48th Exhibition Acceptances

Here is a list of the accepted images in the 48th Smethwick International Exhibition of Photography

Thank you and congratulations

PRINTS OPEN MONO PRINTS ACCEPTANCES

AUSTRALIA
Rita England FAPS
Leaves

Ian English MPSA EFIAP/p GMAPS
Comanchero Bikies
SPS Ribbon
Neville Thorogood AAPS
Ghost Tree
SPS Silver Bob Moore

ENGLAND
Charles Ashton MPAGB FRPS EFIAP BPE5
The Maintainance Inspector
FIAP: Ribbon

Long Shadows

Audrey Couchman CPAGB AFIAP BPE4*
Approaching Badger

Concrete Curves

Robin Couchman LRPS EFIAP BPE4*
Coming and Going

Bob Dallow
BEYOND THE WAVES

Judi Dicks DPAGB ABPE
Time for a Shower

Ralph Duckett MPAGB EFIAP APAGB BPE5
The White Room

The Lighthouse
PSA: Silver medal
Elizabeth Edie AFIAP EFIAP
Rush Hour

Alison J Fryer EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5*
Underneath the Arches

Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/d2
The Demon Drink
PSA: Ribbon

Ruined
PAGB Ribbon

Silent Prayer
SPS Ribbon

Living with Memories
SPS Gold Medal
Bob Goode ARPS EFIAP/g CPAGB BPE3*
Curl

Jay Hallsworth LRPS AFIAP BPE2*
Mystery Girl

Lorraine Hardy AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB
Tegan
SPS Ribbon
Paul Hassell FRPS Fipf FBPE MPAGB
The Remaining Few
PSA: Gold medal

The Matriarch
SPS Silver Des Clinton

Lone Star

Lost

Dinah Jayes
Glimpsed through the door

Time Past

Cosmos Beauty
FIAP: Silver medal
Bob Johnston ARPS
Water and Rock – Utakleive

Andrew Knight LRPS
Arctic Henge Iceland

Adrian Lines MPAGB FBPE
Bull Tripping

Fear

Horse Whisperer

David Lowe ARPS EFIAP DPAGB
Sawers Landing

David Myles DPAGB
Bristol Cathedral

Queensferry Crossing Bridges

Wells Cathedral

Ely Cathedral
GPU Silver Medal
Andy Newman
Racing Line

Tim Pile MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/p FIPF
The Doorway
PAGB Ribbon
Mike Sharples MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS
Oscar
PSA: Ribbon

School Master

Nikolei
PAGB Silver Medal
Neville Turton AFIAP
This One’s Mine

Chrissie Westgate FRPS
Delhi Girl
SPS Ribbon

Jamals Home

Recycling

The Apprentice

Colin Westgate FRPS MFIAP MPAGB APAGB
Seen Hard Times
GPU Ribbon

Facade, Iceland

FINLAND
Antti Korpela AFIAP EPSA
Metso
SPS Ribbon

GERMANY
Volker Meinberg GMPSA/g EFIAP/s
Port Lockroy 12
PSA: Ribbon

NYC Vessel 03
SPS Ribbon

Chess in the Park 2019-07

IRELAND
Yvonne Crawely
Carla Scarf

Gabriel Joseph O Shaughnessy MFIAP EFIAP/p
Its for You

Private Lee

John Sheridan AIPF AFIAP
Old Codger
SPS Ribbon

Wee Anna
SPS Ribbon

Your Move

Hound Master
GPU Gold Medal

ISRAEL
Leonid Goldin EFIAP
Adult Games
SPS Ribbon

Soft Pillow
SPS Ribbon

Midsummer

NORTHERN IRELAND
Cyril Boyd EFIAP/s LIPF MPSA DPAGB
Ouch

Alan Field CPAGB
Car Jack

Dean Irvine BPE4* CPAGB LIPF
cocoon

Hey there

Ross McKelvey MFIAP EFIAP/p MPAGB FBPE
MR Cool
FIAP: Ribbon

Fur Ball
PAGB Ribbon
Jennifer Willis BPE4* FIPF ARPS EFIAP
Take Care Below
GPU Ribbon

The Domino Effect
PAGB Gold Medal

A Squash and a Squeeze
PSA: Bronze medal

SCOTLAND
David J Greer AFIAP
Bad Attitude

Roots

Anne Greiner MPAGB APAGB
MR. Speaker
SPS Silver Medal David Gibbins

Rosanna At Home
FIAP: Ribbon

At Home

Lorna Hayton CPAGB
Speedway
SPS Ribbon

Vestrahorn

Ruth Hayton CPAGB
Bleak House

Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/d3 DPAGB BPE3*
Curved Body Three Fingers
FIAP: Gold medal
John McVie EFIAP DPAGB APAGB
Old Woman and Birdcage

David Moyes AFIAP
Erasmus Bridge

Path to Armadillo

The Eye

Rod Wheelans
My Cat
GPU Ribbon

Carla in a Cap

God is My Refuge

UNITED STATES
Tom Savage APSA MPSA2
Losing His Hat
SPS Ribbon

WALES
Tom Dodd DPAGB FIPF
Black Cat

Lasithi

Namaste

PRINTS OPEN COLOUR PRINTS ACCEPTANCES

AUSTRALIA
Rita England FAPS
Morning Light

DENMARK
Leif Alveen APSA GMPSA EFIAP/d1
Watching the Flow 004

ENGLAND
Terri Adcock LRPS DPAGB EFIAP/s EPSA
Feeding the Young

Charles Ashton MPAGB FRPS EFIAP BPE5
Golden Hour
SPS Ribbon

Murphy

The Barfi Kitchen
PAGB Gold Medal
John Birch
IN ROUGH WATERS

Lorna Brown FRPS DPAGB EFIAP
Sweet Peas in a Bottle
PAGB Ribbon

Circle of Life

Harish Chavda
Kaya’s flares on Pommel Horse
SPS Ribbon

Ma’asi-White’s break for try

Young Relay Runner
GPU Silver Medal
Robin Couchman LRPS EFIAP BPE4*
Last light at Callanish

Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB ABPE
Glanville Fritillaries on Dandelion Seedhead

Southern Swallowtail on Milk Thistle

Judi Dicks DPAGB ABPE
COMMUNICATION

HELLEBORES

Monica Doshi DPAGB BPE1*
A Rough Game

Somersault Dive

Thwarted Tackle

Ralph Duckett MPAGB EFIAP APAGB BPE5
It’s Grim Up North

Morning Light

Striding Out

David Eaves ARPS DPAGB
Painted Windows, Kildare

Sleigh Ride

Peter Evans
Lone Tree at Glen Nevis

Gianpiero Ferrari DPAGB FRPS FBPE EFIAP
Nuthatch Perched on Fly Agaric
PSA: Ribbon

Long-tailed Tit and Frozen Berries

Alison J Fryer EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5*
On the Steps

Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/d2
Hooded in the Crypt
GPU Ribbon

In the Monastery

The Girl from Oman

Hopeless Times
PAGB Silver Medal
Julie Hall CPAGB BPE3* QPSA
Pelican Pondering
SPS Silver Des Clinton
Jay Hallsworth LRPS AFIAP BPE2*
Devotion

Lynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAP
Story Time
SPS Ribbon

A Balloon For The Children

Mum and Baby
PSA: Silver medal
Lorraine Hardy AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB
Before the Performance

