Up
Christine Widdall MPAGB FBPE EFIAP APAGB Demon Dentist FIAP Ribbon
Prim and Proper SPS Ribbon
New Life
Pepper and Toby Go to Sea
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5* Caricature

 

Scotland

Sandy Cleland FRPS Aftermath
Odd One Out
The Penitents
Bruce Harley CPAGB Ferry to the Asylum
The Undertaker
David Moyes AFIAP Sea witch
Peter Paterson FRPS MPAGB MFIAP FK102UD Puglia Beach
David Sadler CPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3* ARPS Mardis Gras
The London Commute

 

Wales

Paul James Behind the door
Singapore in the rain
The unfinished masterpiece
Lynne Morris AFIAP MPAGB AWPF FBPE Make a Wish PSA Ribbon
The Owl and the Pussy Cat
Hunny Beez Only Pleeze PAGB Silver Medal
Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB ABPE Danse Macabre SPS Ribbon
Arwen
Chasing Waves
Queen of Dragons
Christine Tidman BPE2* EFIAP CPAGB AWPF Afraid of the Dark
Fancying His Chances
Through the Graveyard Best One

 

Northern Ireland

Glen Banna Rush Hour
Laurie Campbell DPAGB EFIAP AFIAP BPE2* Past Times SPS Ribbon
Flamingo Stroll
Ice in My Veins
Social Distancing
John Glover LIPF BPE1 Maltese Cat
Dean Irvine BPE3* LIPF Bloody Mary
Once Bitten
Vision of Atlantis
Brian McClure EFIAP DPAGB LRPS BPE4* A Pawn’s Game
No Shy Girl
Social Distancing
The Boys are Back in Town
Jennifer Willis LRPS AFIAP BPE2* QPSA Ecstasy in Red
Sublime Reflection
Trapped in Autumn

 

Australia

Adrian Peter Donoghue An ill wind PSA Ribbon
The colouring book FIAP Ribbon
The Italian job
Rising seas SPS Gold Medal
Ian English EFIAP/s MAPS Anemone Admirer
Mike Kane Cyber Shot
Reflection
Winged Beauty
Denise McDermott Masked SPS Ribbon
Control Room
Felix Shparberg AAPS Fresco

 

Austria

Manfred Karner Broken Window
My Collection
Puppet Dance
Josef Kastner MVoeAVr blitzgneisser
Gelbe Lamborghini

 

Belgium

Eddy De Wilde EFIAP/s Bellisima 1 PAGB Ribbon
Morbidus SPS Ribbon
Pleine Lune
Serge Ninanne Underground
Claude Simon EFIAP/d1 Hon.CPE HF.GNG G.APS Enfer de la Guerre

 

China

Jianguo Bai Find Self 1
Fortuitous Meeting in Desert
Porcelain and Woman 3
Yuwei Li Attachment
Yearn
Autumn Whisper GPU Gold Medal
Shuyuan Sun Home
Jing Zeng Array

 

Denmark

Aage Madsen They Reached Out, She Didnt Notice
Emotional Outburst 2ND Version PAGB Gold Medal
Ole Suszkiewicz MFIAP EFIAP/d3 GMPSA Foggy Walk

 

Finland

Tiina Lahteenmaki EFIAP SKsLSM Lighthouse
Pia Simonen GPUCR-1 Mermaid in trouble

 

France

Jean-Claude Menneron MFIAP Froidure

 

Germany

Harry Buenger EFIAP The Belief PAGB Ribbon
Broken Time SPS Ribbon
Die Nornen
Stop The Time
Alexander Hochhaus AFIAP Amphitrite
Clouded
Dream Of Liberty
Heinz Peks EFIAP Die Waldfee

 

India

Pinku Dey EFIAP/b A Symbol of Peace
Shirish Jhaveri EFIAP EPSA Rangotsav 1

 

Indonesia

Andreas Yunisantoso AFPSI* The Greend Hand

 

Ireland

Gerry Kerr ARPS EFIAP/s FIPF Bench on the Beach
Barry Kieran Rohesia
Michael Strapec EFIAP The Beauty of Silence PSA Gold Medal
Fear of the Dark Barry Mead Medal
Left Alone
Welcome to My Fairytale

 

Italy

Roberto Biagi Balloons
Before the Trip
The Discovery
Vernissage
Vincenzo Di Panfilo AFIAP Card Game

 

Poland

Cezary Dubiel EFIAP/d1 AV-AFIAP AFRP FAPU End of Fear1

 

Portugal

Oscar Saraiva Dezembro

 

Romania

Ovi D Pop Dead or Alive

 

Singapore

Kim-Pheng Sim EFIAP Who are You SPS Ribbon
Grace Change Face
The Secret Moment

 

