49th EXHIBITION Table of ACCEPTED Images

Here is the list of Accepted images in our 49th International Exhibition of Photograpy.
Congratulations to all.

 

Acceptances

PDI OPEN COLOUR Acceptances

England

Dave Airston LRPS EFIAP DPAGB Mika in the Wet  
Charles Ashton FRPS MPAGB BPE5 EFIAP/G The Journey GPU Ribbon
  3 Conversations  
Peter Baker LRPS CPAGB Creating Calm  
  Misty Dawn  
  The Queen’s Court  
Tony Barker LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE2* Cruising the Inlets  
  Happiness  
Janice Barton CPAGB BPE5* Follow the Leader  
  Little Miss Violet Copy  
  Snow Child  
  Time for Bed  
David John Belcher Racing for the Line  
Richard Bircham LRPS ARPS Hung Out to Dry  
Trish Bloodworth EFIAP BPE1* All That Remains  
  Serious Friends  
David Bowen EFIAP MPAGB FBPE Pro Surfer PSA Gold Medal
  A Difference of Opinion  
Andrew Buckley Passing Time  
  Winters walk home PAGB Gold Medal
David Butler MFIAP MPSA2 ARPS Blues Rock  
  In the Shadows  
  Spellcaster  
Richard Cherry ARPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Women  
Graham Clegg LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Airstream Beauty  
  Butterfly Ballet  
  Spiral to the Sky  
Lorraine Clifton ARPS EFIAP BPE2* Rearing Stallion  
Malcolm Cook Smile Please  
Audrey Couchman CPAGB AFIAP BPE4 Il Redentore Sunrise  
  Seven Sisters  
Robin Couchman LRPS EFIAP BPE5* Blast Furnace  
  Milky Way over Portland Bill  
Sue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP Dance Poses Tryptich  
  Lyra and Flossie in Barn  
  The Palaminos  
Brian Davis APAGB CPAGB MPSA The Way Out  
Shirley Davis CPAGB Making Notes  
Alison Dean LRPS BPE3* Snow Walk FIAP Ribbon
John E Donlon LRPS Low Flying Dogs SPS Ribbon
Monica Doshi DPAGB AFIAP BPE2* Max Whitlock on the Pommel Horse PSA Ribbon
  Peaty Going for Gold PSA Ribbon
  Elgol  
  Shirt Pull  
Gavin Duxbury CPAGB BPE3* A Little Bit of Me Time  
  Lone Tree Llyn Padarn  
  The First Strands of Light on a Winters Dawn  
Elizabeth Edie EFIAP/b Car Pooling  
Mike Edwards ARPS ABPE DPAGB/av Blisrt’s Hill Foundry SPS Ribbon
Mark Elwick Sneaking a peak  
Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/p On a Bender  
  Shilese Jones Soars Above the Bar  
  Smokin Joe Fraser  
  Stacking Zone  
Kevin Faulkner Its Been a Hard Life.  
  The Looks of Love  
Russ Foote LRPS CPAGB Grasmere  
  Monsal Dale Weir – IR  
Paul Fowlie AFIAP Polar Bear Eating Seal Pup  
Sally Freeman CPAGB BPE2* Merman  
  Aurora Lighting Diamond Beach GPU Silver Medal
John Gaffney Herring Factory  
PETER GENNARD MFIAP EFIAP/d3 In from the Cold  
  The Empty Chair  
  A Quiet Moment PSA Bronze Medal
Tim Gilbert ARPS DPAGB MPSA BPE4* Cleveleys Sea Defence  
Aleks Gjika DPAGB EFIAP Braving the Storm  
  Fairy Pools  
Les Gordon LRPS Sir Stirling Moss Taken at Goodwood Festival of Speed  
John Haddon A Hive of Inactivity  
Allan Hale ARPS Entry Hall Gallio-Romain Museum Lyon  
Richard Harding EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* A Foggy Morning on Cranbourne Chase  
  Evading the Tackle  
John HARDWICK Determination  
  Having Fun  
  Turn Right!!  
Lorraine Hardy AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB Matera at Dusk GPU Ribbon
  Verona  
Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP Blackchurch Rock at Sunrise  
Paul Hassell FRPS Fipf FBPE MPAGB Reverence  
  The Lost Master Piece  
Paul Hayward LRPS DPAGB AFIAP Candlelight  
  Spiritual Healing  
Ann Healey FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE4* Sunset from the Accademia  
Matthew Hoar AFIAP BPE2* Bah Humbug  
  His Finest Hour  
  Ready to Rumble  
Julie Holbeche-Maund ARPS BPE3* CPAGB Lemons and Limes  
  The Warrior and the Owl  
Robert Holgate CPAGB BPE1* All Alone  
  Pied Piper  
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5* The Preacher Man  
John Hunt ARPS APAGB Angry Water  
  Avoid the Pole  
Martin Janes BPE5* This is My Town  
Christopher, Spencer Jones South Shropshire Sheep PAGB Ribbon
Pamela Jones LRPS In the Clouds  
Tom Jones DPAGB BPE5* Adam Mckinna  
  Sir Mark Todd  
  Sonny Webster Lift  
Paul Yealand Kalfayan ARPS EFIAP PPSA BPSA Djokovic Double-handed Backhand  
  Sakkari Running Forehand  
Patricia Keegan Town of Manarola  
  Village Child Carrying Lamb  
Mark Gavin Kerridge Shrouded Peaks  
Neil Kingsbury BPE3* CPAGB EFIAP/s Practice Makes Perfect  
Peter Lawrance Smoking Priest  
Jim Laws LRPS AFIAP BPE3 CPAGB Frosty Morning at How Hill  
Ej Lazenby LRPS EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE5* Shades of Grey PAGB Ribbon
  Above the Ground  
Sue Lenton A Mothers Grief  
  No Customer Tonight  
  The Official  
Helen Kay Lloyd Preparing for the Fight  
  View Over Birmingham  
Greg Lovett ARPS A Night at the Movies  
  After the Dutch School  
  Cheers  
Jamie Macarthur DPAGB Lost  
  The White Room  
Maria Macklin A Levis Story  
Stan Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Wildlife Photographer Ralph Snook Medal
  Over the Top  
Phil Mallin LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Dovercourt  
  Groynes  
  Red Lips  
Regina Manso de Zuniga Bouquet  
  Rhapsody in Blue  
Jayne Mapp BPE2* LSWPP In Her Mothers Footsteps  
  The Brotherhood  
  The Painters Daughter  
  The Young Student  
Peter McCloskey FRPS Chicken Seller  
  Greetings  
Dave McKay ARPS DPAGB BPE5 Eyes on the Ball  
Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE5* The Pope Plays His Bishop Jane Lines Medal
  A Mother’s Love GPU Gold Medal
Barry Mead FRPS EFIAP/d3 MPAGB APAGB Light Lunch  
  The Last Egg  
Bob Moore HonFRPS MPAGB HonPAGB FIPF Girl with Chick  
  Homeless  
  Schoolboy  
Eileen Murray EFIAP/p MPSA DPAGB ABPE A Hard Days Night  
  The Dark Knight  
  The Enchantress  
Andrew Newman Cromer Beach Huts  
Sue O’Connell FIPF MPSA EFIAP/d3 APSA Camel Lady Gobi Desert  
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5* Lenticular Clouds over Mount Rundle  
  Storm Clouds and Aspens  
Derwood Pamphilon ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b Apollo and Muses  
  Dancer with Streamers 3  
Steven Parrish BPE1* Taking 5  
Suzanne Parsons LRPS Snow on the beach  
John Phillips BPE4* The Inside Story SPS Ribbon
  Tashienna Triptych  
  The Design Engineer  
  West Entrance  
Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE5* PPSA The Alchemist PSA Ribbon
  Faith and the Sword  
  Majesty  
  The Presence of Odin  
Leo Rich ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/g HonPAGB Pumping Water Panna NP SPS Ribbon
John Scotten ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Elegance SPS Ribbon
  At Ease  
  Statuesque  
Ketan Shah DPAGB BPE5* Ollie Sleightholme Dave Coates Medal
  Chasing the Ball  
  Over the Line  
  Wing Foil Racing  
Mike Sharples MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS Brothers to the Revolution  
  Devoted Follower  
  My Sisters New Brush  
  Remembering the Temeraire  
Chris Sidney Chemist SPS Ribbon
  My House  
Brian Simpson Interaction  
Graham Snowden Crossing Man  
Mike Troth At Home with Brenda  
  Greiving Family  
  Is He a German Spy  
  Patricia  
Dave Turner CPAGB BPE4* AFIAP Going Down Kings Cross  
Gordon Uprichard Bowled  
Sue Vernon CPAGB BPE3* Could Be a Photo Finish  
  The Look of Determination  
Michelle Walker BPE1* Sebastian  
  The Gaze  
  Three Little Bears  
Anna Warrington LRPS ARPS DPAGB BPE4 A Wintery Sunset  
  Aurora Reflections with Light Pollution  
Kevin Watts Gelada Baboons Grooming  
  Taking a Peek Around the Corner  
Nigel Wells LRPS BPE1* Battle for the Lead  
  Determination  
  Rounding the Buoy  
Terry Wells November Seas Copy  
Carole Wetherley CPAGB BPE2* The Dancer  
  The Wizard  
David Wheeler FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/d3 MFIAP Seeking Redemption FIAP Ribbon
  Time for Goodbye  
Paul Wiles #109  
Karin Wilson ARPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Morning Run  
  Street Games  
Keith Worthington Hyenas Meet GPU Ribbon
  Hyena  
Lin Wyles LRPS CPAGB BPE3* AWPF Inle Lake Fishermen  
  Young Buddhist Scholars  
Peter Wyles LRPS CPAGB BPE2* AWPF Bagan Dawn  
  Hokkaido Dawn  
Peter Yendel LRPS Charge Down  
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/d3 ABPE EPSA Watching His Serve 2 FIAP Ribbon
  Determination and Despair SPS Ribbon
  Kudla Saves the Drop Shot  
  De La Puente Stretches Off Court PAGB Silver Medal
Carole Zimmerman EFIAP BPE3* CPAGB Surfing Thoughtfully  