Paul Hassell FRPS Fipf FBPE MPAGB
Evelyn

Read All About It

Ancestors
SPS Gold Medal
Ann Healey FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE4*
Argentinian Ornate Horned Frog

Dinah Jayes
Poppies on Blue

Bob Johnston ARPS
The Sun and the Stones
PAGB Ribbon
David Keel EFIAP/p CPAGB BPE5*
Iris Pruysen jumping for gold

Adrian Lines MPAGB FBPE
Be careful what you wish for

Corridor Light

David Lowe ARPS EFIAP DPAGB
Giant Leap for Johnson Thompson
SPS Ribbon
Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5*
Tang Princess

Alison Middleton CPAGB
Pensive

Andy Newman
Power & Poise
FIAP: Silver medal
Tim Pile MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/p FIPF
Temple Goddess
FIAP: Ribbon

Ladders

Liz Scott ARPS AFIAP
Autumn Powdermill Wood

Mike Sharples MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS
Sisters
PSA: Gold medal

Because of Yesterday
SPS Silver Medal David Gibbins

Homecoming

Time for Tea

Neville Turton AFIAP
Whooper Swans

Chrissie Westgate FRPS
Lady of Bengal
PAGB Ribbon

Mother & Child – Gujerat
SPS Ribbon

Hindu Lady

Coal Face Worker – Bangladesh
SPS Silver Bob Moore
Colin Westgate FRPS MFIAP MPAGB APAGB
in the Bleak Midwinter

Sweat Shop, Bangladesh

DAVID WILKINSON LRPS
Male Cuckoo

FINLAND
Antti Korpela AFIAP EPSA
Summer Chillout

Winter Fun

INDIA
Sanjay Kumar Shukla QPSA GPU-CR2 GPU-VIP1
Lion on wildebeest kill

Red-whiskered Bulbul

Siblings in Play
GPU Gold Medal

INDONESIA
Rawisyah Aditya QPSA AFIAP
Like a butterfly

Umbrella maker 05

IRELAND
Gabriel Joseph O Shaughnessy MFIAP EFIAP/p
Road Sweeper
FIAP: Ribbon

Lady in Red

John Sheridan AIPF AFIAP
Duck Hunters

Hound Man

NORTHERN IRELAND
Alan Field CPAGB
City Gunman

Skywalkers

The Race is on

Dean Irvine BPE4* CPAGB LIPF
hippolyta

winters queen

Ross McKelvey MFIAP EFIAP/p MPAGB FBPE
Ayla
GPU Ribbon

Khadija
GPU Ribbon
Jennifer Willis BPE4* FIPF ARPS EFIAP
Double Trouble
SPS Ribbon

Camargue Morning Run
FIAP: Gold medal

A Picture of Determination

In My Life

SCOTLAND
David J Greer AFIAP
Ellie

Anne Greiner MPAGB APAGB
Brothers

Erhan Kutsal

Lorna Hayton CPAGB
Cuckoo dive bombed by meadow pippit
PSA: Ribbon
Ruth Hayton CPAGB
Crash
SPS Ribbon

Lone Tree

Summer Storm

Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/d3 DPAGB BPE3*
Bath Time

David Moyes AFIAP
Beach Brolly
PSA: Ribbon

DG1 Sport

Rod Wheelans
Steady Gaze

UNITED STATES
Tom Savage APSA MPSA2
Bull Nose Dive

White Water Practice

WALES
Tom Dodd DPAGB FIPF
Winter Climber
FIAP: Ribbon

Mrs Smith
SPS Ribbon

Shopping in Winter

Christine Tidman EFIAP/b CPAGB AWPF BPE3
Blue Hyacinths

Flower Power

PRINTS SCAPES ACCEPTANCES

AUSTRALIA
Geoffrey Hui AAPS
Sgwd y Pannwr Waterfall Wales
PSA: Ribbon

ENGLAND
Charles Ashton MPAGB FRPS EFIAP BPE5
Kings Cross

Malcolm Cook
movement
SPS Ribbon

timeless waters

Audrey Couchman CPAGB AFIAP BPE4*
Evening Seascape
FIAP: Ribbon
Robin Couchman LRPS EFIAP BPE4*
Stokksness Black Sand Beach

The Julian Alps

Brian Dicks DPAGB
The Jetty on the Boating Lake at West Kirby

David Eaves ARPS DPAGB
Beach Grasses
FIAP: Ribbon

Dawn over the Blaskets

Peter Evans
Church of the Good Shepherd

Moraine First Light

Andy Fryer EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5
Winter Light on Ancient Oaks
SPS Silver Des Clinton
Dinah Jayes
Distant Mountains
SPS Silver Medal David Gibbins

In the shadow of the mountain

Adrian Lines MPAGB FBPE
Lone tree
FIAP: Silver medal
David Lowe ARPS EFIAP DPAGB
Cromer Pier

London Water Front
GPU Silver Medal
Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/D2
Poppies and Olive Trees
GPU Ribbon

Shadows on Downland
PAGB Gold Medal
Liz Scott ARPS AFIAP
Winter Walk Beachy Head
GPU Ribbon

Misty Woodland
GPU Gold Medal
Mike Sharples MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS
Towards The Shard
PAGB Ribbon

Dunstanburgh Storm Cloude

Vestrahorn Morning Light

Chrissie Westgate FRPS
Lagoon Light
SPS Ribbon

The Blue Bicycle

Colin Westgate FRPS MFIAP MPAGB APAGB
Towards Vestrahorn
SPS Ribbon

Force 10, Newhaven
FIAP: Gold medal

Haven Brow, Seven Sisters

IRELAND
William Gleeson FRPS EFIAP PPSA AIPF
Icelandic Lawn V2
PSA: Silver medal
John Sheridan AIPF AFIAP
Black Church Rock
PAGB Ribbon

Crohy

NORTHERN IRELAND
Ross McKelvey MFIAP EFIAP/p MPAGB FBPE
Kirkjufell
PSA: Gold medal