Slovakia

Frantisek Toth Heal the World

 

Slovenia

Miran Klinkon I’m Going After You

 

South Africa

David Wilson A Thames Side Walk

 

United States

Jeff McDonald Cross Town Interpretation

 

Vietnam

Le Chau Dao E.FIAP/G Le Chau Dao

PDI TRAVEL Acceptances

England

Terri Adcock LRPS PPSA EFIAP Below Oculus
Dave Airston LRPS CPAGB Best Chips in Town
No Rush
Warren Alani ARPS DPAGB AFIP BPE***** The Trumpeter
The Village Dweller
Remebering Che FIAP Silver Medal
Victoria Andrews LRPS BPE3* DPAGB Forty Winks
Charles Edward Ashton ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3 Chair Geuvara
Grand Central Shadows
Living In Clutter – Hyderabad
Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Inle Lake, Myanmar
The grand Mosque, Abu Dhabi
Tigers Nest, Bhutan
Mark Bonelle DPAGB LRPS The Rugmaker
Young Car Mechanics
Colin Bradshaw DPAGB BPE4* Glen Co Piper Scotland
Richard Burn LRPS Keralan Waterbus
Rajasthani Shoemaker
Reading the News
Paul Burwood LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Still Open for Business SPS Ribbon
Stairway to Khan
Lorraine Clifton LRPS Abandoned fishing hut
Times Square entertainment
Robin Couchman LRPS BPE3* AFIAP Fishing Huts under the Aurora
Mist over St. Primoz
Roger Creber ARPS EFIAP DPAGB The CN Tower at Dusk
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB ABPE Early Morning at Pushkar Camel Fair
Michael Davison ARPS DPAGB AFIAP A Load on Her Shoulders
On the Edge
The Basket Maker
Pamela Digby Enjoying_tangong_horse_festival
Receiving Alms
Rachel Domleo El Chorro
Calvin Downes EFIAP/g BPE3* Ethiopian Market
In the Shadow of Kites of Harar
Treck to Work
Dennis Durack LRPS Native Boy
Tim Evans LRPS A moment in space SPS Ribbon
In the light of Corona
Saigon Senior
John Sherwood Gaffney Dog Tired of Sewing-
Happy New Year-
Machu Pichu-
Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/d1 The Shoe Maker
The Voilin Workshop
Tony Gervis FRPS Horse roundup
Christopher Gledhill EFIAP/b CPAGB Watermelon Seller
Barrie Glover DPAGB BPE4* ARPS Zabriskie Point PAGB Ribbon
Peter Guy BPE3* Haworth Station
Jay Hallsworth Praying at the Golden Temple
Tajmahalsunsetfrommughal-eragardens
Beverly Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Museum of Liverpool
Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* The Colonnades at Night
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/D1 MPAGB BPE5* Dassenach Mother and Child
Ghost Town
Margaret Hocking ARPS Bakau Community Nursery School
Eton Street Scene
Paul Jackson High Church, Santorini
Temple Guardians
Dinah Jayes APRP MPAGB EFIAP Brooding Mountains near Reine Lofotens
Koshy Johnson FRPS Morning Round
David Glyn Jones Lincoln Memorial
Tokyo Crossing
Patricia Keegan Doing My Homework
Paul Keene FRPS MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/D3 Passing Out Parade 7805 SPS Ribbon
Lake Bled Sunset 0941
Pam Lane ARPS DPAGB EFIAP Collecting Dung for Fuel, Rajastan
Cheryl Leyser CPAGB BPE3* Santorini Blues
Roger Lickfold LRPS Chai Vendor, Old Delhi GPU Ribbon
Betel Nut Vendor, Old Delhi
Adrian Lines EFIAP MPAGB Bull running home
Jane M Lines LRPS MPAGB BPE5* Ivo Brazilian Artisan Potter
Meadow Abrivado
Playing Vinal in The Yaylas Turkey
Michael Longhurst ARPS Fresh Off the Boat, Gambia
Jackie Matear Contemplation
Peter McCloskey FRPS Shiyueba Festival
Cocentration PAGB Silver Medal
Geraldine Middleton-Stewart LRPS Daily Life in India
Bob Moore HonFRPS MPAGB HonPAGB Hindi Festival Sth India
Sue Moore FRPS MPAGB Indian Kitchen Chef
Mieke Moss Vietnamese Village Children
Sue Oconnell FIPF ARPS EFIAP/d2 DPAGB Trio of Eagle Hunters PSA Ribbon
Shell Papoose
Terence O’Connor Holding a Cloud
Glyn Paton LRPS CPAGB Holy Beggar GPU Ribbon
Mum’s on the Phone Again
Street Cricket
Terry Pollard ARPS DPAGB Peruvian Weaver
George Reekie DPAGB ABPE The Passenger on the Other Train
Leo Rich ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB HonPAGB Deeg Town Band Rajasthan
Do You Sell Nipple Rings
Opium Tea Ceremony Bishnoi Village
Village Potter Madlav
Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE3* Holy Man
Masai Tribemen
The Lone Pilgrim
Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS MFIAP ABPE Indian Car Mechanic FIAP Gold Medal
All That I Have
Indian Kitchen
Kitchen Hand
Suzanne Sibley ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3* Wash Day
Karen Smalley BPE2* Morning Stroll Mount Kilimanjaro
Judy Smith EFIAP LRPS DPAGB BPE4* At the Machine SPS Ribbon
Pete Smith DPAGB BPE5 EFIAP ARPS Tea Time SPS Ribbon
Laundry Man
Face and Pace of India GPU Silver Medal
Richard Speirs APAGB DPAGB BPE2* Morning Milking
Seeking Enlightenment
Watermelon Man
Marilyn Steward ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE4* Afternoon Rain PAGB Ribbon
Gillian Steyn BPE2* Mist and Reflections in Norway
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE5* Abandoned Loch Linnie
Dancing tree’s Namibia
Paul Tomlinson Weaver PSA Gold Medal
If It Ain’t Broke..
Dave Turner AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB Colva Cafe
Helen Webb CPAGB Young Monk Gabriel O’Shaughnessy Medal
Burmese Fisherman
Tribal Woman
Chrissie Westgate FRPS The Kite Runner
Young Goat Herder – Namibia
Market Man Bangladesh PSA Silver Medal
Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS AFIAP ABPE APAGB Onion Worker, Kerala
Welding, Kerala
Karin Wilson EFIAP ARPS BPE4* DPAGB Days Takings
Masaai Elder and Grandson
Wagah Border Ceremony
Yin Wong ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB House Husband in Quarantine
Labrador Waiting
Peter Wyles LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Prayers SPS Ribbon
Temple Meeting
The Novice
Peter Yendell LRPS Washing Chores SPS Ribbon
Fisherman Blue