Scotland

Eric Begbie LRPS Going the Wrong Way  
Bruce Harley EFIAP/b CPAGB BPE4* Brief Encounter  
  The Red Suitcase  
Lorna Hayton DPAGB AFIAP Battle Ready  
Shelley Knight LRPS After the Storm  
  Storm over Breakwater  
Margaret Lothian Hungarian Parliament  
  Look at Me  
Campbell Michele CPAGB BPE3* Teachers Pet FIAP Ribbon
  The Little Girl Who Speaks Bear SPS Ribbon
  Alyssa and Ted  
George Robertson DPAGB BPE2* A Moments Reflection  
  Glacial River  
  The Plughole  

Wales

Susan Carter CPAGB Namibian Family  
Tom Dee Sunset Stilt Fishing Sri Lanka  
  The Social Media Kid  
David L Edwards EFIAP/g EPSA BPE3* DPAGB Which Way Shall I Go  
Chris Evans awpf bpr2 Game of Thrones  
  On the Cusp  
Richard Anthony Founds LRPS AWPF DPAGB Easy Rider  
Bryan Griffiths BPE1* Rainy Day Shopping  
Lorraine Gwilliam AWPF Another happy call  
  My Best Friends  
Jenny Hibbert EFIAP/g MPAGB AWPF BPE2* Racing Ahead  
Gill Jones BPE3* Elsa and Ellie  
  the Magic Whisper  
  Brecon Mountain Ponies FIAP Silver Medal
Jayne Libby EFIAP DPAGB AWPF ARPS The Princess of Prussia  
Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/p GPU-Cr3 GPU-VIP2 Taking Avoiding Action  
Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS MFIAP MPAGB FBPE A Vision in Blue  
  The Butterfly Garden  
  Under the Sea  
Alan Shepherd ARPS EFIAP Tewksbury Abbey  
Chris Tidman EFIAP/b BPE4 CPAGB AWPF _Horses on the Common PSA Ribbon
  What Lies Within  

Northern Ireland

Peter Adams FIPF DPAGB BPE4* Serenity  
  The Artisan  
  The Pistoleer  
  Determined Hurdler PSA Silver Medal
Cyril James Boyd EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4* MPSA Dog Pile  
  No Stopping Him  
Rosemary Hughes CPAGB LIPF A Trio of Parasols  
  Weary Sweep  
Brian McClure DPAGB EFIAP LRPS BPE5* Over the Top PAGB Ribbon
  The Show Must Go on SPS Ribbon
  Ben and the Watchman  
  Final Lap  
Claire Russell BPE1* Blue and Cream  
  Dog Fight  
  Down the Lens  

Australia

Stuart Cox Rugged  
Kerrie Gerlach AFIAP Hopetoun Church  
  Innocent Look  
Lesley Patterson Eagle Hunter  
L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha Perera EFIAP/b MAPS GPUCr2 Mould in  
David Woodcock EFIAP MAPS Palangkarayas Playground  
Jane Woodcock EFIAP Polystyrene Bath  

Belgium

Michel Gilliot MFIAP EFIAP/d1 Croisement  
  Enfant Du Tibet 6  

Bulgaria

Lyubomir Momchilov Aldeyjarfoss  

Canada

Steve Smith Dust Up  
Danlei Ye GMPSA/P GPSA ARPS EFIAP Growing Up in Tribe26  
  Himba Tribal Life18  

China

Junjie Chen Sheep Herding  
Zhizhou Jiang Galloping on the Snow  
  Return Late in the Snowfield  
Shengfu Jiao AFIAP Angry Horse SPS Ribbon
Yunzhuo Liu Puppet 1  
Yaping Ma Father and Son SPS Ribbon
Xiaoping Mao Music Notes of the Earth  
Bo Qu Jiankou Great Wall in Spring Snow  
  Necklaces of the Sea  
Jie Xu Equestrienne  
Mulei Yang Vast Autumn Wilderness SPS Ribbon
Yongsheng Yang Running to Prosper  

France

Anne-Marie Baixas Kayakiste  

Germany

Gunter Buesching Ride Out  
Joern Luetzen AFIAP Given Up Lighthouse  
Albert J. Pinkl AFIAP Down Stairs PAGB Ribbon
  Behind The Columns  
Klaus-Peter Selzer MFIAP ETIENNE SPS Ribbon
  ICE  
  IRISH COTTAGE  
  JIL  
Gesine Szurman Hey There!  
  Vorbereitet  

Hong Kong

Diana Chan EFIAP ARPS FRPS Fanciful Image 1  
  Meeting Up  

Hungary

Tamas Aranyossy Morning Cold  
Andrea Éberhardt Spiral  
Roland Kranitz AFIAP-b EFIAP Girls  

India

Anirban Chakrabarti Dreams Time  
  Fishermen Prepare Net  
  Paddy Sun Dry Process  
Dwiparna Kumar Datta ARPS EFIAP/b LRPS Konayak 5030  