Ice Beach

Stokkness Beach

SCOTLAND
Lorna Hayton CPAGB
Vestrahorn Aurora
PSA: Ribbon

Monkton grain store by starlight
SPS Ribbon

Breaking storm

Ruth Hayton CPAGB
Harris seascape

Jokulsarlon beach

Reindeer Hut

Vestrahorn evening
SPS Silver Bob Moore

UNITED STATES
Tom Savage APSA MPSA2
Going Through the White Water

WALES
Tom Dodd DPAGB FIPF
Glyder Fawr

On Carnedd Llewelyn

Yr Elen

Above Les Arcs
PAGB Silver Medal

PROJECTED IMAGES OPEN COLOUR ACCEPTANCES

AUSTRALIA
Pia Jessen EFIAP/g GMAPS SAPS
Lady in Blue

Lily

Market Girl

Ian Patterson AFIAP FAPS
Sacred Ganges

David Scott EFIAP DPAGB
Chase
SPS Ribbon

Move Them on

Eye to Eye
PSA: Bronze medal

AUSTRIA
Robert Kolbrich AFIAP PPSA EVOEAV
Kapelle

Thomas Pichler AFIAP
Colorful Feather

BELGIUM
Freddy Laheye EFIAP
Baku Cultural Center

Parade

Tsunami

CANADA
Ramesh Chauhan
Vegetable Seller

CHANNEL ISLANDS
Nigel Byrom
Deserted 2
SPS Silver Medal

Mamma Mia
SPS Ribbon

Carousel

CYPRUS
Andreas L Andreou EFIAP/d3 HonEFIAP PISF RISF10
Car’s Dream

CZECH REPUBLIC
Garik Avanesian MFIAP EFIAP/b
Jumper with Red Shawl 1900

Memory 19

Zdenek Bierhanzl
EXTRAVAGANT PORTRAIT

ENGLAND
Terri Adcock LRPS DPAGB EFIAP/s EPSA
Leopardess

The Light in Gods House

Antonio Carmine Aiello
Crabbing Day

Platform Conversations

Ray Allen
MX Dust Up_dxo

Storm Raging_dxo

Charles Ashton MPAGB FRPS EFIAP BPE5
Blue Tunnel

The Elizabeth Line

Andrew Askey CPAGB BPE1*
Flakstad Beach

Grunnforfjorden Reflections

Haukland Beach

Bryan Averill
Coming Out of Transition

Snowboarder

Steve Banner
Out of the Dust

Out of the Dust
PAGB Silver Medal
Dennis Bates
Woodland Mist

David Belcher
Action Point to Point Lockinge

Fun at the Seaside

Dave Bowen MPAGB EFIAP FBPE
Committed

Roger Bradshaw CPAGB BPE3
Motocross

Scramble

Ray Brammall ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB APAGB
Battling the Weather

Determined to Win

Holding on

Andy Bridge
Splash of the Phoenix

Richard Broomfield LRPS AFIAP
Last walk before the rains

Storm on the way

Andrew Buckley
The Lads
FIAP: Ribbon

Stallholder

Winter shack in snowy landscape
FIAP: Silver medal
Peter Bunt
Different Lives

Last Light at Cregennan Lake

David Butler MFIAP MPSA
Dilemma
PAGB Ribbon

Deja Vu

Recall My Youth

Donald Roderick Campbell
St. Nicholas Church, Southern Moravia, Czech Republic

Harish Chavda
Back flip on a beam

Howzat

Short track ice skaters

South Africa’s try

Richard Cherry ARPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5*
Dancing Jellyfish

Graham Clegg LRPS CPAGB BPE2* AFIAP
In Contemplative Mood

Underwater Liaison

Lorraine Clifton ARPS AFIAP
Palio is a Dangerous Race

Audrey Couchman CPAGB AFIAP BPE4*
In Trouble Again

Newhaven Storm

Robin Couchman LRPS EFIAP BPE4*
St. Primoz Above the Mist
PSA: Ribbon

Hebridean Rock Arch

The Slate Fence

Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB EFIAP
Highland Bull in a Blizzard

Sue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP
Jessica

Lightrays and Bubbles

Silky Scarf Tryptich

Christopher Davies ARPS DPAGB BPE2*
A Wintry Drive Home

Morning Mist

Pamela Digby
Stairway to Nirvana

Colin Dixon EFIAP/b CPAGB
Moving Through Time

Rachel Domleo
Carnival Colour

Spectators

John Edward Donlon LRPS
Gangway, Coming Through

Gavin Duxbury BPE3*
The Fugitive

The Wizard

What Style Suits Sir

Elizabeth Edie AFIAP EFIAP
Crossing the Line

Mike Edwards ARPS ABPE DPAGB/av
Ballerina
SPS Silver Medal

Gimsaya Church

Glide to Leg

Lofoten Dawn (2)

Linda Gates LRPS CPAGB
Cobwebs in the potting shed

Honesty In Old Bottles

Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/d2
Empty Chairs and Empty Tables
PAGB Ribbon

Forlorn Look

Loving Touch

Time to Reflect

Aleks Gjika DPAGB EFIAP
Against the Storm

Impetuous Sea

Rough Road Riders

Water Mountains

Ian Gostelow ARPS DPAGB BPE3*
Halcyon Sea

St. Mark’s Impression

Julie Hall CPAGB BPE3* QPSA
Cairngorm Curves

Lynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAP
Painting Fun

James Hardy LRPS AFIAP CPAGB
Borrowdale Fields

Lorraine Hardy AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB
And Dog Came Too

Homestead

Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP
Warnscale Bothy
SPS Ribbon

Full Moon over Severn Estuary

Paul Hassell FRPS Fipf FBPE MPAGB
A Love Lost
SPS Ribbon

Levitation

Rendezvous

Ann Healey FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE4*
Woolly Coats

Andrew Hersom EPSA AFIAP
Dawn Rising

Sharron Hill BPE1*
Dreaming

Stephen Hitchen DPAGB AFIAP BPE5*
Drifting the Corner

Hotly Contested

Treasure Chest

Margaret Hocking ARPS
Ingjaldsholl Church

Only Playing

Julie Holbeche=maund ARPS CPAGB BPE2*
Archer and the Owl

The Field Mouse

Robert Holgate
Defender of the Gate

Jet Ski Racer

JOHN HOLT ARPS DPAGB BPE5
Candlelight

In My Old Arm Chair

The Foreman

Jane Horton CPAGB BPE2*
Free Spirit

Leap of Faith

George Hughes LRPS
Romani Horse in the fog

Peter William Hyett ARPS EFIAP
In Unison

Paul Jackson AFIAP
St. Pauls

Martin Janes BPE5*
Storm Ciara 2

Dinah Jayes
Dusk at the Church at Gimsoy

Waiting at the Window

Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/d3 GMPSA/p BPE4*
Ladder and Flowers

Pink Wood Sprite

Thoughtful Lady

Christopher, Spencer Jones
Bothy

Lockdown Lido

James Jones
Red Wall

Winter Solstice

Saniel Jones
Ashley

Tom Jones DPAGB BPE5*
Galloping on Water

No Stopping Her

Tipping Point

David Keel EFIAP/p CPAGB BPE5*
Vanessa Low Flying High

Chris Keenan
The Quiet Reader

Peter Lawrance
Reassurance

Stephen Laycock
Oil Can

Debbie Lowe
The Escape

Massimiliano Malisan
Gentleman’s Relax

Stephen Mallender
Bully Boys

Waiting for the Tide

Philip Mallin CPAGB LRPS BPE2*
Flower Girl

Kelly Hall Tarn

Jayne Mapp BPE1*
Safely over the Last
SPS Ribbon

Ready for School

Ruth Martin
Outgoing Tide

Paul McKenzie AFIAP
Cage Fighter

Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5*
Free Spirit

To Sleep, Perchance to Dream

Barry Mead FRPS EFIAP/d3 MPAGB APAGB
Lapis Mist

Searcher

Robert Millin MFIAP EFIAP/d3 MPSA FBPE
Daiki Hashimoto on Pomell Horse

Jake Jarman on Rings

Triumphant Courtney Tulloch
GPU Gold Medal

Kokoro Fukasawa
PSA: Silver medal
Alastair Moore EFIAP PPSA
No Limits

Up Up and Away

Annemieke Moss
The Changing Room

Chris Mowatt DPAGB LRPS EFIAP/b BPE4*
Aaron King

Allan Tyler

Dropping in

Neil Fachie and His Pilot

Jim Munday DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE3*
Infinity Bridge