 

Scotland

Bruce Harley CPAGB Waiting on the Next Customer GPU Ribbon
Along the Mekong Delta SPS Ribbon
The Empty Basket
David Sadler CPAGB EFIAP/b BPE3* ARPS Down the Gangplank
Jaipur Jewellery Workers
Shipyard Workers

 

Wales

Tom Dee Attitude
Cricket in the Market Square
Roy Peters CPAGB AWPF Shopping with Mom
Glenn Porter AWPF ARPS EFIAP Misty Morning on the River Frome
Neville Thomas EFIAP/g DPAGB AWPF Harris
Christine Tidman BPE2* EFIAP CPAGB AWPF Rooftops of Havana
Santorini Sunset
The Old Cuban Gent
The Yellow Bicycle

 

Northern Ireland

Brian McClure EFIAP DPAGB LRPS BPE4* Nipping Out in London PAGB Gold Medal
Jennifer Willis LRPS AFIAP BPE2* QPSA Tourist Rest Place

 

Channel Islands

Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2* Budhist Monk Trail
Water Travel

 

Australia

Sandy Mahon Queenscliff Pier
Graeme Watson EFIAP/d2 MPSA2 GMAPS Begging 3
Have Bass Will Travel

 

Austria

Alois Bernkopf DR EFIAP/s GPUCR-4 PSA3*PJ AWIEP Reiternomade
Spiritual Dance_4
Wolfgang Habringer AFIAP MVOEAV Rousanou 81 PSA Ribbon
Josef Kastner MVoeAVr Andacht
Besetzt

 

Bangladesh

Protap Shekhor Mohanto AFIAP G.APS Prayer in the Time of Corona
Rashid Un Nabi EFIAP/b LIKE HIS MASTER

 

Belgium

Jos Cuppens EFIAP MPSA India 3237
India 5568
India 6206-V
Jacky Panhuyzen MPSA EFIAP/s Holy Men
Morning Praying
Praying
Sonja Vander Meulen AFIAP Guillemins at Nicht

 

Canada

Betty Chan Hong Kong Harbour at Night 1084
Danlei Ye GMPSA ARPS AFIAP Bangladesh20

 