Ireland

Catherine Bushe EFIAP/d2 LIPF After Fifty  
  Staring Into Space  
Helen Hanafin EFIAP/p FIPF Golden Arches FIAP Gold Medal
  Bridge of Sighs  
  Omani Boy  
John Sheridan AFIAP FIPF Cornered SPS Ribbon
  Hunters  
  Letter Writer  
  The Farrier  
Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/p ESFIAP Behind the Grill  

Macao

Sherman Cheang EFIAP/g GM.APS MS.CPE GEPSS My Forehand Shot Push  

Netherlands

Willem Halbach EFIAP/g At The Picture  
  Pink  
Daniel Lybaert EFIAP/d3 De Confrontatie  
  Ontmoeting in Tegenlicht  

Poland

Maciej Jozwiak AFIAP Blue Ice River  

Romania

Edina Eva Morvay Szabo My Job  
  The Artist  

Spain

Gracia De La Hoz MFIAP EFIAP/g Attentive  
  Clara and Tangerines  
  Niemeyer 52  

Sri Lanka

Mohan Gurusinghe EFIAP/b ANAPS ANAPSL Engrossed  

Sweden

Allan Wallberg AFIAP Cold GPU Ribbon
  Red Cottages SPS Ribbon
  Mother with Child  

Switzerland

Andreas Herrmann Toronto awakes  

Turkey

Tahir Ceylan 198242_ibadet  
  Img_4200  
Adem Serhan KÖK Culture&artsfactory  

Ukraine

Oleksii Konchenko Voyage on the Water Without a Berth  

United States

Bob Chiu GMPSA/P GPSA ARPS EFIAP/S Facets of Indian Life16  
  Living in Kenya36  
  Polar Bear45  
Larry Tho Dao EFIAP PPSA CPP Loneliness  
Andrew Katsampes BC_2018(7027B)  
  Fresno_2016(2417B)  
  Westborough_2022(8218)  

PDI OPEN MONOCHROME Acceptances

England

Ray Allen Dovercourt Lighthouse  
Charles Ashton FRPS MPAGB BPE5 EFIAP/G Oscar  
  Spotlight  
  Wet Pavements  
Peter Baker LRPS CPAGB Tracing Movement  
Tony Barker LRPS EFIAP CPAGB BPE2* Energetic Swing  
Janice Barton CPAGB BPE5* Eleanor  
  Jazz Singer  
  The Journalist  
David John Belcher Discussion at the Depot  
David Bowen EFIAP MPAGB FBPE The Cameraderie of Veterans  
Andrew Buckley No Not more rain  
Helen Cherry Pelican  
Eric Clark On the Lookout  
Graham Clegg LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Elle  
Lorraine Clifton ARPS EFIAP BPE2* Fighting Stallions SPS Ribbon
George Colin Close LRPS DPAGB AFIAP Looking  
  Spice Girl  
Malcolm Cook Peng Zhang  
  Ratcliffe  
  The Force  
Martin Cooke Eye On The Next Gate  
  John  
Sandie Cox ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB Hippo Snorting  
Sue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP Alice Through the Keyhole  
  Float My Boat  
  Flossie with Game Bag  
  Grey Mare  
Brian Davis APAGB CPAGB MPSA Winter in the Park  
Alison Dean LRPS BPE3* The Lost Key  
Judi Dicks DPAGB ABPE Stepping Out  
Brian Dowdall AFIAP DPAGB BPE2 The Look Say`s It All  
  Where are You My Love  
Philip Earl Pain and Anguish  
  Well Used Pointe  
Elizabeth Edie EFIAP/b Wow  
  Young Dude Mono  
Mike Edwards ARPS ABPE DPAGB/av Underground Conversation  
Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/p Becky Downie High Above the Bar FIAP Ribbon
  On the Pull FIAP Ribbon
  All Eyes are on You  
  Joss Butler Dodges the Bouncer  
Kevin Faulkner Sat Beside the Fire  
Steve Field LRPS EFIAP BPE2* AWPF Grief  
Sally Freeman CPAGB BPE2* Love to Dance  
  Tulip Staircase  
PETER GENNARD MFIAP EFIAP/d3 Without Hope GPU Ribbon
  Anxious Glance  
  Loneliness PSA Silver Medal
Tim Gilbert ARPS DPAGB MPSA BPE4* Foot Behind the Line  
  No25 on the Slide  
Christopher Gledhill EFIAP/p DPAGB Doorman_  
  Reach for the Skly  
  Three Peaks of Torres Del Paine_  
Van Greaves FRPS Pie Eyed  
John HARDWICK Muddy Progress  
Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP Blackchurch Rock under Moody Sky  
  Turning Tide at Hartland Quay  
Paul Hassell FRPS Fipf FBPE MPAGB A Dancers Strength  
  Abberations  
  As Time Passes by  
Ann Healey FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE4* Lone Tree at Malham  
  Up to the Platform  
Matthew Hoar AFIAP BPE2* Man of a Feather  
Julie Holbeche-Maund ARPS BPE3* CPAGB Safe and Sound  
  Shadow and Form  
  The Chimney Sweep  
John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Christmas Eve  
  Memories of Times Past  
  The Lay Preacher  
Martin Janes BPE5* Day Dreaming  
  Wanted Dead or Alive  
Saniel Jones n/a n/a n/a n/a Looking for My Lover  
Tom Jones DPAGB BPE5* Rain Battle FIAP Gold Medal
  Emily Thomas on Beam  
  Oliver Cooper  
  Side by Side  
Patricia Keegan Staring Out the Window  
  Victorian Seafarer  
Peter Lawrance Flyer  
  Windy Miller  
Ej Lazenby LRPS EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE5* Avid Readers  
  Quiet Moment  
Sue Lenton Hard Work  
  I Know You’re There Boy  
  The Coal Miners Daughter  
  The Shepherd  
Nicholas Leonard Vestrahorn Morning Clouds  
Barbie Lindsay FBPE MPAGB EFIAP/s AWPF Practicing the Grand Plie  
Helen Kay Lloyd Playing the Blues  
Greg Lovett ARPS Holding Forth – Mono  
Richard Luxton ARPS Window Light  
Jamie Macarthur DPAGB Cool  
Christine Mallett BPE3* CPAGB EFIAP/b Elephant Legs and Trunks  
Phil Mallin LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Look to the Light  
  Organza  
  Roystone  
Jayne Mapp BPE2* LSWPP Born to the Throne  
  In the Chill of the Night  
  Lady Luck  
  Why Should I Believe You  
Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE5* Forbidden Love GPU Ribbon
  Girl Talk  
  The Contessa and Her Pony  
Bob Moore HonFRPS MPAGB HonPAGB FIPF Dave  
  Haunted  
  Nomad  
  Young Peaky  
Chris Mowatt LRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5* Panic Jeff Wilson  
Eileen Murray EFIAP/p MPSA DPAGB ABPE Goodnight My Sweetie  
  Le Chapeau  
  Le Regard  
  Undertaker  
Andrew Newman Ground Zero!  
Derwood Pamphilon ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b Mischkah 2  
  Mischkah 7  
Steven Parrish BPE1* Fighting Egrets  
John Phillips BPE4* Losing the Pitch  
  Watching over the City  
Tim Pile MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/p FIPF Reaching  
  The Urn  
  V  
Stewart Privett Tony Hadley  
Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE5* PPSA Maid of Orleans SPS Ribbon
  Prohibition  
  Redemption  
  The Cleric PAGB Gold Medal
Chantal RAMARD LRPS She Noticed Me  
  Teaching Under The Bridge Jaipur  
JANE ROWBOTTOM BPE1* BPE*2 Exorcist Priest  
  Mom  
Andrew Senior By the Fire Place  
Mike Sharples MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS We Have Ways Ok PSA Gold Medal
  I Hear His Voice PAGB Ribbon
  Just Hanging on PAGB Ribbon
  Poppy  
Chris Sidney The Two of Us  
  Waiting  
  Wet Race  
Graham Snowden ‘What Me’  
  ‘Who’s Calling’  
Mike Troth It Will Be Alright  
  The Rent Collector  
  How to Escape This Life FIAP Silver Medal
Susan Tucker The Candle Maker  
Dave Turner CPAGB BPE4* AFIAP Corn Exchange Leeds  
  Thames Barrier London  
Neville Turton AFIAP The Horse Whisperer  
Sue Vernon CPAGB BPE3* Medieval Warrior  
  Number 3 Out in Front  
Michelle Walker BPE1* Luca  
Anna Warrington LRPS ARPS DPAGB BPE4 Winter Sunset at Brighton  
Nigel Wells LRPS BPE1* Looking Out a Dirty Old Window  
  Race for the Lead  
  Rooster Tail  
Paul West Blackrock Cottage  
  Church of Kilchrist – Skye  
Carole Wetherley CPAGB BPE2* Honey I Shrunk the Kids  
David Wheeler FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/d3 MFIAP The Choir Girl PSA Ribbon
  Checking the Schedule  
  Below the Falls GPU Gold Medal
John Whitby MFIAP EFIAP/d3 MPAGB BPE3 Crucible Team  
Karin Wilson ARPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Zebra Crossing  
Keith Worthington Elephant and Young  
  little Egret  
Lin Wyles LRPS CPAGB BPE3* AWPF The Stare FIAP Ribbon
  Village Bride  
Peter Wyles LRPS CPAGB BPE2* AWPF Cuban Child  
Peter Yendel LRPS Perfect Fit  
  Say Hello, Wave Goodbye  
  Wildebeest Migration  
Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/d3 ABPE EPSA Pulled Hamstring Ray Brammall Medal
  If Looks Could Kill PSA Ribbon
  381 Takes It SPS Ribbon
  Ramphadi Returns GPU Silver Medal