Eileen Murray DPAGB ABPE EFIAP/p EPSA
Swan Lake

Sue Nash LRPS
The Sphere and the College, Dublin

Andy Newman
In the Wheel Tracks
SPS Silver Medal

Constantine Ebb & Flow

No.22 Takes the Lead

Tony NG BPE5* EFIAP
Miki

Sue O’Connell FIPF EFIAP/d3 ABPE EPSA
Young Mother Gujarat

Terence O’Connor
St. Mary Shell

The Merina

Norman O’Neill EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5*
Hang on Tight

Running Forehand

The Church Warden

Helen Otton AFIAP BPE4* CPAGB LRPS
Mist Rolls In

Derwood Pamphilon ARPS DPAGB EFIAP
The Snowflake Waltz

Glyn Paton ARPS CPAGB
Storm Surfer

John Phillips BPE4*
Strolling to Greenwich

The Lost Shoe

Tim Pile MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/p FIPF
Darkness to Light

Robin Price ARPS AFIAP DPAGB PPSA
No 28 Eyes on the Prize

Jane Rowbottom BPE2*
Doris

Going for the Try

Sunshine over the Dales

Aamir Sabzwari CPAGB
Freestyle Wakeboarding
FIAP: Gold medal

A Fruitless Tackle

Far Ahead

Startled

Keith Sawyer ARPS CPAGB
Dog Walker

Mick Schilling CPAGB BPE2*
Gull Rock Sunset

Heading Out to See Grandma

The Getaway

Trapped by Circumstance

Kathryn J Scorah MPAGB FBPE EFIAP
2-ferocity
PSA: Gold medal

1-back to the Wall

4-tempest

Winter Fodder

Andrew Senior
The Iron Master

Mike Sharples MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS
Matt Adams Blacksmith

Toll House Keepers Wife

Arther Pitt Bedroom
PAGB Gold Medal
Joan Sheppard CPAGB DPAGB BPE1*
The Messenger

John Simpson
Barn Aurora

Burnham Lighthouse

Peter Siviter EFIAP DPAGB
Beuaty and the Beasts
FIAP: Ribbon

The Oculus New York

Ash and Quin
GPU Silver Medal
Richard Speirs DPAGB APAGB BPE2*
No Entry

Patiently Waiting

Brian Stubbs LRPS Mr
Reflective Pond

Riding a Black Beauty

John Sykes CPAGB GPUCR1 GM.APS BPE2
Masked Lady

Paul Teclaff
Bubbles

Susan Elizabeth Tucker
3 Fruits

Amaryrillis

Fruit Basket

Michelle Walker
Isla’s Flowers
SPS Ribbon

Evie Rose

Jann Wassell
Naya

David Collins Wheeler FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/d2 MFIAP
Emily’s Red Hat
FIAP: Ribbon

Reunited

Victorian Engineer

Sue White BPE1*
The Headdress

We Three Kings

Light from the Window
SPS gold Medal
Les Wiggin AFIAP
A Last Cheroot

Galadriel

Karin Wilson DPAGB ARPS BPE5* EFIAP
Riding the Waves

Yin Wong EFIAP/p ARPS DPAGB
Chelsea Pensioner in Art Gallery

Peter Yendell LRPS
A Hard Race

Absorbing the Impact

Hold Tight

Carole Zimmerman EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*
Wave Beater
SPS Ribbon

Forging Forward

Mission Achieved

FINLAND
Jussi Helimaki EFIAP/b
By the Coast

Misty Morning Near the River

FRANCE
Arnaud Lenoir
A Wash with Colour

Peugeot 205 Splash

Subarau Splash

Guy B. Samoyault MFIAP APSA GMPSA
Laguna Colorada

Long Jump Handi Woman 245

GERMANY
Gerhard Boehm EFIAP GMPSA MDVF
Sprint 2016
SPS Ribbon
Gunter Buesching
Herbstmorgen

Thomas Ebelt EFIAP
Low Tide

Hans-Peter Gebel
Hunza Kids

Wolfgang Heinrigs
Crossroads

Roland Kraft
Inside MAM

Swirl

Helmut Paul AFIAP
Staircase

Underground 6

Ruediger Schulz EPSA
The Wind Blows Hot

HUNGARY
Zsolt Nadudvari
Message from the Heaven

Ruined Building

INDIA
Gurvinder Singh Chhabra AFIP
Festival of Colours

PINKU DEY EFIAP/b MPSA MFIP
Moumita 205N

Chinmoy Dutta EFIAP/s MPSA
Portrait 670

School Children Having Fun

Sajal Ghosh
Yogi at Kumbh Mela

Pal Udayan Sankar EFIAP MPSA
Mathura-iii

IRELAND
Catherine Bushe EFIAP/d1 LIPF
Hallway

Lambs in the Meadow

Seamus Byrne AFIAP
Victorain Lady

Yvonne Crawely
Flight of the bird

Christina Ni Dheaghaidh EFIAP/b
Daisy Dreaming

Paul Reidy L.I.P.F EFIAP
A Dolls Tears
SPS Ribbon

Goodbye Mr. Fogg

Nellie Red

John Sheridan AIPF AFIAP
Whiskey Time

Wolfhound Master

Daryl Thompson
Threesome

ISRAEL
Leonid Goldin EFIAP
Tourists 2021

ITALY
Maurizio Trifilidis
Un Attimo Di Riposo
SPS Ribbon

KOREA (SOUTH)
Jeongsoo Ko EFIAP
Horse Racing 1

Rose Stairs 1

Stare 3

Worship 2

MACAO
Sherman Cheang EFIAP/g E.CPE GEPSS GM.APS
Dancing Together
PSA: Ribbon
Ka Chon Chiang EFIAP
Jab

Right Straight Punch

Run

Kin Keong Fu EFIAP/s
Flying Kick

Lantern Festival

MOLDOVA
Anatolie Poiata EFIAP
Nun

NETHERLANDS
Willem Halbach EFIAP/g
To A Dutch Office

NORTHERN IRELAND
Glen Banna
Wisteria

Cyril Boyd EFIAP/s LIPF MPSA DPAGB
All Dressed Up

Laurie Campbell DPAGB AIPF EFIAP
Afghan Hound

Master of All He Surveys

Rosemary Hughes LIPF
Bobby and Me
SPS Ribbon

Dream Girl

Flour Girls

Paper Doll

Dean Irvine BPE4* CPAGB LIPF
Love hurts

Brian McClure DPAGB EFIAP LRPS BPE5*
The Show Must Go on

Ross McKelvey MFIAP EFIAP/p MPAGB FBPE
All in Gold

Elle

Ice Queen

Jennifer Willis BPE4* FIPF ARPS EFIAP
Dumb and Dumber

This Time Last Year

Try in Suspence

Velvetina Ballerina

NORWAY
Anita Price NSMiF MNFFF
Caroline

Cool Girl

Maries Gaze

QATAR
Abdulla Al-Mushaifri AFIAP PPSA
Sumia

SCOTLAND
James Black ARPS EFIAP
Laid Back

Michele Campbell BPE3*
Little Librarian
PAGB Ribbon

Flower Girl

Little Boy Lost

David J Greer AFIAP
Bailaora

Elegancia

Lady in Red

Bruce Harley CPAGB LRPS EFIAP BPE3*
A Daughter’s Destiny

Waiting on the Tow Truck

Wrapped Up Against the Cold

Lorna Hayton CPAGB
Crash

Crash

Evening at Vestrahorn

Evening at Vestrahorn

Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/d3 DPAGB BPE3*
Duo at Edge
SPS Ribbon
Kenny McLean CPAGB BPE1* AFIAP
Copper Drops