China

Jianguo Bai Waist Drum Feast 9 SPS Ribbon
Mingwei Chen Train Day
Jie Fischer Fishing Homes on Sea 1
Migrating Gnus 6
Jing Li Family Time
Life on the Prairie
Min Li Elves in the Sky 6
Grab Sheep Race
Ming Li Drying Cloth
Workshop Alley
Yuwei Li Afternoon SPS Ribbon
Sewing
Umbrella Shadow
Guoqin Liu On the Road
Jiang Long Linhuan Teahouse
Yu Lun About Tulou Building
Custom in the Spring Field
Two Dragons Playing with Water
Wenjie Luo MPSA A Fishing Village on the Rocks
The Grand Sight on Wetland
Yafeng Mao Countryside Memory
Farm Specialty
Yanping Qiu Amazing Trip in the Desert 14 Clive Tanner Medal
Contest
Mingzai Su Tide of Happiness_1 PAGB: Bronze medal
Lighting SPS Ribbon
Jump Into Water
Daoyu Sun Flight
Jiangchuan Tong Louis Lake Richard Spurdens Medal
Love the Winter
Jinan Xu Household on the Sea
Zhi Xu Back from Herding
Smoke
Rongmao Yang Colorful Xiapu 7
Take Clam
Zeyun Yang Getting Water
Jing Zeng Kiln Children
Together
Guoyun Zhang Purse Net SPS Ribbon
Tribe People 1 SPS Ribbon
Rob Sheep Race 15
Zhongkai Zhang Star sky of Chicheng reservoir
Waltz
Li Zhao Sky Curtain
Chenglin Zheng Different Lives in the Train 3

 

Cyprus

Alexis Saveriades EFIAP/b Bramante

 

Finland

Antti Korpela Going Down

 

Germany

Heinz Peks EFIAP Norwegen

 

Greece

Dimitris Toussimis EFIAP PPSA Fez View

 

Hong Kong

Yuet Yee Wong ARPS PPSA Muddy Playing
Strive for a Positiona
The 2ND Largest Muslim Congregation

 

India

ASHOK KUMAR Kambala Race SPS Ribbon
Mrinal Nath Arches Everywhere
Empty Quarter
Sanjoy Sengupta EFIAP/b GMPSA LRPS Roh at Nighthtime

 

Indonesia

Pascalis Bennedict Turtle Selfie GPU Gold Medal
Andreas Yunisantoso AFPSI* Argapura Onion Fields SPS Gold Medal

 

Ireland

Elaine Dempsey The Pretender
Gerry Kerr ARPS EFIAP/s FIPF Anyone for Rice FIAP Ribbon
Marakesh Morning Market
Modes of Transport
Gary Loughran AFIAP LIPF Lisbon Trams PSA Ribbon
Gondolas
In Line
Charles O Neill ARPS AIPF FIPF At Play
Hugh O’Connor Hamnoy Magic
Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/g EsFIAP Monk at Prayer
Claire Sullivan Dublin Bay

 

Israel

Leonid Goldin AFIAP EFIAP Beirao Liquor
By Tram in Lisbon
Need to Live

 

Italy

Vincenzo Di Panfilo AFIAP Witch Mountain
Giovanni Nuti EFIAP Go Back Home
Ivana Sancandi Lunch Time

 

Kuwait

Bahaadeen Al-Qazwini LBIPP Colors of Street 2 D
Liwa Hills D New

 

Luxembourg

Yvan Piazza EFIAP Am Räisfeld
Porteurs

 

Macao

Sherman Cheang GEPSS EFIAP/b E.CPE A.APS Spring Farm

 

Myanmar

Thi Ha Maung Children and Wall Painting
Two Men and Brick Making

 

Norway

Torhild Hyllseth AFIAP Aa in Lofoten

 

Oman

Samir Albusaidi EFIAP PPSA vip2 cr2 Traveling by Camels
Mahmood Aljabri EFIAP Wahiba Sand PAGB Ribbon
Grand Mosque Gate
Reading
Souq

 

Saudi Arabia

Amani Alqahtani QPSA Friendship
Liwa
Pushkar Family

 

Singapore

Kim-Pheng Sim EFIAP Bajau Lovely Children
Lovely Bajau Boys
Lee Eng Tan AFIAP PPSA MPSA Pacu Jawi 12
Painting Taiwan Umbrella 1

 

Slovakia

Frantisek Toth Northern Lights SPS Ribbon
Faroe Islands II

 

South Korea

Jeongsoo Ko Green Tea Leaf Harvest 1 FIAP Ribbon
Worship

 

Spain

Luis Leandro Serrano MFCF5* MCEF F1 Turning Torso

 

Sweden

Anna Almen Eveningwalk
Fisherman paradise

 

Switzerland

Raymond-Paul Zurschmitten CASPhotography Schilthorn FIAP Ribbon
Funes Evening

 

United States

Shirley Chan Tribute in Light
Robert Davis EPSA Guarding Rhe Greek Government
Holly Moore PPSA Wyoming Trail Ride
Arijit Pal Brooklyn Lines

 

Vietnam

Le Chau Dao E.FIAP/G Le Chau Dao
Le Chau Dao
Le Chau Dao