Scotland

Eric Begbie LRPS Dancing in the Moonlight  
Bruce Harley EFIAP/b CPAGB BPE4* Caught in Rasputin’s Web of Lies  
  Illicit Affair  
  Steampunk Safe House  
Lorna Hayton DPAGB AFIAP Whitechapel  
Ruth Hayton DPAGB AFIAP Praying  
Eion Johnston FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/d3 BPE3* Carried over SPS Ribbon
  Strange Tension  
John McVie EFIAP DPAGB APAGB Me and My Dad Adrian Lines Medal
Campbell Michele CPAGB BPE3* Don’t Forget to Write GPU Ribbon
  Cotton Eye Joe  
  Sisterhood  
  Sisters  
George Robertson DPAGB BPE2* The Jazz Singer  

Wales

Susan Carter CPAGB Mum and Baby  
Tom Dee MRS Jones.  
David L Edwards EFIAP/g EPSA BPE3* DPAGB Running for the Gap  
Chris Evans awpf bpr2 A Museum Piece  
Jenny Hibbert EFIAP/g MPAGB AWPF BPE2* Young Kazakh at Home  
Gill Jones BPE3* The Protector  
David Knight Girl on a Train  
Jayne Libby EFIAP DPAGB AWPF ARPS En Pointe PAGB Ribbon
  Princess Cemile  
  The Art of Dance PSA Bronze Medal
Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/p GPU-Cr3 GPU-VIP2 Ice Cream Time  
  Me and My Dog  
Sharon Prenton Jones ARPS MFIAP MPAGB FBPE Oceana PSA Ribbon
  Mansplaining  
  My Keepsake Box  
  Sylvian Princess  
Chris Tidman EFIAP/b BPE4 CPAGB AWPF The Dancers SPS Ribbon
  At the Ballet  
  End of the Show  
  The Coalman’s Daughter  

Northern Ireland

Peter Adams FIPF DPAGB BPE4* Prima in Thought SPS Ribbon
  Carla Bardot  
Rosemary Hughes CPAGB LIPF Marys Prayer SPS Ribbon
  Success is No Accident  
  The Death Stare  
Brian McClure DPAGB EFIAP LRPS BPE5* A Penny for Them SPS Ribbon
  Johnny SPS Ribbon
  In Contemplation  

Australia

Kerrie Gerlach AFIAP The Eyes Have It  
L D Dinesh Rukmal Ayantha Perera EFIAP/b MAPS GPUCr2 Blacky 5  
Andrew Raguse AFIAP Silent Assassin  

Belgium

Michel Gilliot MFIAP EFIAP/d1 Le Tailleur de Pierre  

Bulgaria

Lyubomir Momchilov Mystic-shoreline  
Ivailo Sakelariev EFIAP Back to Black  
  Creation of Light and Darkness  
  The Game is over  

Canada

Leah Gray AFIAP PPSA BPSA FCAPA Gallop  
  Undeviating  
Danlei Ye GMPSA/P GPSA ARPS EFIAP Central Asian Children1  
  Cuban Lifestyle13  

China

Shaoqing Bian Poetry and the Distance  
Junjie Chen The Empty-nest Elderly  
Guizhong Guo Love on the Eyebrows  
  Relieve the Grief  
Zhizhou Jiang Life  
Shengfu Jiao AFIAP Mountains Clouds and Birds  
Jianping Li Dashing Ahead  
  Old Companion  
Jianping Liu Morning on the Ridges  
Qunrong Wang Music Notes  
  Net for Living  
Jie Xu Bangladeshi Slum Boys  
  Poor Kid in Bangladesh  
Yaoqian Xu Old Man of Miao  
Yongsheng Yang Tianshan Sky Road  
  Visit Parental Home  

Cyprus

Andreas L Andreou EFIAP/d3 HonEFIAP PISF EDIPA/PL Learn to See  

Denmark

Pinholt Lis Marie Dahl Bearcups Fighting  

Finland

Jouko Eskelinen EFIAP/b NSMif/p SksLE Good Vibrations 2  

Germany

Holger Buecker EFIAP Above and Below – Shake  
  Adrian of Diary of Dreams  
  Vandil of Dragol II  
Gunter Buesching Trees  
Klaus-Peter Selzer MFIAP DOG RACE  
  GASMAN  
  MONTCALM  
  RUGBY  

Hong Kong

Diana Chan EFIAP ARPS FRPS Smoking at Tea-house 03 Robert Millin Medal
Wing Yin Ho AFIAP Wonderful Ballet  

Hungary

Roland Kranitz AFIAP-b EFIAP Boksa Atop  
  The Best Friend  
Zoltan Lokos EFIAP/d3 Bandaged  

India

Anirban Chakrabarti Grand Children  
  Sweet Doing Nothing  
  Two Generations  
Dwiparna Kumar Datta ARPS EFIAP/b LRPS Girl at Sabar Village SPS Ribbon
  Potter at Purulia  
  Making Earthen Pots PAGB Silver Medal

Ireland

John Sheridan AFIAP FIPF Gerald  
  Howya Horse  
  Pipe Time  

Luxembourg

Christian Kieffer MPSA Philo Halerbaach 8 SPS Ribbon
  Sylvester 5 SPS Ribbon

Macao

Sherman Cheang EFIAP/g GM.APS MS.CPE GEPSS Collect Our Noodles  
  Three Happy Children  

Netherlands

Willem Halbach EFIAP/g Passant 6  
  Twee Stoelen  
Daniel Lybaert EFIAP/d3 Aanstarende Kuifmakaken in ZWW  
  Jong Olifantje 2 in ZWW  