Robert Quig DPAGB EFIAP
The Wee Buachaille
PSA: Ribbon

Autumn Light
SPS Ribbon

Caledonia

David Thompson CPAGB
8 Sun Flower – Copy12

SERBIA
Ivan Maksimovic
Friends

Shepherd II

Voznja

SINGAPORE
Lee Eng Tan EFIAP MPSA
Butterfly Lady 7

Inle Couple Lighting Candles

TAIWAN
Linlin Huang
Making Incense

Woodpecker Huang
Miner Work08

Yu Cheng Hung
Fire and Gods

Worship Gods

UNITED STATES
Richard Bailey EPSA
Majestic

Andrew Katsampes
Stonehill_2018(1197)

WALES
Anita Ashworth LRPS
Forever Driffting
GPU Ribbon

Great Uncle Bertie

Mariana

Frank Farrell
Frosty Morning
PAGB Ribbon
Graham Glendinning
Chasing Shadows

Hairbourne

On the Limit

Gill Jones BPE2
Dougie

Elsa

Dave Jowitt AFIAP
Millennium Bridge to St. Pauls

Roy Peters AWPF CPAGB BPE2*
The Die is Cast

Ralph Pinch AWPF CPAGB
Catching a Breath

Giving It All

Time for Home

Andy Polakowski EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* GPU-Cr3
Eyeballs Out in the Rain

First Corner

Sand Duel

Sharon Prenton Jones MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS
The Land of Make Believe

The Nomad

The Winter Bride

Kevin Robertson AFIAP PPSA AWPF
Here Come the Peaky Blinders

Swansea Crunchie Bridge

Wing Walker

Christine Tidman EFIAP/b CPAGB AWPF BPE3
Autumn Leaves

Taking a Break

The Forgotten Gerbera

PROJECTED IMAGES OPEN MONOCHROME ACCEPTANCES

AUSTRALIA
Pia Jessen EFIAP/g GMAPS SAPS
Chubby Cheeks

Porn Star
PAGB Silver Medal
Vicki Moritz EFIAP/p GMPSA/b APSEM/g BPSA
Docklands Wave Building

Medibank Curves

David Scott EFIAP DPAGB
Over and Out
SPS Ribbon

Fairy Pools

Roped

AUSTRIA
Robert Kolbrich AFIAP PPSA EVOEAV
tuscany morning

Thomas Pichler AFIAP
Leonella

Reflection

Suzanna

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Samir Zahirovic KMFAUFBiH EFIAP/s
Nerka D2

CANADA
Leah Gray AFIAP PPSA BPSA FCAPA
Chilko Shake

CHANNEL ISLANDS
Nigel Byrom
Disharmony

Distracted

CYPRUS
Andreas L Andreou EFIAP/d3 HonEFIAP PISF RISF10
Seagul

Secret Inspiration

CZECH REPUBLIC
Garik Avanesian MFIAP EFIAP/b
Slum on the Railway 1088
PSA: Silver medal
Karel Sevcik
Face

ENGLAND
Mike Adams
Young Racer

Antonio Carmine Aiello
Climate Activists

Feeling Blue

Charles Ashton MPAGB FRPS EFIAP BPE5
The Reggae Booth

Bryan Averill
Enjoying the Challenge

Misty Wet Morning

Ski Walker

Pam Bennett
Jimmy’s Ruin.

Daisy Bickley
Taraxacum Abstract

Peter Bond BPE1
A Sharp Intake Of Breath

Park Life – Cycling

Tears Before Bedtime

Roger Bradshaw CPAGB BPE3
Shepherd’s Hands

Waiting for the Start

Ray Brammall ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB APAGB
The Unhappy Woman
SPS Silver Medal

Hurdling to Win

Over Together

Val Brierley LRPS
On the Edge

Richard Broomfield LRPS AFIAP
Eco dilemma Sewage v Renewables

Incoming tide Steetley Piers

Andrew Buckley
Focused

On Guard Duty

Andrew Charlesworth CPAGB
11 56 Canary Wharf

On Retrieve

Harish Chavda
Joe Fraser on Pommel Horse

Leaping for smash

Lion roars in Peaty

Andrew Colgan AFIAP
Icelandic Diamonds

Roger Creber ARPS EFIAP DPAGB
Misty Morning

Otter Swimming

Sue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP
Breakfast at Tiffanys

Rachel Domleo
A Modern Approach

His Masters Voice

Colin Douglas ARPS AFIAP DPAGB BPE4*
Fountain Girl

Elizabeth Edie AFIAP EFIAP
Harry

Mike Edwards ARPS ABPE DPAGB/av
A Fly on the Window

Bad Hair Day

The Bible Reader

Steve Field LRPS EFIAP BPE*2
Wet Flip

Mary Gillian Fish CPAGB BPE2
Owzat!

Patricia Margaret Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE4*
Edward

Martina

Peter R Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/d2
The Lonely Parishioner
PSA: Ribbon

Danger in the Hallway
SPS Ribbon

Closed

Silence in Class

Tim Gilbert ARPS EPSA CPAGB
Racing on the Sands

Aleks Gjika DPAGB EFIAP
Stormy Sea

Ian Gostelow ARPS DPAGB BPE3*
Rising Tide

Sand, Sea & Sky

Karen Gourlay
Aphrodite, Daughter of the Sea

Between the Lines

Sea Horses

Allan Hale ARPS(Rtd.)
trees in the Winter Mists

Winter Trees

Tony Hallam-Cutler CPAGB
On the Fiddle

Jay Hallsworth LRPS AFIAP BPE2*
Supple

Lynda Haney DPAGB ABPE EFIAP
Mutual Love

One for Sorrow

Outside Looking in

Lorraine Hardy AFIAP BPE3* CPAGB
Strength

The Puppet

Save Me
FIAP: Silver medal
Paul Hassell FRPS Fipf FBPE MPAGB
Hercules
SPS Ribbon

A Jolly Day Out

Dressed to Impress

Grandfathers Pride

Sharron Hill BPE1*
The Finale
PAGB Ribbon
Stephen Hitchen DPAGB AFIAP BPE5*
Night Orc

The Pipe Smoker

Julie Holbeche=maund ARPS CPAGB BPE2*
The Three Lilies

Cathy Holgate AFIAP CPAGB BPE1*
Contemplation

Robert Holgate
Behind Bars

JOHN HOLT ARPS DPAGB BPE5
Candle on the Stairs

Man of the World

Waiting for Salvation

Martin Janes BPE5*
Incarcerated

Red Sands Forts

Single or Double?

David Jellie
The Master

Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/d3 GMPSA/p BPE4*
Discus Dom
PSA: Ribbon

Midnight Gift
SPS Ribbon
Saniel Jones
The Devils Minion

Tom Jones DPAGB BPE5*
Hand Off

Power Splash

Rain Racer

Tough Grind

Massimiliano Malisan
Head To Head

Christine Mallett BPE3* CPAGB EFIAP
High Winds on the Dunes

Philip Mallin CPAGB LRPS BPE2*
Eilean Donan Castle

Jayne Mapp BPE1*
The Evacuee

Who Goes There

Ruth Martin
Sweeping Waves

Peter McCloskey FRPS
Novice Monk 1

Paul McKenzie AFIAP
Manhood

Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5*
Dancing in a Dream

Robert Millin MFIAP EFIAP/d3 MPSA FBPE
Soldiers Lament

Trouble

Carmel Morris ARPS AFIAP
In the Lamp Cabin

Chris Mowatt DPAGB LRPS EFIAP/b BPE4*
Toby Aston

Jim Munday DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE3*
Raging Sea
FIAP: Ribbon
Eileen Murray DPAGB ABPE EFIAP/p EPSA
60S Chic

Candlelight Studies

Andy Newman
Closing on the Lead

Tony NG BPE5* EFIAP
Lesley Kerkhove

Stormy Weather.

Terence O’Connor
Office Block

The Biker.

Uae Pavilion

Bryan Organ BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP
Taking the Bend 2 Plus 2

Helen Otton AFIAP BPE4* CPAGB LRPS
Flying High

Derwood Pamphilon ARPS DPAGB EFIAP
Suspense 1

Glyn Paton ARPS CPAGB
Girl on a Train

John Phillips BPE4*
Cecil Brewer Staircase

In Character

Issue

Tim Pile MPAGB MFIAP EFIAP/p FIPF
Bathtime
SPS Ribbon
David Price EFIAP MPSA DPAGB
Close

Sidecar Duo

The Doctor

Robin Price ARPS AFIAP DPAGB PPSA
The Hat

Farzad Reshad
I Am Here

Jane Rowbottom BPE2*
Speed Merchant

Aamir Sabzwari CPAGB
A Backhand Return

Making the Leap

Serving the Ball

Two Against Two

Mick Schilling CPAGB BPE2*
Nature; Framed

Reminiscence

The Bond

John Scotten ARPS DPAGB BPE3*
Despair

Andrew Senior
Lady with Hat
SPS Ribbon

The Tatoo

Mike Sharples MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS
Symmetry
GPU Ribbon

The Last Jurney
FIAP: Gold medal

Breaking News

Joan Sheppard CPAGB DPAGB BPE1*
The Alchemist

The Princess

John Simpson
Blizzard Walk

Church in Blizzard

Urban Boxes

Richard Speirs DPAGB APAGB BPE2*
In Tom’s Shed

Brian Swinyard MA(Photo) ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB
Widow Woman

John Sykes CPAGB GPUCR1 GM.APS BPE2
Trevose Head Lighthouse

Paul Teclaff
Dahliah

Dave Tucker EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE3*
Cheeky Chappy

Michelle Walker
Isla
GPU Ribbon

Lenny’s Bears

Levi

Jann Wassell
Ciaran

David Collins Wheeler FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/d2 MFIAP
Not Good Enough
PAGB Ribbon

In the Groove

The Engineer

Sue White BPE1*
Ballet Reflections

In Suspense

Les Wiggin AFIAP
A Good Book

Urano and Marta

Yin Wong EFIAP/p ARPS DPAGB
Family Outing 2

Tony the Oyster Man 1

Tudor Admirers

Jackie Worlock
In the Zone

Keith Worthington
Buffalo at Night

Peter Yendell LRPS
Ben Youngs Feels the Hit

Carole Zimmerman EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*
Winters Mist for Rowers

FRANCE
Guy B. Samoyault MFIAP APSA GMPSA
Agressif

La Foce

GERMANY
Gerhard Boehm EFIAP GMPSA MDVF
Bridge

Gunter Buesching
Winterrauhreif

Dagmar Petersohn EFIAP/g
Pam 2 Quader Aufgestuetzt

INDIA
Gurvinder Singh Chhabra AFIP
Fun

Village Girl

Dwiparna Kumar Datta EFIAP EFIP NORTHBENGALPHOTOGRAPHYCLUB
Purulia 125 Sabar

Sabar Family with Goat

Sabar Family at Purulia
GPU Gold Medal
PINKU DEY EFIAP/b MPSA MFIP
Hijab Queen
SPS Silver Medal

Knots 105

Sevina 10

Chinmoy Dutta EFIAP/s MPSA
African Tribal Portrait

Grandfather with Cage

Real Bonding

IRELAND
Seamus Byrne AFIAP
Dark Wall

Yvonne Crawely
Collar

Hannah and Monkey

SSSHHH

Christina Ni Dheaghaidh EFIAP/b
Bikes by the Wall

Paul Reidy L.I.P.F EFIAP
Casablanca Girl

Statuesque

The Convert

John Sheridan AIPF AFIAP
Ellie and Doll
GPU Ribbon

Rabbit Hunters

Type Writer

Daryl Thompson
Fairy Tree

Hookhead Lighthouse

Rough Seas

ITALY
Roberto Biagi EFIAP
The Nap

The Wind

Sonja Marinsek
Hadzabe tribe men before the hunt

New Dandies in Brazzaville

Turkana people in Kenya

Roberto Palladini AFIAP
Conny

Heavenly 7

Mik 3

Veniero Rubboli EFIAP/d3
Disputed Candle

Old Kitchen

KOREA (SOUTH)
Jeongsoo Ko EFIAP
Korea Band 1

Pine Forest 1

Three People

MACAO
Sherman Cheang EFIAP/g E.CPE GEPSS GM.APS
Dancing Together 4

Misty Sailing 3

Ka Chon Chiang EFIAP
Face Punch
PAGB Ribbon

Push Kick

Shall We Dance

Uppercut

Kin Keong Fu EFIAP/s
Give Me the Ball
PSA: Ribbon

NETHERLANDS
Willem Halbach EFIAP/g
Between Concrete 18

Jim Van Iterson EFIAP
Concrete

NORTHERN IRELAND
Laurie Campbell DPAGB AIPF EFIAP
Free to Be Me

Remembering the Old Ways

Girl with Piercing Eyes
PAGB Gold Medal
Rosemary Hughes LIPF
Child Labour

Minnie

My Dolly

The Happiest Day of My Life

Dean Irvine BPE4* CPAGB LIPF
the laughing man

Brian McClure DPAGB EFIAP LRPS BPE5*
A Penny for Them

Ross McKelvey MFIAP EFIAP/p MPAGB FBPE
Grumpy Jumper
FIAP: Ribbon

Diagonal Stripes

Silver Leaves

The Black Hat

Jennifer Willis BPE4* FIPF ARPS EFIAP
Down Boy

Fly Ball

Through Gritted Teeth
GPU Silver Medal

QATAR
Abdulla Al-Mushaifri AFIAP PPSA
Confident

ROMANIA
Oscar Iustin Margarintoni
The Artists Dilemma

SCOTLAND
Michele Campbell BPE3*
Sisterly Love
PSA: Gold medal

Contemplation
SPS Ribbon

I Love My Teddy

Little Ballerina

Philip Downie Title
Ouch!