Romania

Sebastian Ionut Prioteasa Long Winter  
  Passing by  
  Shepherd  

Slovakia

Ida Tittelova Skutafoss  

Spain

Jose Luis Vazquez Llamas AFIAP El Lector  

Ukraine

Oleksii Konchenko 28 Days Later  
  Ghost of Tortilla 2  
  To Meet the Light  

United States

Bob Chiu GMPSA/P GPSA ARPS EFIAP/S Living in Kenya38  
  Study Time09  
  Walks of Life24  
Jie Fischer GMPSA BPSA EFIAP Fish to Eat11  

PDI NATURE Acceptances

England

Ray Allen Great Crested Grebe with Young SPS Ribbon
  Gannet Courtship  
  Great Crested Grebe Take Off  
David John Belcher Little Owl with Catch  
  Mating Red Footed Falcons  
David Belton ARPS Kingfisher with catch  
  Ruby Tailed Wasp  
Trish Bloodworth EFIAP BPE1* Common Spotted Orchid 7404  
  Magpie Inkcap  
David Bowen EFIAP MPAGB FBPE Gannet with Nesting Offering  
  Vulture Horalitic Pose  
Jesse Cason AFIAP Kingfisher Dive  
Graham Clegg LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3* Black Veined White on Bluebell  
  Brown Hare Eating Clover  
Lorraine Clifton ARPS EFIAP BPE2* Copulating Carmine Bee-eaters  
  Luangwa River  
Simon Coates Humpback Whales Bubblenet Feeding – British Columbia  
Robin Couchman LRPS EFIAP BPE5* After the Kill  
  Impala in Flight  
Mike Cowdrey ARPS EFIAP MPAGB MPSA Grebe and Chick 5  
Sandie Cox ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB Juvenile Jacana Feeding from Lily Flower PAGB Ribbon
  King Penguins in South Georgia  
  Puma at Dawn  
Roger Creber ARPS EFIAP DPAGB White Faced Capuchin Lookout  
Sue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP Brown Bear Cubs Ralph Snook Medal
  Brown Bear with Salmon PAGB Ribbon
  Pelican with Wings Outstretched  
  White Pelican Catching Fish  
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB ABPE Male & Female Robberflies at Dawn GPU Ribbon
  Aggression Posture of Puss Moth Caterpillar SPS Ribbon
  Glanville Fritillary on Common Spotted Orchid  
  Six-spot Burnets Paired on Pupal Case  
Monica Doshi DPAGB AFIAP BPE2* Sanderling Running GPU Ribbon
  Snow Monkey  
Gianpiero Ferrari FRPS EFIAP DPAGB FBPE Sally-light-foot Crab on Alert PSA Ribbon
  Roosting Wood Whites_  
Steve Field LRPS EFIAP BPE2* AWPF Vespa Vulgaris Drinking  
Mary Gillian Fish BPE2* CPAGB Cuckoo and Sedge Warbler  
  Cuckoos Mating  
  Female Kingfisher Emerging with Fish  
  Goldfinch Fight  
Paul Fowlie AFIAP Arctic Fox Curled Up  
John Gaffney Barn Owl Hunting  
Terry George AFIAP QPSA Leopard Moving Dens  
  Sparowhawk on Jay  
Tim Gilbert ARPS DPAGB MPSA BPE4* Osprey Catching a Trout  
Les Gordon LRPS European Bee Eater with Dragonfly Catch  
John Haddon Mycena Cluster FIAP Gold Medal
Bill Hall Griffon Vultures in Morning Mist PSA Ribbon
  European Bee Eater Disagreement  
Julie Hall CPAGB BPE3* QPSA Eurasian Otter with Eel  
  Red Fox, Young Female, Late Summer  
Richard Harding EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* Female Banded Demoiselle  
  Goldfinch Landing on Teasel  
Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP Oystercatcher Amongst Knot FIAP Ribbon
  Little Egret with Prey  
Ann Healey FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/g BPE4* Antlion  
Janette Hill LRPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE2* Backlit Waterbuck  
  King Penguin Chick  
  King Penguins at Dawn  
Matthew Hoar AFIAP BPE2* Midnight Reflections  
  Otter Eating  
  Take Off  
Robert Holgate CPAGB BPE1* Young Fox Bird Watching  
Tom Jones DPAGB BPE5* Coot on the Run  
  Grebe After Diving  
  Silver Studded Blue Pair  
Paul Yealand Kalfayan ARPS EFIAP PPSA BPSA Black-veined White Pairing on Scabious  
  Purple Emperor Feeding on Mirabelle  
Richard Kay FRPS Blue Morph Arctic Fox with Sea Urchins  
  Blue Morph Arctic Foxes Fighting  
  Blue Morph Arctic Fox Shaking PAGB Silver Medal
Patricia Keegan Elephant Scratching on Termite Mound SPS Ribbon
  Butterfly Resting on Pink Flower  
  European Shag and Chick on Nest  
Barbie Lindsay FBPE MPAGB EFIAP/s AWPF Pair of Mating Flesh Flies  
  Wasp Spider in Habitat  
Greg Lovett ARPS Reed Bunting  
Jamie Macarthur DPAGB Female Common Kestrel SPS Ribbon
  Red footed falcons mating SPS Ribbon
  Hoopoe Landing  
  Osprey with Trout  
Stan Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Four Spotted Chaser SPS Ribbon
Ruth Martin Lycoperdon Molle Fungi SPS Ribbon
  Mycena Fungi  
  Starting To Fade  
Dave McKay ARPS DPAGB BPE5 Bald Eagle Alaska  
  Bee Wolf with Honeybee Prey  
Robert Moore Gannets Fighting  
  Pinemartin  
David Myles DPAGB Male and Female Marbled Whites on White Marjoram SPS Members Medal
  Great Crested Grebes feeding a chick .  
  Otter with an Eel  
  Trio of Small Whites on Wild Marjoram  
Paul Newey Mating Damselflies  
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5* Hungry King Penguin Chick and Parent  
Steven Parrish BPE1* Egret Dispute  
Suzanne Parsons LRPS Five Spot Burnett Moths mating  
Roger Pendell LRPS ASINWP LRPS BPE1 Large Red Damselfly  
Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE5* PPSA Hippo Crunch PSA Ribbon
  Azure Damselfly  
  Martial Eagle with Prey  
Jane Rees ARPS Snakefly SPS Ribbon
Leo Rich ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/g HonPAGB Red Whattled Lapwings About to Mate  
  White Rhino Horn Touch Greeting  
Peter Shale Fallow Deer Eye to Eye  
  Red Deer Rutting, Down and Out  
Ann Surch LRPS Hyenas GPU Ribbon
Bob Thomas Fight !!  
Sonja Thompson FRPS Twin Badgers .  
Neville Turton AFIAP Beautiful Demoiselle  
Gordon Uprichard Albatross Courtship  
Terry Wall Reddish Egret  
Anna Warrington LRPS ARPS DPAGB BPE4 European Bison Cow and Calf Jane Lines Medal
  Black Grouse during Lek  
  Hare on Alert  
Kevin Watts Lilac Breasted Roller  
Paul West Crested Grebe feeding chick  
  Heron with Eel  
Carole Wetherley CPAGB BPE2* A Sparrowhawks Dinner  
  Badger Reflection  
  Greater Spotted Male Woodpecker  
Ian Whiston EFIAP/p EPSA DPAGB FBPE Cape Buffalo with Oxpeckers Dave Coates Medal
  Cheetah Bringing Kill to Cubs SPS Ribbon
  Cheetah Cub Love  
  Cheetah with Family PSA Silver Medal
Charles Whitfield King DPAGB BPE5* Hummingbird Hawk Moth in Flight SPS Ribbon
  GT Spotted Woodpecker and Starling Conflict  
  Marbled White and Essex Skipper GPU Gold Medal
Karin Wilson ARPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Young Painted Dogs Playing PAGB Ribbon
Keith Worthington Squabbling Hyena  
  Dusting Elephant FIAP Silver Medal
  Zebra chasing Hyena PSA: Bronze medal
Peter Wyles LRPS CPAGB BPE2* AWPF Bengal Tiger Stalking  
  Buffalos and Lions  
Peter Yendel LRPS Leopard Cub Early Morning Feed  
Carole Zimmerman EFIAP BPE3* CPAGB Grizzly Grip on Slamon  
  Grizzly Salmon Supper  

Scotland

Chris Briggs DPAGB BPE3* Red Grouse PSA Ribbon
  Godwit Feeding  
  Sandwich Tern  
  Whinchat  
Lorna Hayton DPAGB AFIAP Landing Cuckoo  
  Reflected Water Rail  
Ruth Hayton DPAGB AFIAP Kingfisher in the rain  
  Pine Marten Kit  
Shelley Knight LRPS Black Grouse Stand Off  
  The Colony PAGB Gold Medal
Margaret Lothian Chaffinch Clinch  
  Young Pup  
Peter Paterson FRPS MFIAP MPAGB American Wren Coming to Nest  
  Tree Swallows Mating  
Lesley Simpson ARPS EFIAP MPAGB Sulphur Tuft Fungi with Lichens FIAP Ribbon

Wales

Susan Carter CPAGB Sika Deer PSA Gold Medal
  Two Brothers  
David L Edwards EFIAP/g EPSA BPE3* DPAGB Cheetah Scent Marking  
  Cheetahs on a Kill  
Richard Anthony Founds LRPS AWPF DPAGB Skylark with Bugs  
Jenny Hibbert EFIAP/g MPAGB AWPF BPE2* Wild Little Owl  
Dave Jowitt EFIAP BPE1* Owl Attack  
Annette O’Connell AFIAP AWPF Flight of the Bee Eater  
  Red and Black Hopper  
  Thick Knee Reflections  
Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/p GPU-Cr3 GPU-VIP2 Capybaras Play-fighting  
Richard Walliker LRPS Watching Me FIAP Ribbon
  On the Lookout  

Australia

Lesley Patterson Catch of the Day SPS Ribbon
David Woodcock EFIAP MAPS Alaskan Seal on Iceflow  
  WA Tidal Inlet  

Austria

Robert Kolbrich AFIAP PPSA weisser Pfau  

Bulgaria

Lyubomir Momchilov Is-that-yours  

Canada

Leah Gray AFIAP PPSA BPSA FCAPA Sparring Zebras  

China

Junjie Chen Battle  
  Sprint  
Guizhong Guo In Depth of Plateau  
  Strive  
Shengfu Jiao AFIAP Harmony  
  Kid’s Affection  
  Stare  
Jianping Li Dusk of Kilimanjaro  
Xiaoping Mao Deliver Food  
Jie Xu A Bat Paddling Water  

Denmark

Pinholt Lis Marie Dahl Sanderlings Eating Crab  

France

Anne-Marie Baixas Moment Intime  
  Sur un Piedestal  

Germany

Holger Buecker EFIAP Diving Hippo  
Annelie Henn EFIAP Caring Couple  
  Mirrored Deers  
Joern Luetzen AFIAP flying Gannet  
Alfred Preuss EFIAP/s Deroplatys Trigonodera Paarung PAGB Ribbon
  Flowermantis Childonoptera  
Klaus-Peter Selzer MFIAP THE HUNTER II  

Hong Kong

Diana Chan EFIAP ARPS FRPS Tender Care 08  
  Winter Wonder  

Hungary

Tamas Aranyossy Fish Dinner  
Andrea Éberhardt Observer  
Roland Kranitz AFIAP-b EFIAP Direct Hit  
  I Got You GPU Silver Medal

India

Dwiparna Kumar Datta ARPS EFIAP/b LRPS Purple Heron with Snake  
  Rhino Couple  

Ireland

Ita Martin LRPS EFIAP/p Red Necked Falcon Stand Off SPS Ribbon
  3 Spotted Owlets  

Israel

Avi Hirschfield Bee-eater and Dragonfly GPU Ribbon
  2 X 2  
  Flipping  

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert EFIAP/d3 C4-puttertje Op Zonnebloempje  
  Lantaarntje in De Regen  

New Zealand

Ron Willems ARPS AFIAP FAPS FPSNZ Pelican Retreat  

South Africa

Dante Parisi What Have You Got Mom  

Sweden

Allan Wallberg AFIAP Flying in the Snowfall  
  Moment  

United States

Larry Tho Dao EFIAP PPSA CPP Mom Got Food FIAP Ribbon
Jie Fischer GMPSA BPSA EFIAP A Nice Drink13  
Tom Savage APSA MPSA2 Assassin Bug with a Fly  

PRINTS OPEN MONO PRINTS Acceptances

England

Charles Ashton FRPS MPAGB BPE5 EFIAP/G The Reggae Booth Ray Brammall Medal
  Bad Day at the Chicken Market  
  Part of the Machine PSA Silver Medal
Janice Barton CPAGB BPE5* Fun on the Field  
  Groth Queen  
Audrey Couchman CPAGB AFIAP BPE4 City Hall and the Scoop  
Robin Couchman LRPS EFIAP BPE5* Cloud over the Severfn Valley  
  Misty Valleys  
  Zebra Mother and Foal  
Jim Crabtree Black Church by the Fjord  
Judi Dicks DPAGB ABPE Love Unfirling  
Ralph Duckett MPAGB EFIAP APAGB Out of the Gloom PAGB Ribbon
  Path Through the Dunes  
  Working Together  
Elizabeth Edie EFIAP/b Two Tribes PSA: Ribbon
Kevin Faulkner The Peaky Blinder PAGB Ribbon
  An Approaching Storm  
  The Tailor .  
Steve Field LRPS EFIAP BPE2* AWPF Considering  
  Going Sideways  
PETER GENNARD MFIAP EFIAP/d3 Cautious Look SPS Ribbon
  Downcast  
  In the Doorway – Peter Gennard  
  Rejected GPU Silver Medal
Bob Goode ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB Nature’s Curves  
Graham Hales DPAGB Piano Practice  
  The Bedroom  
  The Piano Lesson  
Paul Hassell FRPS Fipf FBPE MPAGB Running Man Adrian Lines Medal
  The Girl in the Hallway PAGB Ribbon
  Shapes SPS Ribbon
Paul Hayward LRPS DPAGB AFIAP ARTemis Deco  
  Power  
Janette Hill LRPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE2* The Groynes  
Matthew Hoar AFIAP BPE2* Into the Night SPS Ribbon
  Warm Up  
Wendy Irwin CPAGB ARPS AFIAP BPE2* Jackdaws Having Fun Mono  
  Party Birds  
  Potters House Mono  
Bob Johnston ARPS A Cold Day at Flakstad Cemetery FIAP Gold Medal
Mark Gavin Kerridge Red  
David Kissman CPAGB AFIAP BPE3 I’m a Winner  
Julie Lehman The Bank Manager  
Sue Lenton Brought Down SPS Ribbon
  The Steam Engineer SPS Ribbon
  Young Ruffian  
  I’ll Catch You If You Fall PSA Bronze Medal
Greg Lovett ARPS The Sailor Was a Betting Man SPS Ribbon
  Master of the Mysteries  
David Lowe ARPS EFIAP DPAGB Curvers in the Archway  
  Posing on the Keys  
Dave McKay ARPS DPAGB BPE5 Hornstrandir_  
Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE5* Havana Chill  
  Natural Beauty 2  
  The Curse of the Phantom  
Jo Monro ARPS AFIAP Chasing Geese  
  Foxes Playground  
  The Accident  
  The Small Reception Room  
Bob Moore HonFRPS MPAGB HonPAGB FIPF Oscar PSA Gold Medal
  Feeling Sad SPS Ribbon
  The Pipe Smoker SPS Ribbon
  Mountain Man  
Sue Moore FRPS MPAGB FIPF The English Gent GPU Ribbon
  Street Boy  
  The Chimney Sweep  
  The Gardener  
Andrew Newman Eyes on the Prize GPU Ribbon
  The Stare  
  Making the Move GPU Gold Medal
Sue O’Connell FIPF MPSA EFIAP/d3 APSA Caro Woman and Child FIAP Ribbon
  Home Alone  
Terence O’Connor Elizabeth Line  
  Flea Who Knows  
Dianne Owen Buttercups and Fence  
  The Quays Theatre  
Tim Pile MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/p FIPF Lampshade  
  Rock Dance  
  The Dive  
JANE ROWBOTTOM BPE1* BPE*2 Vera’s Return  
Mike Sharples MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS This is the Way SPS Ribbon
  Time to Say Goodbye BW  
  Wheelwright FIAP Silver Medal
John Simpson BPE3* CPAGB Shard View PSA: Ribbon
Wendy Stowell DPAGB The Residence SPS Ribbon
  Caught in the Act  
  The Laundry Man  
  Evasion PAGB Silver Medal
Neville Turton AFIAP Eagle Landing in a Snowstorm FIAP Ribbon
Graeme Wales ARPS CPAGB BPE2* Not in a Rush  
Colin Westgate FRPS MFIAP MPAGB APAGB Blind Pilgrim, Varanasi  
  Light in the Mountains  
David Wheeler FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/d3 MFIAP Falling GPU Ribbon
  Cornered  
  Station Encounters  
Mike Woodman Joss & Her Smokey  