Bruce Harley CPAGB LRPS EFIAP BPE3*
Pursued

Tears of a Clown

Varanasi Rickshaw Driver

Lorna Hayton CPAGB
Miser

Ruth Hayton CPAGB
Speedway riders

Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/d3 DPAGB BPE3*
Limb Quadrants in Tunnel

Grasping Look
PSA: Bronze medal
John McVie EFIAP DPAGB APAGB
Distant Dreams of Childhood

Old Woman in Her Kitchen

Ian Mitchell MPAGB EFIAP ARPS PPSA
Man and His Dog

Robert Quig DPAGB EFIAP
Frozen Fronds

SERBIA
Ivan Maksimovic
Bleak

Free Movement

From Yugoslavia

SINGAPORE
Lee Eng Tan EFIAP MPSA
Deity Warriors 9
FIAP: Ribbon

Farah Farz 33

SOUTH KOREA
Min Cheol Kim
In the Fog Forest

Hagwoo Nam
Discipline

Shin Woo Ryu EFIAP/d1 MPSA GPUVIP4
Desert Hills

Street Dance 01

SPAIN
Jose Maria Martin
Couple 2

Pending Mobile

TAIWAN
Mao Yuan Chen EFIAP/b
Devoutly Worship Buddha

Woodpecker Huang
Miner Work05mono
SPS Silver Medal

Hot Need Watermono 11

UNITED STATES
Jingru Luo EFIAP MPSA
Fuyu

VIETNAM
Le Chau Dao EFIAP/g
Ban Than 8

Gost Boom 1

Me Que

WALES
Anita Ashworth LRPS
Guenevere

Andrew Baxter
Fallow Deer Running

Chris Evans
A Night at the Museum

Shop Till You Drop_

Lorraine Gwilliam AWPF
Enjoying the Snow

Gill Jones BPE2
In the Bleak Midwinter

Roy Peters AWPF CPAGB BPE2*
The Maths Teacher

Ralph Pinch AWPF CPAGB
Prepare Yourself

Time Trial Rider

Andy Polakowski EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE5* GPU-Cr3
Autograss Specials

Unlimited Kenny

Sharon Prenton Jones MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS
Still Got the Blues

Christine Tidman EFIAP/b CPAGB AWPF BPE3
Tegan
SPS Ribbon

The Girl Behind the Fan

Richard Walliker LRPS
Cambridge Cyclist

Imperial War Museum North

PROJECTED IMAGES OPEN NATURE ACCEPTANCES

AUSTRALIA
Ian Patterson AFIAP FAPS
Bubble Anemone Shrimp

Giant Cuttlefish

Reflecting on the Future

AUSTRIA
Thomas Pichler AFIAP
Love is in the Air

BELGIUM
Freddy Laheye EFIAP
Lazy Leopard

CANADA
Nick Delany QPSA
Missed

The Claws

Leah Gray AFIAP PPSA BPSA FCAPA
Getting a Good Look

Grizzly with Sockeye Salmon

Salmon Prize for a Grizzly Family

Stephen M Smith
Little Bigfoot

Virginia Stranaghan ACAPA FCAPA
American Bull Frog

Mike Wooding ACAPA
Eastern Bluebird_

ENGLAND
David Adamson EFIAP/s BPE4*
Banded Demoiselle on Bind Weed

Sandpiper on Lookout Rock

Ray Allen
Great Crested Grebe Courtship_dxo

Charles Ashton MPAGB FRPS EFIAP BPE5
A Pair of Raccoons

Raccoon Family

Steve Banner
Turnstone

David Belcher
Grey Seal Affection

Grey Seal Loved Up

Puffin Landing Approach

David Belton ARPS
Mating Red Mason Bees

Lesley Betts CPAGB BPE1*
Green Veined White Butterfly 6

Michael Billingham
Bonnet ( Mycena Galericulata)

John Boyd ARPS DPAGB
Osprey with Catch

Wayne Brace
Black Redstart Making An Approach

Stonechat Testing The Water

Ray Brammall ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB APAGB
Bringing Dinner

Shrike Approaching

The Gift of a Feather

Richard Broomfield LRPS AFIAP
Wrinkled Peach (Rhodotus palmatus)

Jesse Rene Cason
Happy White Tailed Eagle

Graham Clegg LRPS CPAGB BPE2* AFIAP
Swallowtail on Fennel
PSA: Ribbon

Adonis Blue Butterfly

Trevor Clifford ARPS BPE2*
Reed bunting

Lorraine Clifton ARPS AFIAP
Jackel Awaiting the Outcome of Springbok Battle

Robin Couchman LRPS EFIAP BPE4*
Green Winged Orchids

Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB EFIAP
Ox Peckers on Thornycroft Giraffe

Startled Red Squirrel

Sue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP
White Gyr Falcon with Prey
PSA: Ribbon
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB ABPE
Heath Fritillary with Dew
FIAP: Ribbon

Male and Female Banded Demoiselles

Red-banded Sand Wasp on Thistle

Ann Dickson LRPS BPE1*
Cheetah Attack

Panited Wolf

Monica Doshi DPAGB BPE1*
Black Backed Jackal Puppy Yawning

Brown Bear Strolling

Yellow Billed Oxpecker

Elizabeth Edie AFIAP EFIAP
Green Woodpecker on Hawthorn Tree

Gianpiero Ferrari DPAGB FRPS FBPE EFIAP
Orange Tip on Dog Violets

Snow Bunting

Brimstone on Maiden Pink
FIAP: Silver medal
Mary Gillian Fish CPAGB BPE2
Female Kestrel Chasing Off Young
PAGB Ribbon

Cuckoo Versus Sedge Warbler

Female Kestrel Coming in to Land

Patricia Margaret Frewin LRPS DPAGB BPE4*
Otter with Fish

Terry George
Battles over
SPS Silver Medal
Robert Gill CPAGB
Gentoo Penguin Coming Ashore

Leslie Gordon LRPS
5 Buffalo at the Watering Hole

Christine Hadfield ARPS DPAGB
Roseate with Nesting

Southern Ground Hornbill

Southern Ground Hornbill with Frog

Allan Hale ARPS(Rtd.)
Privet Hawk Moth Caterpillar
GPU Ribbon
Bill Hall EFIAP DPAGB FBPE
Dipper with Leaf

Fighting Starlings

Julie Hall CPAGB BPE3* QPSA
Eurasian Otter Shake

Red Fox Cub, Dewy Meadow

Red Squirrel Leap

Jay Hallsworth LRPS AFIAP BPE2*
Hawksbill Turtle on a Red Sea Wreck
GPU Ribbon

Octopus in the Red Sea

A Pod of Four Dolphins
GPU Gold Medal
Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP
Companionable Brown Hares

Ann Healey FRPS DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE4*
Emerald Hummingbird Feeding
SPS Ribbon

Female Wolf Spider with Spiderlings

Mating Flesh Flies Copy

Tim Hearn AFIAP DPAGB
Keeled Skimmer on Marsh Grass
FIAP: Gold medal

Silver Washed Fritillary (Form Valezina)

Dalmatian Pelican at Dusk
PAGB Silver Medal
Andrew Hersom EPSA AFIAP
Orangutan and Young

Stephen Hitchen DPAGB AFIAP BPE5*
Jackdaws

Roller with Cricket

Whiskered Tern Chicks

Margaret Hocking ARPS
Ptarmigan

Dinah Jayes
Lion Kill at Dawn

Yealand Kalfayan ARPS BPSA PPSA EFIAP
Berger’s Clouded Yellow on Catchfly

Cretan Festoon at Rest on Grass

Richard Kay FRPS
Male Common Loon Calling

Female Arctic Fox Returns to Her Den
PSA: Bronze medal
Bryan Knox ARPS
Gold Finches Fighting.