Scotland

Phil Downie The Ballet Dancer  
Lorna Hayton DPAGB AFIAP Waiting for a Train  
Eion Johnston FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/d3 BPE3* Diagonal at Window Mono FIAP Ribbon
  Circle on Rocks  
  Obscured by Arms One  
John McVie EFIAP DPAGB APAGB Lady at the Door  
  Old Men of India  
Campbell Michele CPAGB BPE3* Holy Smoke SPS Ribbon
  Brothers  

Wales

Susan Carter CPAGB Fighting Arctic Foxes  
Tom Dodd DAGB FIPF Last Light Snowdonia  
Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/p GPU-Cr3 GPU-VIP2 Hill Climb Specialist  
Pamela Sheldon AWPF BPE1* The Cherished Lamb PSA: Ribbon
  Travelling Men  

Northern Ireland

Cyril James Boyd EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4* MPSA Taking a Break  

Australia

Vicki Johnson AAPS Lady Bath Falls  

Germany

Holger Buecker EFIAP Graf Lindorf of Coppelius  
Gesine Szurman Hike On The Salt Lake  

Hong Kong

Diana Chan EFIAP ARPS FRPS Diligent Worker  
  Encounter 1  
  Happy Diao Sheep 20  

Ireland

William Gleeson FRPS AIPF EFIAP PPSA Dreaming  
John Sheridan AFIAP FIPF Bible Time Robert Millin Medal
  Pack Leader SPS Ribbon
  Ellen Mono  
  Evening Read PAGB Gold Medal
Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/p ESFIAP Arches – Oman  

Luxembourg

Christian Kieffer MPSA Theodore 3  

Sweden

Goran Unemyr 100 Years  

Taiwan

Yu Ling Ho Dancing 3  

PRINTS OPEN COLOUR PRINTS Acceptances

England

Dave Airston LRPS EFIAP DPAGB Hello SPS Ribbon
  Take Your Partner  
Charles Ashton FRPS MPAGB BPE5 EFIAP/G Let There be Light PAGB Ribbon
  Bicycle Rickshaw  
Janice Barton CPAGB BPE5* Carla  
  Ted and I  
John Birch THE JETSKIER 2  
Richard Broomfield LRPS AFIAP Ben Nevis watches over MV Dayspring  
  The Maintenance Man  
Lorna Brown FRPS EFIAP DPAGB Storm over Assynt SPS Ribbon
Audrey Couchman CPAGB AFIAP BPE4 Dawn Light at Hoven  
  Paper Curl  
Robin Couchman LRPS EFIAP BPE5* Evening at Lulworth Cove  
  San Giorgio at Dawn  
Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Focused  
Brian Davis APAGB CPAGB MPSA Beach Coombers  
Brian Dicks DPAGB La Ferme De Pascaline  
  Deauville Lifeguard Station PAGB Silver Medal
Monica Doshi DPAGB AFIAP BPE2* Layout with Twist FIAP Ribbon
  Off Balance  
  Try in the Making  
Ralph Duckett MPAGB EFIAP APAGB The Red Hat GPU Ribbon
  Travel Not Recomened PAGB Ribbon
  Beached Wreck  
PETER GENNARD MFIAP EFIAP/d3 Poor and Penniless FIAP Ribbon
  Ancestors Office SPS Ribbon
  Home by the Fire  
  With the Ascendants PSA Bronze Medal
Bob Goode ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB Cloves of Garlic Ray Brammall Medal
  Together at the Last  
Graham Hales DPAGB Against the Crowd  
  Baffour Off the Blocks  
  Driftwood  
Richard Harding EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* Storm Approaching Hoven PAGB Ribbon
Lorraine Hardy AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB Siren Song  
Paul Hassell FRPS Fipf FBPE MPAGB The Woman in Red SPS Ribbon
  Balance  
  Homage to Degas  
  Open Water Swimming FIAP: Silver medal
Paul Hayward LRPS DPAGB AFIAP Peaceful Easy Feeling FIAP Ribbon
  The Lost and The Alone SPS Ribbon
  Elegance  
  In a Sicilian Garden  
Lisa Hynes LRPS Ride to Victory  
Wendy Irwin CPAGB ARPS AFIAP BPE2* Book Moths  
Mick Jennings CPAGB Skoghafoss  
Bob Johnston ARPS Aurora Rising  
  The Lesson  
Mark Gavin Kerridge Early Mist  
  One More?  
David Kissman CPAGB AFIAP BPE3 Eyes Fixed on the Ball  
  My Ball  
  Painful Collision  
Sue Lenton Beware the Travelling Man  
Greg Lovett ARPS First Light at Bamburgh  
  The Acknowledgement  
David Lowe ARPS EFIAP DPAGB Brought Down PAGB Gold Medal
  Pole Vault Focus SPS Ribbon
  Red Head in a White Room  
Paul McDonald Backhand Return-wimbledon SPS Ribbon
  Doe Castle- Donegal  
  Jack  
  LBW  
Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE5* Twenties Decadence PSA: Ribbon
  The Duchess  
  Gatsby Girls GPU Gold Medal
Bob Moore HonFRPS MPAGB HonPAGB FIPF By Candlelight  
  Squire Joseph  
Sue Moore FRPS MPAGB FIPF Ready for School SPS Ribbon
  The Accordionist  
  The Godfather  
Andrew Newman Glenfinnan Viaduct Steam Power  
  Up & over  
Sue O’Connell FIPF MPSA EFIAP/d3 APSA Face of a Farmer, Rajasthan  
Dianne Owen Tiny-apples SPS Ribbon
  Moonlight Storks  
  The Manor House  
Tim Pile MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/p FIPF Balance  
  The Corridor  
Mike Sharples MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS Georgia SPS Ribbon
  Praying for Her Return SPS Ribbon
  George Gregorys Parlour FIAP Gold Medal
  Peace and Serenity  
John Simpson BPE3* CPAGB Masai Herding Cattle GPU Ribbon
  Isolation GPU Silver Medal
Wendy Stowell DPAGB One for the Pot PSA Gold Medal
  Beggar Lady SPS Ribbon
  Left Behind  
  Sheperdess on Watch  
Neville Turton AFIAP A Rider and His Horse  
  Reindeer Rider  
Graeme Wales ARPS CPAGB BPE2* A Difference of View  
Colin Westgate FRPS MFIAP MPAGB APAGB Man in His Boat Home, Bangladesh  
David Wheeler FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/d3 MFIAP Bed of Rocks  
  Cleaning the Smokebox  

Scotland

Patricia Catherine Copner ARPS EFIAP CPAGB Life is a Beach  
Lorna Hayton DPAGB AFIAP Three of a kind GPU Ribbon
  Ballerina  
  Highland cottage  
Ruth Hayton DPAGB AFIAP Family time  
Eion Johnston FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/d3 BPE3* Out in the Woods Three Robert Millin Medal
  Upward Angle PSA: Ribbon
  Back Form Trio  
Margaret Lothian Tree at Kings House  
Marion McMurdo LRPS AFIAP Delphinium  
Campbell Michele CPAGB BPE3* Born to Dance PSA: Ribbon
  Cats Eyes  
  Little Dreamer  
  The Lost Children PSA Silver Medal
Neil Scott FRPS EFIAP/s Follow Me  
  Portrait of a Fried Egg  
Lesley Simpson ARPS EFIAP MPAGB Pasqueflower Trio  
  Pulsatilla  

Wales

Tom Dodd DAGB FIPF Fresh Snow SPS Ribbon
Carol Griffiths It’s Headline News  
Tony Grubb CPAGB BPE2* AFIAP QPSA Number 34  
Julia Hodson BPE1* Woodland Witch  
Annette O’Connell AFIAP AWPF One Angry Lady  
Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/p GPU-Cr3 GPU-VIP2 Red Eye  
Pamela Sheldon AWPF BPE1* Some Privacy Please  
Chris Tidman EFIAP/b BPE4 CPAGB AWPF Snow Queen  

Australia

Keith Seidel EFIAP/b GMAPS Useless Loop 1  

Bulgaria

Ivailo Sakelariev EFIAP Niki-2  

Hong Kong

Diana Chan EFIAP ARPS FRPS Rowing in Water Flowers  
Hoi Wai Lau Throw the Net  
  Together  
  Traffic Police  

India

Ashok Viswanathan EFIAP PPSA Co-ordination  

Ireland

William Gleeson FRPS AIPF EFIAP PPSA View from Doyle Fort Gurnsey  
Helen Hanafin EFIAP/p FIPF Omani Man  
  Silent Riders  
John Sheridan AFIAP FIPF Hound Man Adrian Lines Medal
  Chicken Man  
  Repent  
Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/p ESFIAP The Grocer  

Israel

Menachem Sinai AFIAP GM.APS A.SSP M.NPS Letz-do-it SPS Ribbon

Luxembourg

Christian Kieffer MPSA Chloe Bath 2  

PRINTS NATURE PRINTS Acceptances

England

Richard Broomfield LRPS AFIAP Clustered Bonnets III SPS Ribbon
  Fluted Bird’s Nest fungi  
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB ABPE Clouded Yellow Roosting on Hare’s Tail  
  Robberfly with Bluebottle Prey GPU Gold Medal
Monica Doshi DPAGB AFIAP BPE2* Male African Lion  
  Sanderling In Flight  
  Siblings FIAP Silver Medal
Gianpiero Ferrari FRPS EFIAP DPAGB FBPE Lesser Marbled Fritillary on Heathers FIAP Ribbon
  Roosting Clouded Yellows  
Steve Field LRPS EFIAP BPE2* AWPF Common Blue Damselflies Mating  
  Grey Heron Predates Palmate Newt  
Terry George AFIAP QPSA Sparrowhawk Pair SPS Ribbon
Julie Hall CPAGB BPE3* QPSA Jay, Elegant Pose PSA Ribbon
  Osprey with Catch  
  Red Fox, Attention Held  
  Red Squirrel by Turkeytail Fungus  
Richard Harding EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* Male Banded Demoiselle  
  Robin Taking off from Teasel PAGB Silver Medal
Matthew Hoar AFIAP BPE2* Fish Supper  
  Midnight Snack  
David Kissman CPAGB AFIAP BPE3 Privet Hawk Moth  
Bryan Knox ARPS Jays Scrapping GPU Ribbon
  Badger at Reflection Pool.  
Greg Lovett ARPS Crested Grebes Feeding Young  
  Panurus biarmicus in flight 2  
Dave McKay ARPS DPAGB BPE5 Barn Swallow Feeding Chick  
  White Crested Helmet-shrike with Cricket  
  Warthog at Waterhole GPU Silver Medal
David Myles DPAGB Male Marbled Whites on Common Thistle SPS Ribbon
  Fungi PSA Silver Medal
Sue O’Connell FIPF MPSA EFIAP/d3 APSA Lion Cubs at Play  
  Refreshment Stop Mara River  
John Simpson BPE3* CPAGB East African Crowned Cranes FIAP Ribbon
  Lions Mating  
Wendy Stowell DPAGB Robin Drying Off  
Neville Turton AFIAP Apollos GPU Ribbon
  Paper Wasp  
Ian Whiston EFIAP/p EPSA DPAGB FBPE Masai Giraffe Cleaning Newborn Calf Ralph Snook Medal
  Spotted Hyena Offering Food PSA Ribbon
  Female Cheetah Carrying Tommie FIAP Ribbon
  Cheetah with Siblings PAGB Ribbon
Keith Worthington Hyena with Carcass SPS Ribbon
  Bee-eater with Dragonfly  

Scotland

Lorna Hayton DPAGB AFIAP Dinner time  
Ruth Hayton DPAGB AFIAP Cuckoo mobbed by Meadow Pippit  
  Wading Water Rail  
Margaret Lothian The Three Amigos Jane Lines Medal
  Crestie on the Stump  
Ian Mitchell MPAGB EFIAP PPSA ARPS Ready to Bolt Dave Coates Medal
  Grebe Family PAGB Ribbon
  Growling Pine Marten FIAP Gold Medal
  Juvenile Robin  
Lesley Simpson ARPS EFIAP MPAGB Redshank Feeding  

Wales

Elisa Best AFIAP Leopard Grooming  
Susan Carter CPAGB Giraffes at Sunset  
Bryan Griffiths BPE1* Infant Chimpanzee  
  Jaguar  
Jenny Hibbert EFIAP/g MPAGB AWPF BPE2* Golden Eagle Moving Magpie on PSA Ribbon
  Arctic Fox in Tundra GPU Ribbon
  Bear Cubs in Cotton Grass PAGB Ribbon
  Brown Bear Guarding Kill PAGB Gold Medal

Australia

Lesley Patterson Magellanic March  
David Rowlands EFIAP PPSA Bat Drinking Water PSA Gold Medal
David Woodcock EFIAP MAPS Yukon River Flats in Autumn PSA: Bronze medal

Czech Republic

Ivan Miksik EFIAP/s EPSA Nursing Muskox  

Hong Kong

Diana Chan EFIAP ARPS FRPS Mantis and Water-droplets