Jim Laws LRPS AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*
Dryad’s Saddle

Swallowtail Nectaring

Stephen Laycock
Assassin Fly

Silver Studded Blue with Early Morning Dew

Stan Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE3*
Eastern Lubber Grasshopper

Red Squirrel with Sweet Chestnut

Massimiliano Malisan
Migrant Hawker

Six Spot Burnets

Stephen Mallender
Golden Pholiota

Sulphur Tuft

Christine Mallett BPE3* CPAGB EFIAP
Female Atlantic Grey Seal Bonding

Peter McCloskey FRPS
Doublebanded Courser 2

Kori Bustard in Grassland

Carol McNiven Young FRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5*
Brown Hare Washing
SPS Silver Medal
Alison Middleton CPAGB
Bluefin Trevally in the Red Sea
PAGB Ribbon

Reef Squid in the Red Sea

Rusty Parrotfish with Cleanerfish in the Red Sea

Robert Millin MFIAP EFIAP/d3 MPSA FBPE
Cuckko Landing on Stump

Red Eyed Green Tree Frogs Sitting

Wild Sparrowhawk with Mouse

Jim Munday DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE3*
Cuckoo Eating Mealworm

Cuckoo with Caterpillar

David Myles DPAGB
Marbled Whites on Thistle
SPS Members Medal

Otter amongst the Seaweed

Andy Newman
Big Red Kangaroo

Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE5*
Three-banded Plover Feeding

Yellow-billed Stork Fishing

Helen Otton AFIAP BPE4* CPAGB LRPS
Hippo Snorting

Rufous-tailed Hummingbird

Palm Pit Viper
PSA: Silver medal
Steven Parrish
Dipper with Catch

Gannet Emerging with Catch

Gannets Fighting over Catch

Mary Pears DPAGB AFIAP BPE1*
Dipper with Insect Larva

Roger Pendell LRPS ASINWP CPAGB
Figwort Sawfly

Robin Price ARPS AFIAP DPAGB PPSA
Thistle Mantis

Zebra Drinking

Mick Schilling CPAGB BPE2*
Male Blue Tailed Damselfly

Recently Emerged Large Red Damselfly

White Legged Damselflies Tandem Position

Mike Sharples MFIAP MPAGB FBPE ARPS
Bird of Prey

Kestrel Quarry

Joan Sheppard CPAGB DPAGB BPE1*
Topi Giving Birth
FIAP: Ribbon

Fishing in the Mist

John Simpson
Elephant Family Stroll

Short Eared Owl

Richard Speirs DPAGB APAGB BPE2*
Bonnett Mold Spinellus Fusiger

Lycoperdon Perlatum

Tony Stamp Mr
Fish Supper

Last Light at Days End

John Sykes CPAGB GPUCR1 GM.APS BPE2
Red Kite Approaching

Bob Thomas
Banded Orange Heliconian (Dryadula Phaetusa)

Scops Owl

Susan Trout LRPS BPE4* EFIAP/s
Cliff Top Altracation

Great White Egret with Lizard

Synchronised Drinking

Robert Tunstall DPAGB BPE4* BPE5*
_5210032 Wood White On Greater Stitchwort

Common Green Grass Hopper

Elephant Hawk Moth

Neville Turton AFIAP
Silver-studded Blue
PAGB Ribbon

Fritillary on Grass Seed Head

Gannet in Flight

Sue Vernon CPAGB BPE3*
Great Crested Grebe with Catch

Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE4*
Tundra Bean Goose in Snow
GPU Ribbon

Black Grouse Fighting During Lek

Helen Webb CPAGB
lion pride

proud

standing proud

Carole Wetherley BPE1
Sparrowhawk

Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP/p EPSA FBPE
Cheetah Watching over Cubs
PSA: Gold medal

Cheetah Cub Playing with Mother
PSA: Ribbon

Lions Mating on Topi Plains

DAVID WILKINSON LRPS
A Reassuring Gesture

Karin Wilson DPAGB ARPS BPE5* EFIAP
Northern Gannets Mating

Keith Worthington
Little Egret Landing
SPS Ribbon

Spoonbill

Lin Wyles LRPS CPAGB AWPF BPE2*
Carmine Bee-eater

Painted Dog and Bone

Buffalos in the Dust
PAGB Gold Medal
Peter Wyles LRPS CPAGB AWPF BPE1*
Water Buck
SPS Silver Medal

Bull Elephant

Peter Yendell LRPS
African Sacred Ibis Feeding

Feeding Time

Gannets Mating

Carole Zimmerman EFIAP CPAGB BPE3*
Fishy Tail at the Falls

Just Like Mum

FINLAND
Eero Hauta-Aho
Penguins in the Sandstorm
FIAP: Ribbon
Jussi Helimaki EFIAP/b
Russulas

Risto Raunio EFIAP GPUCR2
Polar Bear Trio-2
SPS Ribbon

Walrus Duo-2

FRANCE
Arnaud Lenoir
Spiral Tube-worm-sabellla Spallanzanii

GERMANY
Ruediger Schulz EPSA
Hippo And Friend

Yellow Billed Hornbill

HUNGARY
Zsolt Nadudvari
Dawn Fission

Loudly

INDIA
Gurvinder Singh Chhabra AFIP
Brutal Killer

The Mighty

Tortoise Domination

PINKU DEY EFIAP/b MPSA MFIP
Ibis with Snake 10

White Stork

Sanjay Kumar Shukla QPSA GPU-CR2 GPU-VIP1
Cheetah Family Feasting on Kill

Cheetah with Gazzelle Fawn Kill

Barun Sinha
Brown Bear and Salmon 3057

IRELAND
Daryl Thompson
From Wood

Regal

ISRAEL
Avi Hirschfield
Attack Mode

Where is My Food

ITALY
Michele Ballantini
Img 3119 taken

Img 4974 fight

Sonja Marinsek
Chimpanzee life in Congo Republic

MACAO
Sherman Cheang EFIAP/g E.CPE GEPSS GM.APS
Singing in the Morning

Kin Keong Fu EFIAP/s
Hi Friend

Its My Lunch

NORTHERN IRELAND
Ross McKelvey MFIAP EFIAP/p MPAGB FBPE
Fox Cubs

Greenfinches Squabble

Having a Bath

NORWAY
Anita Price NSMiF MNFFF
Hare Fight II

Hawk and Jay Fight

OMAN
Nasser Saif Sultan Al Maskari
Stop for Me

Suresh Meenakshisundaram AFIAP PPSA
The Leader Takesoff

SCOTLAND
James Black ARPS EFIAP
Orange-tiip Male

Chris Briggs CPAGB BPE3*
Common Terns

Short-eared Owl

Lorna Hayton CPAGB
Cuckoo Attack

Dawn Water Rail

Ruth Hayton CPAGB
Black Grouse

Here Comes the rain again

Bob Humphreys EFIAP DPAGB BPE2*
A Touching Moment

Paying Attention

Ian Mitchell MPAGB EFIAP ARPS PPSA
Creeping Mountain Hare

SOUTH KOREA
Shin Woo Ryu EFIAP/d1 MPSA GPUVIP4
Great Crested Grebes 07

SWEDEN
Kent Holmberg
Osprey 220630054426
SPS Ribbon

TAIWAN
Mao Yuan Chen EFIAP/b
Mantis Eating Insect4

Yu Cheng Hung
French Kiss

UNITED STATES
Richard Bailey EPSA
Howdy

Lunch

Cute
GPU Silver Medal
Jingru Luo EFIAP MPSA
Cheetahbb

I Am Not Scared

WALES
Andrew Baxter
Cormorant Catching Guirnard

Kittiwake Dispute

Elisa Best
Spotted bush snake

Susan Carter CPAGB
Mongoose Family